Find an Event

  1. -

Monday, Sept. 22, 2014

Dorcas E. Utter Memorial Butterfly Pavilion

Dorcas E. Utter Memorial Butterfly Pavilion

Water Conservation Garden
9am

Galaxy of Glass Exhibition and Sale

Fallbrook Art Center
10am

E-Reader Clinic: Walk-In Service

San Carlos Library
10am

Stretch and Tone (Working with Bands)

San Carlos Library
11am
Cheetah Conservation Fund

Cheetah Conservation Fund

Africa and Beyond
12:30pm

Welk Resorts Marketplace

Welk Resort Theatre
1pm
Mummies 3D: Secrets of the Pharaohs

Mummies 3D: Secrets of the Pharaohs

San Diego Natural History Museum
1pm

Hypnosis and Behavior Change

Central Library
1pm

Craft Circle: Knitting, Jewerly Making, Crafts

San Carlos Library
1pm
Wine and Beer Train Tour

Wine and Beer Train Tour

San Diego Beer and Wine Tours
1:30pm

Stay Physically and Mentally Active

Tierrasanta Recreation Center
2pm
A Curator’s Perspective

A Curator’s Perspective

Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego, La Jolla
2pm

Paws for Reading

Mission Valley Library
3:30pm

Zumba Basic

Mission Valley Library
4pm

Gospel Power Night

Petco Park
4:30pm

Stone Game Night

Stone Brewing Liberty Station
5pm

Wii Fitness for Teens

Central Library
5pm

Industry Night

Thorn Street Brewery
5pm
Monday Night Football with Lagunitas

Monday Night Football with Lagunitas

Monkey Paw
5pm
Film Forum: 30th Anniversary Celebration & Fading Gigolo

Film Forum: 30th Anniversary Celebration & Fading Gigolo

Central Library
5:30pm

SDSU World Music Series

Smith Recital Hall at SDSU
6pm
Middle-Eastern Drum & Bellydance Class

Middle-Eastern Drum & Bellydance Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6pm

Mark Fisher

Croce's Park West
6pm

African Drum Classes

C3 Performing Arts Center
6:30pm
Soldiers on TV: How They Are Portrayed

Soldiers on TV: How They Are Portrayed

Central Library
6:30pm
Robert Totty and Chris Plummer

Robert Totty and Chris Plummer

Templar's Hall at Old Poway Park
6:30pm
Desserts: Our Best Of

Desserts: Our Best Of

Sur la Table
6:30pm

Intro to Judaism II Seminar

Temple Adat Shalom
7pm

Kinetic Soul

Henry's Pub
7pm

Open Mic

Comedy Palace
7pm

Argentine Tango with Colette

Dance Place San Diego
7pm

Open Mic Night

Lestat's Coffee House
7pm

Ruby & the Red Hots

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
7pm

Locked Out of Eden & David Hermsen

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm
Radio Show from the 1940s

Radio Show from the 1940s

Patio Playhouse Theatre
7pm

San Diego Writers/Editors Guild

San Diego County Health Building
7pm

Waiting for Godot

Encinitas Library
7pm
Padres vs Rockies

Padres vs Rockies

Petco Park
7:10pm

Rothschild and Sons

North Coast Repertory Theatre
7:30pm

Martina McBride

House of Blues
7:30pm
Taiko Course

Taiko Course

WorldBeat Cultural Center
8pm
Free Swing Dance with Mojo Workin'

Free Swing Dance with Mojo Workin'

On the Rocks
8pm

Better Than Ezra and Scars on 45

Belly Up
8pm
Lykke Li

Lykke Li

North Park Theatre
8pm

The Dig, Dinosaur Ghost, Style Like Revelators

Soda Bar
8pm
The Bots, Badabing, the Pheasants

The Bots, Badabing, the Pheasants

Casbah
8pm

Makossa Monday

Seven Grand
8pm
Battle of the Cover Bands

Battle of the Cover Bands

710 Beach Club
8pm

DynaMic Open Mic Nights

Merrow
8pm

Monday Night Karaoke

Salty Frog
8pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close