San Diego Events for Saturday, June 7, 2014

Morning

Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

8am–12:30pm

Vista Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Poway Park Farmer's Market

8am–1pm

Puzzling Adventure Art Tour

8am–5pm

ElderHelp 5K Fun Run/One Mile Family Walk

8am–10am

Strongman Strongwoman Challenge

8am–3pm

Free Medical and Healthcare Screening

Kaplan College, 2022 University Drive, Vista 92083
8am–3pm

Yoga Event

8:30am–9:30am

Trek with the Trackers

8:30am–10:30am

Trail Runners Boot Camp

8:30am–11am

Ageless Living Lifestyle Workshop

8:30am–3:30pm

Yoga at the Central Library

8:30am–9:30am

City Heights Farmers' Market

Wightman Street, between 43rd and Fairmount
9am–1pm

Little Italy Mercato

On Cedar Street between Kettner Boulevard and Front Street
9am–1:30pm

Ramona Open Air Market

9am–1pm

Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

10380 Spring Canyon Road
9am–1pm

Rancho San Diego Farmer's Market

9am–2pm

Triton 5K: Race to the Future

9am–12pm

7th Planet LLC: The Anunnaki of Nibiru

9am–6pm

Lucky Street Market Place Vintage Market

9am–4pm

Golden Hill Farmers' Market

B Street, between 27th and 28th
9:30am–1:30pm

Discover the Otay Valley Regional Park

9:30am–1pm

Tijuana River Valley Cleanup

9:30am–1pm

Travel in Nature

9:30am–11am

Valle de Guadalupe Wine + Baja Cookout

Valle de Guadalupe, Baja California
9:30am

Suzie's Farm Stand

10am–2pm

University Heights Open Air Market

10am–2pm

The Complete Frida Kahlo

10am–6pm

Book Sale

10am–4pm

Flash Fiction

10am–2pm

Adams Avenue Book Store Sale

3502 Adams Avenue, Normal Heights, 92116
10am–9pm

Cactus and Succulent Society Summer Show and Sale

10am–5am

How to Keep Your Child Interested in Piano

10am

Memoir Club

10am–2pm

Writing Flash Fiction

10am–2pm

Touch A Truck San Diego

10am–3pm

Ass Pocket Whiskey Fellas (video shoot)

10am–12pm

San Diego County Fair

10am–10pm

San Diego Ukulele Festival

10:30am–8pm

Action for the Arts Student Recital

10:30am–12pm

Gaslamp Quarter Historical Walking Tour

11am–12:30pm

Furnishing Lemon Grove 1896-1955

11am–2pm

Summer Music Series

11am–2pm

Annual Historic Home Tour

11am–4pm

Vinyl Junkies Record Swap Meet

11am–5pm

Clairemont Solar Luncheon

11am–12pm

Gypsy Groove

11:30am–2:30pm

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm

Hillcrest Puzzling Adventure

Fifth and University, Hillcrest
12pm–3pm

Valley Center Music Festival

12pm–9:30pm

The Drinking Cowboy Band

12pm–3pm

Sam Hinton Heritage Folk Festival

12pm–5pm

Rock, Blues, and Barbecue Festival

12pm–8pm

Craig Harwood and the Quest for Flight

12pm–2pm

Cabaret at the Merc Summer Series

12pm–4pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Michele Clark's Sunset Sessions Rock

1pm

New Youth Orchestra Spring Concerts

1pm

Chef Collaboration Dinner

1pm–4pm

Sky Hunters Birds of Prey

1pm–2pm

Filters and Masks: Opening Reception

1pm–4pm

Showcase Winds Concert

1pm

Sunset Sessions Rock

1pm

Operation Engage America

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

Vanya and Sonya and Masha and Spike

2pm

Chasing the Song

2pm

Dog and Pony

2pm

Faded Glory

2pm

My Son the Waiter: A Jewish Tragedy

2pm

The Book of Mormon

2pm

Aladdin Jr.

2pm

Bacon & Brewfest

2pm–6pm

Robin Henkel with Horns, Whitney Shay

2pm

25 & Under Showcase

2pm–4pm

Art Around Adams: Two-Mile Music & Art Walk

3491 Adams Avenue, Normal Heights, 92116
2pm–10pm

Jamey Aberesold Jazz Improv Clinic

2pm–5pm

John January & Rare Creed Blues Band

2pm–5pm

Subsurfer

2pm–2:45pm

Mindfulness, Writing, and Growth

2:30pm–4pm

Journey to the Heart for Women

2:30pm–4pm

Whose Story Is This? Point of View

2:30pm–5:30pm

The People's Produce Project

4981 Market Street (Market and Euclid)
3pm–6pm

The Motherf**er with the Hat

3pm

The Miss Firecracker Contest

3pm

Who Dunnit? Seaport Village Murder Mystery Adventure

4pm–6pm

Twelfth Night

4pm

Evening

Encinitas Wine & Food Festival

5pm–8pm

In Ko Pah Festival

5pm–11:59pm

Perfect 10: Group Art Show

5pm–10pm

I Am a Lucky Man: Opening Reception

5pm–8pm

Edgeland Futurism

5pm–8pm

Greg Douglass Band

5pm–8pm

Seedling Soirée

5:30pm–9pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

Fab Fair: Tribute to the British Invasion

6pm

Ask the Vet

6pm–9pm

New Youth Orchestra Spring Concerts

6pm

People in Preservation Awards

6pm–9pm

Aladdin Jr.

6pm

Wild West Casino Night 3

6pm–10pm

Journeys to Freedom: Sex Trafficking

6pm–9pm

Celebrate the Art of Dr. Seuss

6pm–9pm

Bumpasonic

6pm

The Dinner Detective Murder Mystery

6:15pm

The Dinner Detective Murder Mystery

6:15pm–9:15pm

Live Greek Music

6:30pm–9pm

Date Night: Sizzling Summer Grilling

6:30pm

A Broadway Showcase

6:30pm

Showcase Orchestras Concert

6:30pm–8pm

R2 Winemaker Dinner

6:30pm–9pm

Tomcat Courtney

6:30pm–9pm

Douglas Kvandal & LiveJazz Quartet

7pm–10:30pm

Tierra and Malo

7pm

Third Eye Blind

7pm

Drums and Strings of the World

7pm–9pm

HONK! The Musical

7pm

King Hu in Taiwan: The Valiant Ones

7pm

Sweatlodged: Carla Cackowski

7pm–8pm

Nadine Risha

7pm–9pm

Danielle Taylor

7pm–10pm

Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

7pm–9:30pm

Playboy Manbaby, Sundress, Bad Kids

7pm

Nightstands, Good As New, Was/Am/Was

7pm

Tradewinds

7pm

Tripp & Kate Sprague

7pm

Music & Yoga Potluck

7pm–9pm

Final Last Words, Count To Four, Hannibal

7pm

Dance Party

7pm

Padres vs Nationals

7:10pm

Live music and dancing

7:30pm

Normandie Wilson & Blue Velvet

7:30pm–10pm

Who Dunnit? Gaslamp Murder Mystery Adventure

7:30pm

Lionel Richie and CeeLo Green

7:30pm

Mainly Mozart Festival Orchestra

7:30pm

La Jolla Symphony & Chorus

7:30pm–9:30pm

Brooks Wheelan

7:30pm–9pm

Jackie Austin-Singer Project

7:30pm–10:30pm

The Jungle Book

7:30pm–9pm

Irving Flores Trio

7:30pm–10:30pm

Comedy Heights Comedy Show

8pm–10pm

Vanya and Sonya and Masha and Spike

8pm

Happy Days

8pm

Mud Blue Sky

8pm

9 to 5: The Musical

8pm

Grease

8pm

No Place Like Home

8pm

The Clean House

8pm

The Motherf**er with the Hat

8pm

Chasing the Song

8pm

Dog and Pony

8pm

Faded Glory

8pm

The Sunshine Boys

8pm

My Son the Waiter: A Jewish Tragedy

8pm

The Book of Mormon

8pm

The Miss Firecracker Contest

8pm

Twelfth Night

8pm

Re-Designing Women

8pm

Latin Dance Mix with DJs Excel & Retro

8pm

The Drinking Cowboy Band

8pm–11pm

Little Hurricane

8pm

Air Supply

8pm

Wanda Jackson

8pm

The Fabulous Ultratones

8pm–11pm

Scott Weiland & the Wildabouts, Heartist

8pm

Painted Palms, Soft Lions, Mike Sempert

8pm

Bushwalla, Gregory Page, Jeffrey Joe, more

8pm

Ascension

8pm

Aoife O'Donovan and Cleopatra Degher

8pm

Strictly Business

8pm

Shitface Tattoo

8pm

Olmecs and Cabuloan

8pm

Charlie Arbelaez

8pm–11pm

The Tilt

8pm

The Sure Fire Soul Ensemble

8pm

DJ Slowhand

8pm

Ease Up

8pm

Voice of Leo

8pm

Rising Star

8pm

Northern Tigers, Hogboss, Sculpins

8pm

No Name Gang, The Grind, Domination CFH

8pm

Johnny Vernazza

8pm

Okapi Sun and Beautiful Machines

8pm

Buddy Banter, Wild Pack of Canaries

8pm

Hott Mess and DJ Miss Dust

8pm

Platypus Egg, Badabing, Mursic

8pm

Lee Churchill

8pm

Left4Dead

8pm–11:59pm

Tim and Nolan

8pm

Teagan Taylor Group

8pm

Lee Churchill

8pm

Afrojazziacs

8:30pm–12:30am

Eve Selis

8:30pm

Rope

8:30pm–10:30pm

Serious Guise

8:30pm

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close