f Events and things to do in Hillcrest | San Diego Reader

4 Week Argentine Tango Series

4 Week Argentine Tango Series

Coriography
  • Wed., Sept. 19
  • 7:45pm-8:30pm
Classes & Workshops
Carole Bufford

Carole Bufford

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Thu., Sept. 20
  • 8pm-9:30pm
Music
Game Night

Game Night

Joybrewed Espresso
  • Thu., Sept. 20
  • 6:30pm-9pm
Trivia & Games
Function

Function

Brass Rail
  • Fri., Sept. 21
  • 9pm
Music
Patrick Sweany and Malachi Henry & the Lights

Patrick Sweany and Malachi Henry & the Lights

Merrow
  • Sat., Sept. 22
  • 8pm
Music
Sabado en Fuego

Sabado en Fuego

Brass Rail
  • Sat., Sept. 22
  • 8pm
Music
Dances of Universal Peace

Dances of Universal Peace

First Unitarian Universalist Church of San Diego
  • Sat., Sept. 22
  • 7pm-9:30pm
Dance
Hat's Off to Marston's

Hat's Off to Marston's

Marston House Museum
  • Sun., Sept. 23
  • 11am-1pm
Discussion Groups
Hillcrest Farmers' Market

Hillcrest Farmers' Market

Department of Motor Vehicles
  • Sun., Sept. 23
  • 9am-2pm
Farmers' Markets
Noche Romantica

Noche Romantica

Brass Rail
  • Sun., Sept. 23
  • 9pm
Music
Open Semi-Private Group Class

Open Semi-Private Group Class

Coriography
  • Mon., Sept. 24
  • 7:45pm-8:30pm
Classes & Workshops
Vicki Barbolak

Vicki Barbolak

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Wed., Sept. 26
  • 8pm-9:30pm
Comedy
Jessa Reed & Aaron Woodall

Jessa Reed & Aaron Woodall

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Thu., Sept. 27
  • 8pm-9:30pm
Comedy
Will & Anthony Nunziata

Will & Anthony Nunziata

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Wed., Oct. 3
  • 8pm-9:30pm
Music
Miss Freda Payne

Miss Freda Payne

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Thu., Oct. 4
  • 8pm-9:30pm
Music

Long Story Short: Misfits

Rooted Kava Bar
  • Thu., Oct. 4
  • 7pm-9pm
Spoken Word
1st Fridays Earth Sound Journey

1st Fridays Earth Sound Journey

Urban Healing Center
  • Fri., Oct. 5
  • 7pm-8:15pm
Classes & Workshops

Tesuque Revolt and Sisster

Merrow
  • Fri., Oct. 5
  • 8:30pm
Music
Camp I Believe

Camp I Believe

Girl Scout Council Headquarters
  • Sat., Oct. 6
  • 8am-5pm
For Kids
Miss Richfield 1981

Miss Richfield 1981

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Wed., Oct. 10
  • 8pm-9:30pm
Comedy
Miss Richfield 1981

Miss Richfield 1981

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Thu., Oct. 11
  • 8pm-9:30pm
Comedy
Andrea McArdle

Andrea McArdle

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Sat., Oct. 13
  • 7pm-8:30pm
Music
Babette's Bingo Brunch

Babette's Bingo Brunch

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Sun., Oct. 14
  • 1pm-3pm
Comedy
Aurora Sexton

Aurora Sexton

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Wed., Oct. 17
  • 8pm-9:30pm
Comedy
Jonathan Karrant

Jonathan Karrant

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Thu., Oct. 18
  • 8pm-9:30pm
Music
Ovation Concerto Competition

Ovation Concerto Competition

University Christian Church
  • Fri., Oct. 19
  • 7pm
Music
Hallo-Wine Fall Festival

Hallo-Wine Fall Festival

Burnham House
  • Sat., Oct. 20
  • 3pm-6pm
Food & Drink
Horrorgasm

Horrorgasm

Subterranean Coffee Boutique
  • Sat., Oct. 20
  • 6pm-10pm
Art
La Voix

La Voix

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Sun., Oct. 21
  • 7pm-8:30pm
Comedy
Corks 'N' Culture

Corks 'N' Culture

Project Bar & Grill
  • Mon., Oct. 22
  • 6:30pm-8:30pm
Art
Voodoo Boogaloo

Voodoo Boogaloo

Merrow
  • Thu., Oct. 25
  • 9pm
Music
Hal Sparks

Hal Sparks

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Thu., Oct. 25
  • 8pm-9:30pm
Comedy
Showcase Concerto Competition

Showcase Concerto Competition

University Christian Church
  • Fri., Oct. 26
  • 7pm
Music
Happy Hour DIY Sauerkraut Workshop

Happy Hour DIY Sauerkraut Workshop

Future Generations, 3355 4th Avenue, Hillcrest
  • Fri., Oct. 26
  • 6pm-8pm
Classes & Workshops

Spice Pistols and GayCDC

Merrow
  • Sat., Oct. 27
  • 8pm-11:59pm
Music

Family Thief and Lighterburns

Merrow
  • Tue., Oct. 30
  • 8pm
Music
Ada Vox and Effie Passero

Ada Vox and Effie Passero

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
  • Thu., Nov. 1
  • 8pm-9:30pm
Music
1st Fridays Earth Sound Journey

1st Fridays Earth Sound Journey

Urban Healing Center
  • Fri., Nov. 2
  • 7pm-8:15pm
Classes & Workshops
Academic Dissertation Writing Seminar

Academic Dissertation Writing Seminar

Sonya of London
  • Wed., Nov. 7
  • 9am-6pm
Classes & Workshops
Bach Collegium San Diego

Bach Collegium San Diego

All Saints' Episcopal Church
  • Fri., Feb. 22, 2019
Music

Get $5 off any Reader event

Sign up for our email list to get your promo code

Close