San Diego Events for Saturday, March 30, 2013

Morning

Race for Autism

Grassy Area at corner of 6th Avenue and Laurel Street
7am–12pm

Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

8am–12:30pm

Vista Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Champagne Classic Women's Rugby Tournament

8am–3pm

Widow and Widowers Walk

8:30am

Classical Melodies

8:30am–7pm

Little Italy Mercato

On Date Street between Kettner Boulevard and State
9am–1:30pm

Ramona Open Air Market

9am–1pm

Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

10380 Spring Canyon Road
9am–1pm

Art-on-the-Green

9am–4pm

Adult and Pediatric First Aid and CPR

9am–3:30pm

Symposium: Piranesi, Rome, and the Arts of Design

9am

Build Your Own Hydroponic Spring Garden

9am–12pm

Get Fit

9:30am–10:30am

Golden Hill Farmers' Market

B Street, between 27th and 28th
9:30am–1:30pm

Whale Watching

9:30am–1pm

Early Spring Walk

9:30am–11am

Whale Watching

9:45am–5pm

Seaside Farmers' Market

10am–2pm

Evolution, God, and the Second Law of Thermodynamics

10am–11:30am

Holi Festival of Color

10am–10pm

Southwest/Mexican Artisan Market

10am–3pm

Herman's House

10:30am

A Taste of Vegan

11am–7pm

A Taste of Vegan

11am–7pm

Easter Egg Hunt

11am–1pm

Japanese Tea Ceremony Class

11am–12pm

Spring Eggstravaganza

11am–3pm

Ride the Easter Bunny Train

11am

Informal Appraisal Day

11am–2pm

14th Annual Harmonica Festival

11:30am–6:30pm

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm

Soap Making

12pm–4pm

Japanese Beer Garden

12pm–10pm

California Institute of Music Musicians

12:30pm–2pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Cribbage League and Pick Up Games

1pm–3am

Family Science Saturdays: Air

1pm–3pm

Accomplice: San Diego

TBA
1pm

Birding Basics

1pm–2:30pm

Growing up at Alcatraz

1pm–2pm

Book Sale

1pm–4pm

Afternoon Tea

1pm–3pm

Whale Watching

1:30pm–5pm

Circus Vargas

1:30pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder

2pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

A Doll's House

2pm

Beauty and the Beast

2pm–4am

Fairy Tales: A Curious Collection of Fractured Fables

2pm–3pm

Tahrir 2011: The Good, the Bad, and the Politician

2pm

Workshop to Restore your Youthful Carriage, Poise, and Energy Levels

5771 La Jolla Boulevard suite B2, La Jolla
2pm–3:30pm

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

3pm

Assassins

3pm

Bilingual Book Discussion

3:30pm–4:45pm

Grey Gardens

4pm

Addiction, Incorporated

4pm–6pm

Circus Vargas

4:30pm

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

30th on 30th

Restaurants on or near 30th Street
5pm

Seany's Showdown Charity Poker Tournament and Casino Night

5pm

Healing with Laughter

5pm

Vegucated

5:15pm–6:30pm

Flower Buds (Poupata)

5:50pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

Mystique EOS

6pm–10pm

Fairy Tales: A Curious Collection of Fractured Fables

6pm–7pm

Inside the Cuckoo’s Nest

6pm–8pm

Ovadialand Half and Half Show

6pm–10pm

Lord Wallington Neckwear Collection Launch

6pm–8pm

Murder in the Cathedral

7pm–10pm

Robin Henkel

7pm

Spike and Mike Festival of Animation

7pm

Smokey Robotic, Gabriel Valentine, 2 Bit Radio

7pm

Reverend Stickman and Terry Okey

7pm–10pm

The Tempest

7pm

Art Book Signing Party

7pm–11pm

Live music and dancing

7:30pm

Circus Vargas

7:30pm

Erik Knowles

7:30pm

The Easter Eve Edwardian Ball

7:30pm–10:30pm

Intimate Miracles

8pm

The Mountaintop

8pm

To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday

8pm

A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder

8pm

Mack & Mabel

8pm

Doubt, A Parable

8pm

A Doll's House

8pm

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

8pm

Assassins

8pm

An Inspector Calls

8pm

The Psychic

8pm

Grey Gardens

8pm

Chicago

8pm

Damien

8pm

The Airborne Toxic Event

8pm

Barb Wire Dolls

8pm

Cathouse Thursday

8pm–10pm

This Is 40

8pm

HeartBeat City

8pm

The Further Adventures of Hedda Gabler

8pm

Sol e Mar Band

8pm

Chihiro Yamanaka Trio

8pm–9:30pm

Black Market III

8pm

Foxygen and Sam Flax

8pm

Dwight Lightning and Red Shepherd

8pm

Scott Carter & the New Breed

8pm

Safety Orange

8pm

The Midnight Pine and the Paragraphs

8pm

Marty Macphly

8pm–2am

Ryan Leslie and Kelow

8pm

Gap Dream, Kut U Up, VUM, Mini Death

8:30pm–1:30am

Night

Glamour Girls

9pm

The Drinking Cowboy Band

9pm–1:30am

Adult and Pediatric First Aid and CPR

9pm–3:30pm

Breakbot

9pm

Who's Bad

9pm

West of 5

9pm

Carlos Olmeda

9pm

Fam Royal

9pm

Feel the Noize

9pm

Dirtee Khemicals

9pm

Kitten With a Whip

9pm–1am

Todo Mundo

9pm

Liars & Addicts

9pm–1am

Easter Bunny Bash with Icona Pop

9pm–2am

Spike and Mike Festival of Animation

9:15pm

Tai Chi Chuan

9:30pm

Erik Knowles

9:45pm

Ibiza Occident

9:45pm

DJ Christopher London

10pm–2am

Paranormal Investigation

10pm

Ghost Tour

10pm

Dazed & Confused

10:30pm

TBA