San Diego Events for Sunday, November 3, 2013

Morning

Bike 4 MIke

Bike 4 MIke

Del Mar Fairgrounds
6am
All Day Beach Party

All Day Beach Party

Moonlight Beach
7am–10pm

Run For The Troops 5K

Holiday Inn Bayside
7:30am–12pm
Race for the Cure 5K

Race for the Cure 5K

Balboa Park Activity Center
8am

Giant 25 Family Garage Sale

8878 Los Coches Rd., Lakeside, CA 92040
8am–12pm
Carlsbad Faire

Carlsbad Faire

Carlsbad Village
8am–4am
Hillcrest Farmers' Market

Hillcrest Farmers' Market

Department of Motor Vehicles
9am–2pm

La Jolla Open Aire Market

La Jolla Elementary School
9am–1pm

Rancho Santa Fe Del Rayo Village Farmers' Market

Del Rayo Village
9am–1:30pm
Art-on-the-Green

Art-on-the-Green

Carlsbad Inn Beach Resort
9am–4pm
Over the Edge for Brain Cancer

Over the Edge for Brain Cancer

Manchester Grand Hyatt
9am–6pm
Annual Holiday Bazaar

Annual Holiday Bazaar

Norman Park Senior Center
9am–3pm

Artisan Festival

Temple Emanu-El
9am–3pm
Point Loma Farmers' Market

Point Loma Farmers' Market

2880 Cañon Street
9:30am–2:30pm

Dog Training Workshop

Whole Dog Sports Center
9:30am–5:30pm

Nature’s Wonders

Mission Trails Regional Park
9:30am–11am

Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

Paul Ecke Elementary
10am–2pm

San Marcos Farmers' Market

CSU San Marcos
10am–2pm
Computer Science the Fun Way

Computer Science the Fun Way

UCSD: University of California San Diego
10am–12pm

Sobreruedas en el Barrio

30th Street, Between Imperial Avenue and K Street
10am–2pm
19th Annual Día de los Muertos Festival

19th Annual Día de los Muertos Festival

Sherman Heights Community Center
10am–6pm

Robin Henkel and Billy Watson

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
10am
Dances of Universal Peace

Dances of Universal Peace

Private residence: address provided upon registration
10am–5pm

Family Day at San Diego Jewish Book Fair

Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center
10am–2pm

Cookbook Panel Discussion

Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center
10am–12pm

The Gem Diego Show

Al Bahr Shrine Center
10am–4pm

Julian Certified Farmers' Market

Wynola Farms Marketplace
11am–4pm
Brunch: Luisa Corredor & Guarapo

Brunch: Luisa Corredor & Guarapo

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
11am–2pm

The 13th Annual Fall Back Festival

Gaslamp Quarter
11am–4pm
Sustainable Seafood Cooking Class

CANCELLED: Sustainable Seafood Cooking Class

Catalina Offshore Products
11am–1:30pm

The Princess Project: Tea for Tiaras

Westgate Hotel
11am–2pm

Afternoon

7th Annual Miniature Painting Show

7th Annual Miniature Painting Show

Exclusive Collections Seaport Village
12pm–5pm

Farm To Yoga Dinner

Suzie's Farm
12:30pm–6pm

Farm To Yoga: Yoga and Dinner

Grove at Suzie's at Sunset
12:30pm–6pm

Solana Beach Farmers' Market

410-444 South Cedros Avenue
1pm–5pm
Bite San Diego — Old Town

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm
Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm
Bite San Diego — Julian

Bite San Diego — Julian

Downtown Julian
1pm–4pm

Hairspray

Welk Resort Theatre
1pm

Family Drop-In Day: Geometric Shapes in Sculpture

San Diego Museum of Art
1pm
Painting and Vino

Painting and Vino

98 Bottles
1pm–4pm
San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

Casa del Prado
1:15pm–5pm

Sunday Funday: Kenny Eng

98 Bottles
1:30pm–4pm
Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
2pm–5pm
Computer Science the Fun Way

Computer Science the Fun Way

UCSD: University of California San Diego
2pm–4pm
Bite San Diego — North Park

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

The Last Goodbye

Old Globe Theatre
2pm

In Light Falling Down

Sunshine Brooks Theatre
2pm
Wit

Wit

Lamb's Players Theatre
2pm
The Tallest Tree in the Forest

The Tallest Tree in the Forest

La Jolla Playhouse
2pm

She-Rantulas from Outer Space in 3D

Diversionary Theatre
2pm

Broken Glass

North Coast Repertory Theatre
2pm

Skinless

Moxie Theatre
2pm

The Violet Hour

Onstage Playhouse
2pm
West African Dance

West African Dance

WorldBeat Cultural Center
2pm–3:30pm

Cygnet Theatre: Playwrights in Process

Cygnet Theatre
2pm
International Contemporary Ensemble

International Contemporary Ensemble

Mandeville Auditorium at UCSD
2pm–4pm

High Mountain Road

Encinitas Library
2pm–3pm
Alexandra Tibbitts

Alexandra Tibbitts

El Cajon Library
2pm–3pm

Journey of the Skeletons

Tenth Avenue Arts Theatre
2pm–3:45pm

Tidepooling Adventures

Birch Aquarium at Scripps
2pm–4pm
Richard Lederer

Richard Lederer

Scripps Miramar Ranch Library
2:30pm

Reagan Youth, 13 Scars, Dust Angel

Shakedown Bar
3pm–8pm
13th Annual Interfaith Candlelight Vigil

13th Annual Interfaith Candlelight Vigil

San Diego Rescue Mission
3:15pm–6pm
Catholic Traditional Latin Mass

Catholic Traditional Latin Mass

St. John Bosco Mission SSPX
4pm
Smooth Groove Sundays

Smooth Groove Sundays

Crossroads Stagehouse
4pm–9:30pm
Taste of Hope

Taste of Hope

University Club Atop Symphony Towers
4pm–7pm

One Book One San Diego: Urban Gardening

Jing Si Books & Cafe
4pm–5pm

Evening

Robin Henkel and Billy Watson

Rancho Bernardo Inn
5pm
Baleada Night

Baleada Night

Peñasquitos Lutheran Church
5pm–7pm
The Ten Days of Beer Week

The Ten Days of Beer Week

Sea Rocket Bistro
5pm–10pm
Govardhana Puja / Diwali / Annakut

Govardhana Puja / Diwali / Annakut

ISKCON Hare Krishna of San Diego
5pm–9pm

Jon Ji

O’Hungry’s
5:30pm–8:30pm
WorldBeat Sangha

WorldBeat Sangha

WorldBeat Cultural Center
5:30pm–7pm

World of Pain, Forever Ends Now, Frostbite

Ché Café
6pm

Smokestaxx

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm–10pm

Dana Garrett

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
6:30pm–8:30pm

Showtune Sundays

Lips Restaurant
7pm

The Last Goodbye

Old Globe Theatre
7pm
The Tallest Tree in the Forest

The Tallest Tree in the Forest

La Jolla Playhouse
7pm

Broken Glass

North Coast Repertory Theatre
7pm

The 1975

Belly Up
7pm
Audition Notice: <em>Chicago The Musical</em>

Audition Notice: Chicago The Musical

Coronado Playhouse
7pm–10pm
<em>Eye on the '60s</em>

Eye on the '60s

Museum of Photographic Arts
7pm–9:30pm

Salsa

Tio Leo's
7:30pm

Cygnet Theatre: Playwrights in Process

Cygnet Theatre
7:30pm

The Beards

Soda Bar
8pm
Deerhoof

Deerhoof

Irenic
8pm

Atlas Genius and Family of the Year

House of Blues
8pm

Diego Garcia and Kan Wakan

Griffin
8pm
Bryan Callen

Bryan Callen

American Comedy Company
8pm–9:30pm

Narrows, Early Grave, Secret Fun Club

Casbah
8pm
Shannon & the Clams

Shannon & the Clams

Hideout
8pm

DJ Harvest Karaoke

Chico Club
8pm

Sheila Sondergard and Viri Dimayuga

Lestat's Coffee House
8pm

Zochi, Mystery Cave, Sasquatch

Kava Lounge
8:30pm

Karaoke Tribute to Lou Bega

Merrow
8:30pm

Night

Reggae and R&B Fusion

Reggae and R&B Fusion

U-31
9:30pm–2am

TBA

"Hebrew for Jesus the Messiah"

Church of Yeshua Ha Mashiach

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close