San Diego Events for Sunday, November 3, 2013

Morning

Bike 4 MIke

6am

All Day Beach Party

7am–10pm

Run For The Troops 5K

7:30am–12pm

Race for the Cure 5K

8am

Giant 25 Family Garage Sale

8878 Los Coches Rd., Lakeside, CA 92040
8am–12pm

Carlsbad Faire

8am–4am

Hillcrest Farmers' Market

9am–2pm

La Jolla Open Aire Market

9am–1pm

Rancho Santa Fe Del Rayo Village Farmers' Market

9am–1:30pm

Art-on-the-Green

9am–4pm

Over the Edge for Brain Cancer

9am–6pm

Annual Holiday Bazaar

9am–3pm

Artisan Festival

9am–3pm

Point Loma Farmers' Market

2880 Cañon Street
9:30am–2:30pm

Dog Training Workshop

9:30am–5:30pm

Nature’s Wonders

9:30am–11am

Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

10am–2pm

San Marcos Farmers' Market

10am–2pm

Computer Science the Fun Way

10am–12pm

Sobreruedas en el Barrio

30th Street, Between Imperial Avenue and K Street
10am–2pm

19th Annual Día de los Muertos Festival

10am–6pm

Robin Henkel and Billy Watson

10am

Dances of Universal Peace

Private residence: address provided upon registration
10am–5pm

Family Day at San Diego Jewish Book Fair

10am–2pm

Cookbook Panel Discussion

10am–12pm

The Gem Diego Show

10am–4pm

Julian Certified Farmers' Market

11am–4pm

Brunch: Luisa Corredor & Guarapo

11am–2pm

The 13th Annual Fall Back Festival

11am–4pm

CANCELLED: Sustainable Seafood Cooking Class

11am–1:30pm

The Princess Project: Tea for Tiaras

11am–2pm

Afternoon

7th Annual Miniature Painting Show

12pm–5pm

Farm To Yoga Dinner

12:30pm–6pm

Farm To Yoga: Yoga and Dinner

12:30pm–6pm

Solana Beach Farmers' Market

410-444 South Cedros Avenue
1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Julian

Downtown Julian
1pm–4pm

Hairspray

1pm

Family Drop-In Day: Geometric Shapes in Sculpture

1pm

Painting and Vino

1pm–4pm

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

1:15pm–5pm

Sunday Funday: Kenny Eng

1:30pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
2pm–5pm

Computer Science the Fun Way

2pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

The Last Goodbye

2pm

In Light Falling Down

2pm

Wit

2pm

The Tallest Tree in the Forest

2pm

She-Rantulas from Outer Space in 3D

2pm

Broken Glass

2pm

Skinless

2pm

The Violet Hour

2pm

West African Dance

2pm–3:30pm

Cygnet Theatre: Playwrights in Process

2pm

International Contemporary Ensemble

2pm–4pm

High Mountain Road

2pm–3pm

Alexandra Tibbitts

2pm–3pm

Journey of the Skeletons

2pm–3:45pm

Tidepooling Adventures

2pm–4pm

Richard Lederer

2:30pm

Reagan Youth, 13 Scars, Dust Angel

3pm–8pm

13th Annual Interfaith Candlelight Vigil

3:15pm–6pm

Catholic Traditional Latin Mass

4pm

Smooth Groove Sundays

4pm–9:30pm

Taste of Hope

4pm–7pm

One Book One San Diego: Urban Gardening

4pm–5pm

Evening

Robin Henkel and Billy Watson

5pm

Baleada Night

5pm–7pm

The Ten Days of Beer Week

5pm–10pm

Govardhana Puja / Diwali / Annakut

5pm–9pm

Jon Ji

5:30pm–8:30pm

WorldBeat Sangha

5:30pm–7pm

World of Pain, Forever Ends Now, Frostbite

6pm

Smokestaxx

6pm–10pm

Dana Garrett

6:30pm–8:30pm

Showtune Sundays

7pm

The Last Goodbye

7pm

The Tallest Tree in the Forest

7pm

Broken Glass

7pm

The 1975

7pm

Audition Notice: Chicago The Musical

7pm–10pm

Eye on the '60s

7pm–9:30pm

Salsa

7:30pm

Cygnet Theatre: Playwrights in Process

7:30pm

The Beards

8pm

Deerhoof

8pm

Atlas Genius and Family of the Year

8pm

Diego Garcia and Kan Wakan

8pm

Bryan Callen

8pm–9:30pm

Narrows, Early Grave, Secret Fun Club

8pm

Shannon & the Clams

8pm

DJ Harvest Karaoke

8pm

Sheila Sondergard and Viri Dimayuga

8pm

Zochi, Mystery Cave, Sasquatch

8:30pm

Karaoke Tribute to Lou Bega

8:30pm

Night

TBA

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close