San Diego Events: Tuesday, April 2, 2019

Morning

Puzzling Drive Scavenger Hunt

Balboa Park Activity Center
7am–7pm
Spring Break Critter Camp

Spring Break Critter Camp

Helen Woodward Animal Center
9am–3pm
Whale & Dolphin Watching Adventures

Whale & Dolphin Watching Adventures

Hornblower Cruises
9:30am–5pm
Signature American Water Media International Exhibition

Signature American Water Media International Exhibition

Fallbrook Art Center
10am–4pm

IntersectionL Urban Contemporary Art in San Diego

Hyde Art Gallery at Grossmont College
10am–6pm
Icons: Cars that Drove Our Imagination

Icons: Cars that Drove Our Imagination

San Diego Automotive Museum
10am–5pm
March-April Art Exhibits

March-April Art Exhibits

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
10am–5:30pm

Trinh Mai: That We Should Be Heirs

San Diego Art Institute
10am–5pm

Extended: Deviate / Landscape

San Diego Art Institute
10am–5pm

Nature Writing: Poetry & Prose

Ink Spot
10am–12pm
Photo Hops with the Easter Bunny

Photo Hops with the Easter Bunny

Westfield Plaza Bonita
10am–9pm
Beginning Oil Painting Class

Beginning Oil Painting Class

Bravo School of Art South Park
10am–1pm

Wine County Tours

San Diego Beer and Wine Tours
11am–6pm
Bertossi Courtyard Ribbon Cutting

Bertossi Courtyard Ribbon Cutting

MiraCosta College
11:30am–12pm

Afternoon

Chair Yoga

Chair Yoga

One Minute Cannabist
12pm–1pm
Taco Tuesday

Taco Tuesday

710 Beach Club
12pm
2 Day Workshop: Tints, Tones & Shades

2 Day Workshop: Tints, Tones & Shades

Oceanside Museum of Art
1pm–4pm
Pacific Beach Tuesday Certified Farmers' Market

Pacific Beach Tuesday Certified Farmers' Market

Along Bayard Street, from Garnet to Hornblend
2pm–7pm

Coronado Certified Farmers' Market

Ferry Landing Marketplace
2:30pm–6pm
Escondido Certified Farmers' Market

Escondido Certified Farmers' Market

The 200 block of N. Juniper Street and E. Grand Avenue
2:30pm–6pm
Art Exhibit: House, Broken

Art Exhibit: House, Broken

MiraCosta College
2:30pm–7:30pm

Spring Valley Farmers' Market

Family Fitness and Fun Park
3pm–7pm
Baby Time

Baby Time

Mission Valley Library
3pm–3:30pm

Otay Ranch Certified Farmers' Market

Otay Ranch Town Center
4pm–8pm

Evening

EMU Teen/Young Adult/Family Programs

EMU Teen/Young Adult/Family Programs

Panorama Teen & Family Resource Center
5pm–7:30pm
Yoga Class

Yoga Class

Meraki Cafe
5pm–6pm
Master Composter Course

Master Composter Course

City of San Diego Ridgehaven Building
5pm–8pm
Taco Wars Round 1

Taco Wars Round 1

Galaxy Taco
5:30pm–10pm
Outdoor Stationary Cycling Class

Outdoor Stationary Cycling Class

Trolley Barn Park
6pm–6:45pm

New To Medicare Class: Medicare 101

Skyline Hills Branch Library
6pm–7:30pm
Charcoal Drawing Class for Teens

Charcoal Drawing Class for Teens

Bravo School of Art South Park
6pm–9pm
Bobby Wade

Bobby Wade

La Valencia Hotel
6pm–9pm

Build Wealth with Cash-Flow Income Property

Midland Credit Management, 2365 Northside Dr., Sixth Floor, San Diego, CA 92108
6:15pm–7:30pm
Trivia Tuesday

Trivia Tuesday

Longship Brewery
6:30pm–8pm
Run Club

Run Club

Refill
6:30pm–8:30pm
Kathleen Murray

Kathleen Murray

Hotel Indigo Del Mar
6:30pm–8:30pm
Antony & Cleopatra Open Reading

Antony & Cleopatra Open Reading

Veterans Museum and Memorial Center
6:30pm–8:30pm
Turnback Tuesdays

Turnback Tuesdays

Lips Restaurant
7pm
Nar-Anon Support Group

Nar-Anon Support Group

Del Cerro Baptist Church
7pm–8:30pm

Life After

Old Globe Theatre
7pm

Christian Taylor

Whiskey Girl
7pm
Carmen

Carmen

San Diego Civic Theatre
7pm
Morgan James

Morgan James

House of Blues
7pm
Music Trivia with J. Soul

Music Trivia with J. Soul

Toma Sol Tavern
7pm
Shadows & Crankies

Shadows & Crankies

Boulevard Hall
7pm–9pm
January Berry Band

January Berry Band

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
7pm–11pm
Understanding the 5 Element Theory of Chinese Medicine

Understanding the 5 Element Theory of Chinese Medicine

Self-Heal School of Herbal Studies
7pm–9:30pm
Tuesday Evening Book Club

Tuesday Evening Book Club

Georgina Cole Library
7pm–8pm
Diana

Diana

La Jolla Playhouse
7:30pm
Nightly Dinner Cruises

Nightly Dinner Cruises

Flagship Cruises & Events
7:30pm–10pm

Chaps!

Lamb's Players Theatre
7:30pm
Vince Staples

Vince Staples

Observatory North Park
7:30pm
Ashton Applewhite: This Chair Rocks, A Manifesto Against Ageism

Ashton Applewhite: This Chair Rocks, A Manifesto Against Ageism

Warwick's Bookstore
7:30pm
Bauhaus: A Centennial Celebration (1919–2019)

Bauhaus: A Centennial Celebration (1919–2019)

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
7:30pm–9:30pm
Karaoke

Karaoke

Navajo Live
8pm
Sasami

Sasami

Soda Bar
8pm
DrëdNötz

DrëdNötz

710 Beach Club
8pm

Dilly Dally and Chastity

Casbah
8pm
Perla Negra Latin Rhythm

Perla Negra Latin Rhythm

Cafe Sevilla Tapas Bar
8:30pm