Puzzle Contenders

December 6 Brainstorm Contenders

Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 36. Robert Ott, Mira Mesa, 12. Randy Paddock, San Diego, 12. K.J. Rayner, San Diego, 12. Thomas McVeagh, Lakeside, 11. Johanna Barry, Pine Valley, 9. Greg Bergeron, Tierrasanta, 9. Martin Soblick, ...

December 6 Crossword Contenders

Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 43. Martin Soblick, Del Mar, 41. Jon Christianson, El Cajon, 39. Ron Meyer, Santee, 39. Maria Coda, Oceanside, 37. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 36. Richard Hutchings, Santee, 36. Evelyn Bowser, San ...

December 6 Sudoku Contenders

Elliot Rosenberg, La Jolla, 45. Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 41. Thomas LaFleur, San Diego, 41. Ralph Levy, La Jolla, 41. Isabella Bosch-Sorensen, San Diego, 39. Sheila Brown, Golden Hill, 38. XP Liang, San Diego, 38. ...

November 29 Brainstorm Contenders

Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 36. Robert Ott, Mira Mesa, 12. Randy Paddock, San Diego, 12. K.J. Rayner, San Diego, 12. Thomas McVeagh, Lakeside, 11. Johanna Barry, Pine Valley, 9. Greg Bergeron, Tierrasanta, 9. Martin Soblick, ...

November 29 Crossword Contenders

Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 42. Martin Soblick, Del Mar, 40. Jon Christianson, El Cajon, 38. Ron Meyer, Santee, 38. Maria Coda, Oceanside, 36. Evelyn Bowser, San Diego, 35. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 35. Richard Hutchings, ...

November 29 Sudoku Contenders

Elliot Rosenberg, La Jolla, 44. Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 40. Thomas LaFleur, San Diego, 40. Ralph Levy, La Jolla, 39. Isabella Bosch-Sorensen, San Diego, 38. Sheila Brown, Golden Hill, 37. XP Liang, San Diego, 37. ...

November 8 Brainstorm Contenders

Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 36. Robert Ott, Mira Mesa, 12. Randy Paddock, San Diego, 12. K.J. Rayner, San Diego, 12. Thomas McVeagh, Lakeside, 11. Johanna Barry, Pine Valley, 9. Greg Bergeron, Tierrasanta, 9. Martin Soblick, ...

November 8 Crossword Contenders

Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 39. Martin Soblick, Del Mar, 37. Ron Meyer, Santee, 36. Jon Christianson, El Cajon, 35. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 33. Maria Coda, Oceanside, 33. Richard Hutchings, Santee, 33. Evelyn Bowser, San ...

November 8 Sudoku Contenders

Elliot Rosenberg, La Jolla, 41. Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 37. Thomas LaFleur, San Diego, 37. Ralph Levy, La Jolla, 37. Isabella Bosch-Sorensen, San Diego, 35. Sheila Brown, Golden Hill, 35. Randy Paddock, San Diego, 35. ...

November 1 Brainstorm Contenders

Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 36. Robert Ott, Mira Mesa, 12. Randy Paddock, San Diego, 12. K.J. Rayner, San Diego, 12. Thomas McVeagh, Lakeside, 11. Johanna Barry, Pine Valley, 9. Greg Bergeron, Tierrasanta, 9. Martin Soblick, ...

November 1 Crossword Contenders

Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 38. Martin Soblick, Del Mar, 36. Ron Meyer, Santee, 35. Jon Christianson, El Cajon, 34. Evelyn Bowser, San Diego, 32. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 32. Maria Coda, Oceanside, 32. Richard Hutchings, ...

November 1 Sudoku Contenders

Elliot Rosenberg, La Jolla, 40. Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 36. Thomas LaFleur, San Diego, 36. Ralph Levy, La Jolla, 36. Isabella Bosch-Sorensen, San Diego, 35. Randy Paddock, San Diego, 34. Sheila Brown, Golden Hill, 33. ...

October 25 Brainstorm Contenders

Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 36. Robert Ott, Mira Mesa, 12. Randy Paddock, San Diego, 12. K.J. Rayner, San Diego, 12. Thomas McVeagh, Lakeside, 11. Johanna Barry, Pine Valley, 9. Greg Bergeron, Tierrasanta, 9. Martin Soblick, ...

October 25 Crossword Contenders

Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 37. Martin Soblick, Del Mar, 35. (winner!) Ron Meyer, Santee, 34. Jon Christianson, El Cajon, 33. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 31. Maria Coda, Oceanside, 31. Richard Hutchings, Santee, 31. Evelyn Bowser, ...

October 25 Sudoku Contenders

Elliot Rosenberg, La Jolla, 39. Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 35. Thomas LaFleur, San Diego, 35. Ralph Levy, La Jolla, 35. Isabella Bosch-Sorensen, San Diego, 34. Sheila Brown, Golden Hill, 33. Randy Paddock, San Diego, 33. ...

October 11 Brainstorm Contenders

Joseph Ciprian, San Diego, 36. Robert Ott, Mira Mesa, 12. Randy Paddock, San Diego, 12. K.J. Rayner, San Diego, 12. Thomas McVeagh, Lakeside, 11. Johanna Barry, Pine Valley, 9. Greg Bergeron, Tierrasanta, 9. Martin Soblick, ...

Let’s Be Friends

Subscribe for local event alerts, concerts tickets, promotions and more from the San Diego Reader

Close