San Diego Events: Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Morning

San Diego Scavenger Hunts

San Diego Scavenger Hunts

Spreckels Organ Pavilion
8am–8pm
SUP Pups

SUP Pups

Courtyard Marriott at Liberty Station
8:30am

San Diego River Assessment Field Team

San Diego River Park Foundation
9am–12pm

Zoo & Safari Days: Kids Free

San Diego Zoo
9am–6pm

La Mesa Walk 'n' Talk

Lake Murray Community Park
9am–10:30am
More Than Pink

More Than Pink

Carlsbad Premium Outlets
9am–9pm
San Diego Harbor Cruise

San Diego Harbor Cruise

Hornblower Cruises
10am–5:15pm
San Diego Harbor Tour

San Diego Harbor Tour

Flagship Cruises & Events
10am–5pm
Star and the Crescent

Star and the Crescent

Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center
10am–11:30am
Pumpkin Patch at Fran's Original Farm Stand

Pumpkin Patch at Fran's Original Farm Stand

Fran's Original Farm Stand
10am–6pm

International and Israeli Folk Dancing

La Mesa Adult Enrichment Center
10am–11:30am
Coffee and Crafting

Coffee and Crafting

Mint Studio
10am–12pm
Puzzles by the Glass: Self-Guided Drinking Tours

Puzzles by the Glass: Self-Guided Drinking Tours

Thorn Street Brewery
10:30am–9pm

Eve's Mindful Market & Healers Temple

Sonima Wellness Center
11:30am–6pm
Beer Train Trolley Tour

Beer Train Trolley Tour

Old Town Transit Center
11:30am–5pm

Afternoon

Haunted Scavenger Hunt

Haunted Scavenger Hunt

Cosmopolitan Hotel and Restaurant
12pm
Associated Fine Artists Meeting

Associated Fine Artists Meeting

Serra Mesa-Kearny Mesa Library
1pm–3pm
SD Accountability Group

SD Accountability Group

Elka Yoga and Wellness Center
1pm–2:30pm
Pacific Beach Tuesday Certified Farmers' Market

Pacific Beach Tuesday Certified Farmers' Market

Along Bayard Street, from Garnet to Hornblend
2pm–7pm

Suzie's Farm Stand

Grove at Suzie's at Sunset
2pm–6pm

Coronado Certified Farmers' Market

Ferry Landing Marketplace
2:30pm–6pm
Escondido Certified Farmers' Market

Escondido Certified Farmers' Market

The 200 block of N. Juniper Street and E. Grand Avenue
2:30pm–6pm

Spring Valley Farmers' Market

Family Fitness and Fun Park
3pm–7pm
After-School Art

After-School Art

Pachis, An Art Studio For Kids
3pm–4pm

Otay Ranch Certified Farmers' Market

Otay Ranch Town Center
4pm–8pm

Beer Tasting: Bay City Brewing Co.

WineSellar and Brasserie
4pm–9pm
After-School Art

After-School Art

Pachis, An Art Studio For Kids
4:30pm–5:30pm

Evening

Introduction to Meditation and American Buddhism

Dharma Center
5pm–6pm
Burger & Beer Night

Burger & Beer Night

Shores Restaurant
5pm
Taco Tuesday Takeover: Fishbone Kitchen

Taco Tuesday Takeover: Fishbone Kitchen

Galaxy Taco
5pm–10pm
Michael J. Dwyer

Michael J. Dwyer

Hacienda Casa Blanca
5:30pm–8:30pm

Folklorico

Fiesta Cocina
5:30pm

Karaoke

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm–10pm
Open Mic Night

Open Mic Night

Artbeat on Main Street
6pm–9pm
San Diego Seratones Choir

San Diego Seratones Choir

Mesa College
6pm–9pm
Boardgamers

Boardgamers

At Ease Games Gaming & Tournament Center
6pm–11pm
Nierenberg Prize for Science in the Public Interest

Nierenberg Prize for Science in the Public Interest

Robert Paine Scripps Forum for Science, Society, and the Environment
6pm–8pm
Hang 10 Hoppers Swing Dance Classes

Hang 10 Hoppers Swing Dance Classes

Veterans Museum and Memorial Center
6:30pm–10pm
Perfect Fall Pies

Perfect Fall Pies

Sur la Table
6:30pm–9pm
Short Tales from the Mothership

Short Tales from the Mothership

UC San Diego Library, Geisel Library
6:30pm–7:30pm

Turnback Tuesdays

Lips Restaurant
7pm
Scream Zone

Scream Zone

Del Mar Fairgrounds
7pm–11pm

Haunted Trail of Balboa Park

Sixth & Juniper, Balboa Park
7pm–11pm
Irish Music Jam

Irish Music Jam

Ould Sod
7pm
San Diego Dinner Cruise

San Diego Dinner Cruise

Hornblower Dinner Cruises
7pm–10pm
Trivia Night at Quantum Brewing

Trivia Night at Quantum Brewing

Quantum Brewing Company
7pm–9pm
West African Dance: Djibril Camara

West African Dance: Djibril Camara

La Vie Dance & Culture
7pm–8:30pm
Trivia Night at Garage

Trivia Night at Garage

Garage Kitchen + Bar
7pm–9pm

Rebecca Jade

Cafe 21
7pm–10pm
Argentine Tango

Argentine Tango

Coriography
7pm–7:45pm

Benny & Joon

Old Globe Theatre
7pm
Wine Tuesday

Wine Tuesday

Wine Lover
7pm–9pm
Who Dunnit?! Gaslamp Quarter

Who Dunnit?! Gaslamp Quarter

Henry's Pub
7pm–9pm

The Absolute Brightness of Leonard Pelkey

Old Globe Theatre
7pm
Star and the Crescent

Star and the Crescent

Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center
7pm–8:30pm
Here's Johnny! Trivia Night

Here's Johnny! Trivia Night

Brew Project
7pm–9pm
The Black Angels

The Black Angels

House of Blues
7pm
The Pirates of Penzance

The Pirates of Penzance

San Diego Civic Theatre
7pm
How Best to Tour Africa

How Best to Tour Africa

Adventure 16 Solana Beach
7pm–9pm

NATtalk: Shared Heritage of the Californias

San Diego Natural History Museum
7pm

Robin Henkel

House of Blues
7pm–9pm

Mercedes Moore Band

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
7pm–11pm

Anthony Suraci, Jr.

Crush
7pm

The Pirates Of Penzance

San Diego Civic Theatre
7pm–10pm
Crisis in Catalonia

Crisis in Catalonia

SDSU: San Diego State University
7pm–9pm

Mark Fisher

Harbor Town Pub
7:30pm

Lyrical Exchange

Queen Bee's Art & Cultural Center
7:30pm–11pm

Smoke on the Mountain

Lamb's Players Theatre
7:30pm
Art History Lectures: German Art of the 20th Century

Art History Lectures: German Art of the 20th Century

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
7:30pm–9:30pm

Jonathan Brooke

Joan B. Kroc Institute for Peace and Justice, USD
7:30pm–9:30pm

Traditional Irish Session

O'Sullivan's Irish Pub Escondido
7:30pm

DJ Lexicon Devil

Pour House
8pm

Karaoke

Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room
8pm

Video DJ

Boar Cross'n
8pm

Karaoke

JT's Clubhouse Pub & Grill
8pm
Karaoke

Karaoke

Bancroft
8pm

Rebecca's Open Mic

Rebecca's Coffee House
8pm

Soul Jam

True North Tavern
8pm

Karaoke

Navajo Live
8pm

DJ Schoeny

Backyard Kitchen & Tap
8pm

50s/60s Dance Party

Henry's Pub
8pm

Karaoke

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
8pm

Karaoke Latino

Numb3rs
8pm
Neo Soul Tuesdays

Neo Soul Tuesdays

Onyx/Thin
8pm

Karaoke

Shooters Cocktails
8pm
Café Tacvba

Café Tacvba

Observatory North Park
8pm
Torres

Torres

Casbah
8pm
Anthony Fedorov and Shelley Segal

Anthony Fedorov and Shelley Segal

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
8pm–9:30pm
Spaceface

Spaceface

Soda Bar
8pm
Mason Jennings

Mason Jennings

Belly Up
8pm

Wendy Dewitt and Sue Palmer

Tio Leo's
8pm
Tunnel Vision

Tunnel Vision

Holding Company
8pm
Karaoke Madness

Karaoke Madness

El Cajon Grand
8:30pm
Trivia

Trivia

Woodstock's Pizza
8:30pm–10pm

Night

SIN Industry Night

Cheers Bar & Grill
9pm
Trapped at the Office

Trapped at the Office

Office
9pm

Karaoke with Dani Cali

Alley
9pm
Kaliente Tuesday DJ Showcase

Kaliente Tuesday DJ Showcase

Cafe Sevilla Nightclub
9pm
Blonde on Blonde: Bob Dylan Tribute

Blonde on Blonde: Bob Dylan Tribute

Blonde Bar
9pm
Weep Wave and AJ Froman

Weep Wave and AJ Froman

Merrow
9pm

Win a $25 Gift Card to
The Broken Yolk Cafe

Join our newsletter list

Each newsletter subscription means another chance to win!

Close