Find an Event

Please note that museum exhibits are now located in our museum directory.

  1. -

Events: Music

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Tribal Baroque

Casa del Prado
3pm

Gilbert Castellanos Jazz Celebration

Cusp
5pm

Hullabaloo

St. Paul's Lutheran Preschool 1376 Felspar Street, San Diego 92109
5pm
Open Mic Thursday

Open Mic Thursday

Aztec Brewing Company
6pm

Happy Hour All Star Jam

Winstons
6pm

Giant Peach Band

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm

The Sidekicks

Tower 13
6pm
Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6:30pm
Private Domain Unplugged Thursdays

Private Domain Unplugged Thursdays

Dick's Last Resort
7pm

Mike Peters of the Alarm

Ramona Mainstage Nightclub
7pm

Bobby Meader and Joshua Stephens

Ché Café
7pm

Christian Hastings Band

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
7pm

The Jade Visions Jazz Trio

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Besos de Coco

Croce's Park West
7pm

Steven Ybarra

Eureka! Gourmet Burgers and Craft Beer
7pm

David Whitman and Andrew Neesley

Smith Recital Hall at SDSU
7pm

Stevie Harris acoustic set

Parkway Bar
7pm

Underachievers, Denzel Aquarius'Killa Curry

Porter's Pub at UCSD
7:30pm

MainFest

Queen Bee's Art & Cultural Center
7:30pm

Mike Myrdal

Beaumont's
7:30pm
Night Owls: The Darkroom

Night Owls: The Darkroom

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
7:30pm
College Night: Hip-Hop and EDM

College Night: Hip-Hop and EDM

Typhoon Saloon
8pm

Sarah Jarosz

Belly Up
8pm

Mike Peters & the Alarm

Brick by Brick
8pm
Terraplane Sun, Little Daylight, Flagship

Terraplane Sun, Little Daylight, Flagship

House of Blues
8pm
Joey Harris & the Mentals, Red Raucous

Joey Harris & the Mentals, Red Raucous

Soda Bar
8pm

Lauren Busteed: Me & the Mouse

Martinis Above Fourth
8pm
Okapi Sun and We Are Sirens

Okapi Sun and We Are Sirens

Casbah
8pm

Red Wizard, Chiefs, Beast

Boar Cross'n
8pm

DJ Harvest

Chico Club
8pm

Liquid Geometry

Kava Lounge
8pm

Rachel Ries and Sierra Scott

Lestat's Coffee House
8pm

Apache One Tribe, Nikki & the Mongoloid

Shakedown Bar
8pm

Deep Sea Thunder Beast, Mega Crane

Tin Can
8pm

Ishmael & the Peacemakers

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm

Bill Magee Blues Band

Patricks Gaslamp Pub
8pm

Johnny Deadly Trio

Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room
8pm

America Midnight

Second Wind (San Carlos)
8pm

Karaoke with Leslie

Second Wind (Santee)
8pm

Jon & the Nationals

Tio Leo's
8pm
DJ Fresh One

DJ Fresh One

Tavern at the Beach
8pm

La Mega and DJ BPM

Sevilla
8pm
Bob Weller Trio

Bob Weller Trio

98 Bottles
8pm

DJ Who

Firehouse American Eatery and Lounge
8pm

DJ Chris Cutz

Barleymash
8pm

The Earful, St. Paul & the Broken Bones

Loft
8pm

Trishes

Parkway Bar
8pm

Otis, Crooked Rulers, Ching

Black Cat Bar
8pm

Kirtan Musical Meditation

Pilgrimage of the Heart Yoga
8:15pm

Live Band Karaoke

710 Beach Club
8:30pm

Next page