San Diego Events for Thursday, November 7, 2013

Morning

Afternoon

La Jolla Pen to Paper

12pm–1pm

ArtStop: Shrines in Asian Art

12pm

Brewmasters Luncheon with Societe and Stone

12pm–2pm

Terrance McManus

12:30pm

Poway Market at Alliant International University

1pm–6pm

Zumba Classes

1pm–2pm

Hairspray

1pm

The Nuts and Bolts of Acting

2pm–5pm

Tai Chi Class

2pm–3pm

North Park Farmers' Market

2:30pm–6:30pm

Chula Vista Farmers' Market and Open Air Bazaar

On Center Street, off Third Avenue
3pm–7pm

Linda Vista Farmers' Market

3pm–7pm

UTC Certified Farmers' Market

3pm–7pm

Downtown El Cajon Farmers' Market

201 E. Main Street, El Cajon, 92020
3pm–7pm

Tai Chi

3pm–4:30pm

Pacific Highlands Certified Farmers' Market

3:30pm–7pm

Sunset Market

Tremont and Pier View Way
4pm–8pm

Game Day

4pm–5:30pm

Leadership and Ethics Symposium

4pm–6:30pm

America's Music: Broadway, Tin Pan Alley

4pm–5pm

Evening

Board Game Nights

5pm

The Ten Days of Beer Week

5pm–10pm

Pilates Event

5pm–6pm

One Souffle at a Time

5pm

Thursday Writers

5:10pm–6pm

Curbside Bites Dinner

J Street between 3rd & 4th Avenues
5:30pm–9pm

Rancho San Diego Food Truck Gathering

5:30pm–8:30pm

Seven Local Authors Discuss Their Craft

5:30pm–7:30pm

Medicare and Long Term Care Educational Seminar

Encinitas Community Center
5:30pm–6:30pm

Latin Jazz Thursdays

6pm–10pm

Informed Artist Series

6pm–8pm

CANCELLED: Charcuterie + Cheese

6pm–7:30pm

Culture and Cocktails: Women, War, and Industry

6pm

Wild Nite

6pm

CANCELLED: Open House

6pm–10pm

Greg Shibley

6:30pm–9:30pm

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

6:30pm–7:30pm

"Land to Linen" Dinner Series

6:30pm–8:30pm

Pairing Dinner with Hess Brewing

6:30pm

Artisan Dinner Featuring Suzie's Farm

6:30pm

Stars at the Star

7pm

Latin Thursdays

7pm–2am

Voyagers Toastmasters Club

7pm–8:30pm

The Sacred Cantatas of J.S. Bach

7pm–9pm

Paranormal Investigation

7pm–9pm

Biloxi Blues

7pm–9pm

"History Alive" with Anne-Charlotte and Michael Harvey

7pm–8:30pm

SDSU Jazz Ensemble with Bill Watrous

7pm

Potted Potter

7pm

Celebrating 100 Years of MIDI

7pm–8:30pm

Wayne Braxton with Rebecca Jade

7pm–10pm

Speaking 4 Success

7pm–9pm

Cleopatra Degher

7pm

The First Padres Baseball Documentary

7pm–9pm

The Chariot, Glass Cloud, Rebuker

7pm

Wit

7:30pm

Steve Orr

7:30pm

Latin Thursdays

8pm

Hairspray

8pm

Side Show

8pm

The Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity

8pm

She-Rantulas from Outer Space in 3D

8pm

Broken Glass

8pm

Skinless

8pm

The Violet Hour

8pm

Meat Puppets and the World Takes

8pm

ArtPower! Presents: New Adventurers

8pm

Macy Gray

8pm

David Koechner

8pm

Gramophone Gregory

8pm

Red Hand

8pm

Lita Ford, Rammoth, Gunner Gunner

8pm

DJ Harvest Karaoke

8pm

Happy Little Trees

8pm

Nick Moss

8pm

Astra Kelly

8pm

Soul Ablaze and JerVae

8pm

Bill Magee Blues Band

8pm

Piano Joe & the Wheelers

8pm

Midi Matilda featuring Western Lows

8pm–11pm

Leanna May & the Matadors, Flowerthief

8pm

Rockin' Aces

8pm

Nothing Out Here Music Documentary

8pm

Wymond Miles and Crocodiles

8:30pm

Live Band Karaoke

8:30pm

Trouble in the Wind, Red Fox Tails

8:30pm

Bass Tribe

8:30pm

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

8:45pm

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close