San Diego Events for Sunday, February 16, 2014

Morning

Gethsemane

8am

Hillcrest Farmers' Market

9am–2pm

La Jolla Open Aire Market

9am–1pm

Rancho Santa Fe Del Rayo Village Farmers' Market

9am–1:30pm

Birch Aquarium at Scripps Whale Watching

9am

Art on the Green

9am–4pm

Icons of the Timken Museum

9am–10am

Point Loma Farmers' Market

2880 Cañon Street
9:30am–2:30pm

Gethsemane

9:30am

Walk Through Sage and Chaparral

9:30am–11am

Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

10am–2pm

San Marcos Farmers' Market

10am–2pm

Handmade Holidays: DIY Valentines

10am–4pm

Feeder's Digest

10am–4pm

Valentine's Brunch

10am–2pm

Brunch: Robin Henkel & Billy Watson

10am

Michael Dowd

10am–11:15am

Donna Larsen and Wild Older Women

10am–12pm

Anouk Vashé Photo Exhibit

10am–8pm

North San Diego Certified Farmers Market

10:30am–3:30pm

Valentine's Weekend Champagne Brunch Cruise on San Diego Bay

10:30am–1pm

San Diego Fungus Fair 2014

10:30am

Julian Certified Farmers' Market

11am–4pm

All accepted as they are and where they are without judgment

11:30am

Kayla Hope (matinee)

11:30am–2:30pm

Afternoon

International Dance Festival

12pm–5pm

International Dance Festival

12pm–5pm

The Comedy of Errors by William Shakespeare

12pm–2pm

Rise and Shine Choir: Special Needs Children

12:30pm–1:15pm

Solana Beach Farmers' Market

410-444 South Cedros Avenue
1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Anything Goes

1pm

Who Dunnit? Seaport Village Murder Mystery Adventure

1pm–3pm

San Diego, I Love You 2.0

Bourbon Street Bar, 4612 Park Boulevard, University Heights
1pm–3:30pm

Painting & Vino: "Red Trees"

1pm–4pm

Suzette Who Set to Sea

1pm

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

1:15pm–5pm

Whale Watching Tours

1:30pm–4:30pm

A Short Stay In Switzerland

1:30pm–3:30pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

The 39 Steps

2pm

West African Dance

2pm–3:30pm

Bethany

2pm

UC San Diego Visitor Tours

2pm–3:30pm

Five Course Love

2pm

Maple & Vine

2pm

Don't Dress for Dinner

2pm

Crumbs from the Table of Joy

2pm

Circle Mirror Transformation

2pm

Macbeth

2pm

The Winter's Tale

2pm

Perspective: Collage 2014

2pm–4pm

The Fox on the Fairway

2pm

Chicago

2pm

Chamber Music Festival Concert

2pm–4pm

Classical Musicales: Leo Marcus

2pm–4pm

Annie

2pm–3:45pm

Chemistry in the Kitchen: Couples Cooking Classes

2pm–3pm

Sweethearts “Senior” Prom

San Marcos Senior Center, 111 Richmar Ave., San Marcos, CA 92069
2pm–4pm

Westwind Brass

2pm–3pm

Bark In

2pm–3pm

Into the Woods

2pm

Bojo's Place

3pm

The Amazing Acro-Cats

3pm

Mixtape Society: You Got Lucky, Babe

3pm–6pm

Yale Strom and Lou Fanucchi

3pm–4pm

Alexander Schimpf

3pm–5pm

Wintervention with Chuckie

3pm–10pm

Suzette Who Set to Sea

3:30pm

Catholic Traditional Latin Mass

4pm

Belly Dance Class with Chantal

4pm–5:30pm

Sacra/Profana: I Hear America Singing

4pm

Chocolate & Bubbles

4pm–5:30pm

Voices of the Spirit

4pm–6pm

Sounds Like Four

4pm–7pm

Banjo Bingo

4pm

Evening

Jerome Dawson

5pm

Nobodies Cooking Dinner

5pm–10pm

Jon Ji

5:30pm–8:30pm

WorldBeat Sangha

5:30pm–7pm

Brasil Jazz Festa: Danny Green, more

6pm

Fuzzy Rankins Blues Band

6pm–9pm

Poolhouse Project Reading

6pm–8am

Showtune Sundays

7pm

Bethany

7pm

Bouzouk Zouk Riot with Belly Dancing

7pm–9pm

Maple & Vine

7pm

Macbeth

7pm

The Winter's Tale

7pm

Ottmar Liebert and Luna Negra

7pm

Drum for Fun Gathering

7pm–9pm

The Amazing Acro-Cats

7pm

Jackiem Joyner

7pm

The Funny Thing Is Comedy Show

7pm–9pm

Salsa

7:30pm

George Kuo, Martin Pahinui, Aaron Mahi

7:30pm

Tannahill Weavers

7:30pm

Songwriters Acoustic Nights

7:30pm–9:30pm

Adventure Club

7:30pm

Industry Night at 207

8pm

Amon Amarth and Skeletonwitch

8pm

Quilt

8pm

Steve Poltz birthday party

8pm

Open Salsa Dance with DJ

8pm

Clint Black

8pm

DJ Schoeny

8pm

Sweet Cheeks

8pm

Gary Valenciano

8pm

Uptown Top Ranking

8pm

Esther Povitsky

8pm–9:30pm

Jess Williamson

8pm

Okapi Sun and the Seshen

8pm

Funhouse/Seismic

8pm

Jonny Tarr

8pm

The Krimson Blues and the New Rich

8pm

Dash Berlin

8pm

Shoe Scene Symphony

8pm

T&T

8pm

DJ Chris Cutz

8:30pm

Pants Karaoke High School Mixtape

8:30pm

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close