San Diego Events: Wednesday, November 6, 2013

Morning

Temecula Farmers Market

Promenade Temecula
9am–1pm

A View of You: Self-Portrait

Bravo School of Art at Liberty Station
9am–12pm

Nature’s Wonders

Mission Trails Regional Park
9:30am–11am
Curbside Bites Lunch

Curbside Bites Lunch

West B Street between India & Columbia
11am–2pm

Afternoon

ASRA Charity Golf Tournament

ASRA Charity Golf Tournament

Country Club of Rancho Bernardo
12pm–8pm
Masterworks for Cello and Piano

Masterworks for Cello and Piano

Encinitas Library
12pm–1pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

Carlsbad Village
1pm–5pm

Hairspray

Welk Resort Theatre
1pm
Carlos Olmeda

Carlos Olmeda

California Center for the Arts, Escondido
1pm

Drawing Workshop

Nexus Art Guild and Gallery
1pm–3pm
National City Farmers' Market

National City Farmers' Market

At A Avenue between 7th and 8th
2pm–6pm

Sumi-E Art Class

Mission Valley Library
2:30pm–4pm
Santee Farmers' Market

Santee Farmers' Market

Pathways Community Church
3pm–6pm

San Marcos Farmers' Market

CSU San Marcos
3pm–7pm

Montford Point Marines Lecture

SDSU Malcolm A. Love Library
3pm–4pm

Veteran Lecture Series

SDSU Malcolm A. Love Library
3pm–6pm

Drawing Workshop

Nexus Art Guild and Gallery
3pm–6pm
Carlos Olmeda

Carlos Olmeda

California Center for the Arts, Escondido
4pm
Tomaž Šalamun and Johannes Göransson

Tomaž Šalamun and Johannes Göransson

UCSD: University of California San Diego
4:30pm–6pm

Evening

Wednesday Night Trivia

Wednesday Night Trivia

U-31
5pm–2am
The Ten Days of Beer Week

The Ten Days of Beer Week

Sea Rocket Bistro
5pm–10pm
Eastlake Food Truck Gathering

Eastlake Food Truck Gathering

Eastlake Design District
5:30pm–8:30pm
Geodesign San Diego

Geodesign San Diego

World Resources Simulation Center
5:30pm–8pm

Run for Fun

Fashion Valley Mall
6pm
Life Drawing

Life Drawing

Artbeat on Main Street
6pm–9pm

The Atomic Blues Band

Cottonwood Golf Club Bar & Restaurant
6pm–9pm
African Djembe Drumming Class

African Djembe Drumming Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6pm–7pm
Potted Potter

Potted Potter

Balboa Theatre
6pm
America's Music: The Story of Bluegrass

America's Music: The Story of Bluegrass

Central Library
6pm–8pm
Cheese and Beer Bash

Cheese and Beer Bash

Thorn Street Brewery
6pm–7:30pm
Painting and Vino

Painting and Vino

98 Bottles
6pm–9pm

Kimono: Southern California Style

Bravo School of Art at Liberty Station
6pm–9pm

The Mighty Aimless

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm–10pm
SD Beer Week: Beer Night at the Museum

SD Beer Week: Beer Night at the Museum

San Diego History Center
6pm–9pm
Wine and Canvas

Wine and Canvas

Fifty Seven Degrees
6pm–9pm

Education and Law in Native American History

Thomas Jefferson School of Law
6pm–8pm

“Manzanita Goes Barefoot” Beer Dinner

Barefoot Bar and Grill
6pm

Mercedes Moore and Taryn Donath

Kona Kai Resort & Marina
6pm

Book Group: Wild

Pacific Beach Library
6:30pm–7:45pm
Photographer/Climber Cory Richards

Photographer/Climber Cory Richards

San Diego Natural History Museum
6:30pm

Firehouse Swing Dancing

Queen Bee's Art & Cultural Center
7pm

Reverend Sunshine Daye

Seaside Center for Spiritual Living
7pm–8:15pm

Open Mic Country Nights

Renegade Inn
7pm–10pm

Broken Glass

North Coast Repertory Theatre
7pm
Biloxi Blues

Biloxi Blues

Canyon Crest Academy
7pm–9pm
PB Craft Crawl

PB Craft Crawl

SD Taproom
7pm–11pm

Tomaz Salamun Poetry Reading

SDSU Malcolm A. Love Library
7pm–8pm

He Is Legend, This is the Hospital

Epicentre
7pm

The Groove Starring Stellita

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
7pm

Cairo Beats and Muse Melange

ArtLab
7pm–10pm
Carlos Olmeda

Carlos Olmeda

California Center for the Arts, Escondido
7pm

Sacred Sound Healing Circle

Soul of Yoga
7:15pm–8:30pm

Ballroom Dance

Dance for 2
7:30pm
Wit

Wit

Lamb's Players Theatre
7:30pm
Side Show

Side Show

La Jolla Playhouse
7:30pm
Super Sonic Samba

Super Sonic Samba

WorldBeat Cultural Center
7:30pm–10pm

The Palimpsest Ensemble

Conrad Prebys Music Center at UCSD
7:30pm

Black Market III

Crush
7:30pm

Wednesday Jazz Jam Session

Seven Grand
7:30pm

DynaMic Open Mic Nights

Merrow
8pm–10pm

Write Out Loud: One Book, One San Diego

Solana Beach Branch Library, Earl Warren Middle School, 157 Stevens Avenue, Solana Beach
8pm
DynaMic Night

DynaMic Night

Merrow
8pm–10pm

Lonely Wild, Torches, She Keeps Bees

Soda Bar
8pm

Pacific Mambo Orchestra w/ Tito Puente Jr.

Belly Up
8pm
Full Throttle Comedy

Full Throttle Comedy

American Comedy Company
8pm–10pm

Open Mic Open Jam

710 Beach Club
8pm
Alejandro Escovedo

Alejandro Escovedo

Casbah
8pm
The Tighten Up

The Tighten Up

El Dorado Cocktail Lounge
8pm

Future Wednesdays

Kava Lounge
8pm

Jillette Johnson and Tony Ferrari

Lestat's Coffee House
8pm

Johnny Vernazza

Patricks Gaslamp Pub
8pm

Sweet Jesus, Travis Hayes, Tendrils

Tin Can
8pm

Club Kingston: Jam Kwest, DJ Carlos Culture

Winstons Beach Club
8pm

Haywire Highway and Bumbershoot

Blackthorn Irish Pub & Grub
8pm

Into the Flood, Seconds Ago, Deadweight

Griffin
8:30pm

'90s Dance Night

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8:30pm

Night

Michael J. Dwyer

Frauds and Swindlers
9pm

Evans & Raney

Chico Club
9pm

DJ Mike Czech

Pacific Beach Shore Club
9pm

DJ Grandmasta Rats

Bar Pink
9pm

Sonido De La Frontera

Office
9pm

Jazz with Kice Simko & friends

Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room
9pm

Ratt's Revenge and Stack-aly

Tower Bar
9pm

Diane Coffee (Foxygen), Thee Rain Cats

Hideout
9pm

Win a $50 Gift Card to
Solare Ristorante + Lounge

Join our newsletter list

Each newsletter subscription means another chance to win!

Close