San Diego Events: Friday, June 7, 2019

Morning

Puzzling Drive Scavenger Hunt

Balboa Park Activity Center
7am–7pm

Rancho Bernardo Farmers' Market

Bernardo Winery
9am–12pm
Seadragons & Seahorses

Seadragons & Seahorses

Birch Aquarium at Scripps
9am–5pm
The Grand Small Works Exhibition

The Grand Small Works Exhibition

La Playa Gallery
10am–4pm
Athenaeum May-June Art Exhibitions

Athenaeum May-June Art Exhibitions

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
10am–5:30pm
Capturing Local Color, an Art Exhibition

Capturing Local Color, an Art Exhibition

San Diego Watercolor Society
10am–4pm
ScholarShare 529 Toddler Time: Story Time

ScholarShare 529 Toddler Time: Story Time

New Children's Museum
10am–11am

Donut Day on the Midway

USS Midway Museum
10am–11:30am

Marketing That Doesn't Suck

Moniker Commons, 2869 Historic Decatur Rpad, Liberty Station
10am–12pm
San Diego International Boat Show

San Diego International Boat Show

Spanish Landing Park
10am–7pm
Celebrate World Oceans Day

Celebrate World Oceans Day

Rubio's - East Mission Bay Dr.
10am–9pm

Kearny Mesa Farmers' Market

North Island Credit Union
10:30am–1:30pm
In Transit Exhibition

In Transit Exhibition

SDSU Downtown Gallery
11am–4pm
Kobey's Swap Meet

Kobey's Swap Meet

Kobey's Swap Meet
11am–3pm
Patriot Jet Boat Thrill Ride

Patriot Jet Boat Thrill Ride

Flagship Cruises & Events
11:30am–5:30pm

Afternoon

Bite San Diego: Downtown/Little Italy

Bite San Diego: Downtown/Little Italy

Rooftop Bar
12pm–3pm
Crafting Opportunity

Crafting Opportunity

Central Library
12pm–5pm
Here/After

Here/After

University Art Gallery at UCSD
12pm–3pm
Indispensable

Indispensable

Sophie's Gallery Kensington
12pm–8pm
Imperial Beach Farmers' Market

Imperial Beach Farmers' Market

Imperial Beach Pier Plaza
2pm–7pm
Alzheimer’s Support Group (Spanish)

Alzheimer’s Support Group (Spanish)

Glenner Town Square
2pm–3:30pm

The Poetical Party of Choice

Balboa Park Club & Ballroom
2:30pm–5pm

La Mesa Village Farmer's Market

La Mesa Boulevard between Spring Street and 3rd Avenue
3pm–7pm
La Mesa Farmer's Market

La Mesa Farmer's Market

La Mesa Village
3pm–7pm

Point Loma Dance Company: Power In Diversity

Point Loma High School
3pm–5pm
National Donut Day

National Donut Day

Jacked Up Brewery
3pm–9pm

4th Year Anniversary Party

Division 23 Brewing
3pm–9pm
Food Truck Fridays

Food Truck Fridays

Balboa Park Visitors' Center
4pm–8:30pm

Sandra Chanis L. Sculpture Exhibit

Saints Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Church
4pm–7pm

Evening

Cruisin' Grand

Cruisin' Grand

Maple Street Plaza
5pm
DIY Fridays

DIY Fridays

Spanish Village Art Center
5pm–7pm
June in June

June in June

June Rubin Studio/Gallery
5pm–9pm
San Diego Greek Festival

San Diego Greek Festival

St. Spyridon Greek Orthodox Church
5pm–10pm
Art Walk with the Routine

Art Walk with the Routine

Oceanside Museum of Art
5pm–10pm

Jim Allen Trio

Rockin' Baja Lobster — Old Town
5pm–9pm
June Tequila Tasting

June Tequila Tasting

Galaxy Taco
5pm–8pm

Fringe Element

And Something Different Studio Gallery
5pm–9pm

Friday Night Live

Brew Coffee Spot
5:30pm–7:30pm
The Friday Unwind

The Friday Unwind

Crossings at Carlsbad
5:30pm–7:30pm
Spirits at Sunset Cocktail Cruise

Spirits at Sunset Cocktail Cruise

Flagship Cruises & Events
6pm–8pm
Music at the Shoppes

Music at the Shoppes

Shoppes at Carlsbad
6pm–8pm
Family Nights

Family Nights

Fleet Science Center
6pm–10pm
Sierra Club Sierra Talks

Sierra Club Sierra Talks

Joyce Beers Uptown Community Center
6pm–8pm
TTNG and the Kraken Quartet

TTNG and the Kraken Quartet

Irenic
6pm
Sing Along With the Piano Man

Sing Along With the Piano Man

Ebullition Brew Works
6pm–10pm

First Friday Night Market

Anthem Vegan
6pm–10pm
Crapshoot! Or Why I Voted for Trump

Crapshoot! Or Why I Voted for Trump

Marie Hitchcock Puppet Theatre
6pm–7pm
Durell Anthony

Durell Anthony

Chandler's
6pm–8pm
New Reveille and Nena Anderson

New Reveille and Nena Anderson

Arts District Liberty Station, North Promenade
6:30pm
Bohemian Rhapsody Sing-Along Party at Rooftop Cinema Club

Bohemian Rhapsody Sing-Along Party at Rooftop Cinema Club

Manchester Grand Hyatt
6:30pm–11pm
Inner Engineering Total Program

Inner Engineering Total Program

Institute at the Americas
6:30pm–9:45pm
The Old Man and the Old Moon

The Old Man and the Old Moon

Coronado Playhouse
7pm–9pm
Bands on the Bay Dinner Cruise

Bands on the Bay Dinner Cruise

Hornblower Dinner Cruises
7pm–10pm
Chamber Ensembles

Chamber Ensembles

Conrad Prebys Music Center at UCSD
7pm–9pm
Film & Float: The Wizard of Oz

Film & Float: The Wizard of Oz

Lafayette Hotel, Swim Club & Bungalows
7pm–10pm
Once Upon a Mattress

Once Upon a Mattress

Mission Hills United Church of Christ
7pm–8:30pm
Country & Zydeco Dance Party

Country & Zydeco Dance Party

North Park Lions Club
7pm–10pm
Dr. Otic's Miraculous & Audience-Powered Showdown

Dr. Otic's Miraculous & Audience-Powered Showdown

Old Town Improv Co.
7:15pm–8:45pm
National Comedy Theatre

National Comedy Theatre

National Comedy Theatre
7:30pm–9:15pm
Nunsense

Nunsense

Cabrillo Playhouse
7:30pm
Hillsong United

Hillsong United

Viejas Arena
7:30pm
Jeff Dunham

Jeff Dunham

Del Mar Fairgrounds
7:30pm
Chingo Bling

Chingo Bling

American Comedy Company
7:30pm–9pm
Hops on the Harbor with Pariah Brewing Company

Hops on the Harbor with Pariah Brewing Company

Flagship Cruises & Events
7:30pm–10pm
Parlour Game Quartet

Parlour Game Quartet

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
7:30pm–9:30pm

Bill Magee Blues Band

Proud Mary's Southern Bar & Grill at the Ramada
7:30pm
Heaven or Hell 2: Journey of Memorie

Heaven or Hell 2: Journey of Memorie

Les Girls Theatre
7:30pm–8:30pm

Eyedress

Observatory North Park
7:30pm
Little Shop of Horrors

Little Shop of Horrors

New Village Arts Theatre
8pm
Significant Other

Significant Other

Diversionary Theatre
8pm
A Walk in the Woods

A Walk in the Woods

North Coast Repertory Theatre
8pm
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Ocean Beach Playhouse
8pm
Pride and Prejudice

Pride and Prejudice

Cygnet Theatre
8pm
Gods of Comedy

Gods of Comedy

Old Globe Theatre
8pm
Mixtape: The Greatest Hits of the 80s

Mixtape: The Greatest Hits of the 80s

Lamb's Players Theatre
8pm
JC Lee's What You Are

JC Lee's What You Are

Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre
8pm
Venus in Fur

Venus in Fur

Onstage Playhouse
8pm
Put Your House in Order

Put Your House in Order

Mandell Weiss Forum
8pm
John Ferguson

John Ferguson

Community Actors Theatre
8pm
Move Over, Mrs. Markham

Move Over, Mrs. Markham

Scripps Ranch Theatre
8pm–10pm
Sebadoh

Sebadoh

Casbah
8pm
Mykal Rose ft. Sly & Robbie

Mykal Rose ft. Sly & Robbie

Belly Up Tavern
8pm
Mac Sabbath and Playboy Manbaby

Mac Sabbath and Playboy Manbaby

Soda Bar
8pm
Cinema Under the Stars: Hitchcock's <em>Notorious</em>

Cinema Under the Stars: Hitchcock's Notorious

Cinema Under the Stars
8pm–10pm

The Emergency Exit

Hooleys Irish Pub & Grill Rancho San Diego
8pm
SDC Steppers 3rd Annual SummerSET

SDC Steppers 3rd Annual SummerSET

Hilton San Diego Mission Valley
8pm

Party Favor

Omnia San Diego
8pm

Sonic Moonshine

Dirk's Niteclub
8pm

It's Never 2 L8

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
8:30pm

Night

Karaoke Night

Bell Marker
9pm–1am

Karaoke Night

Owl Drug Company
9pm
Club Rain SD

Club Rain SD

Pure Platinum
9pm
Improv VS Standup

Improv VS Standup

Old Town Improv Co.
9pm–10pm
Vini Vici

Vini Vici

House of Blues
9pm
420 HighKu: The Circular Swirls

420 HighKu: The Circular Swirls

Marie Hitchcock Puppet Theatre
9pm–10pm

Tony Cummins

Hooleys Irish Pub & Grill La Mesa
9pm

The Contingencies

Molly Malone's Waypoint Saloon
9pm

Random Rab & Bluetech

Music Box
9:30pm
Chingo Bling

Chingo Bling

American Comedy Company
9:30pm–11pm
Durell Anthony Trio

Durell Anthony Trio

Union Kitchen & Tap
9:30pm
National Comedy Theatre

National Comedy Theatre

National Comedy Theatre
9:45pm–11:15pm

DJs Red Sonya & Alien Tom

Lair Nightclub
10pm