San Diego Events for Saturday, July 20, 2013

Early Morning

Morning

Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

8am–12:30pm

Vista Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Bird Lake Murray

8am–10am

Beginning Tracking for Wildlife Surveys

8am–4pm

2013 Revolt Summer Surf Series

8am–6pm

Widow and Widowers Walk

8:30am

Little Italy Mercato

On Cedar Street between Kettner Boulevard and Front Street
9am–1:30pm

Ramona Open Air Market

9am–1pm

Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

10380 Spring Canyon Road
9am–1pm

Bus Trip to Charles Arnoldi's Los Angeles studio

9am–6pm

Open House

9am–12pm

Coastal Hike and Yoga on the Beach

9am–12pm

Computer Genealogy Society Meeting

9am–12pm

Play in the Mud

Corner of Quince and 6th Avenue
9am–4pm

Standup Paddle Board Yoga + Picnic Lunch

Mission Bay
9am–1pm

Golden Hill Farmers' Market

B Street, between 27th and 28th
9:30am–1:30pm

July Sojourning

9:30am–11am

Western Art Exhibit

10am–4pm

Suzie's Farm Stand

10am–2pm

San Diego Lantern Festival

10am–10pm

Tsunami Sweepers Cleanup

10am–12pm

Keep Your Child Interested in Piano

10am

Your Local Raptors: Eagles, Hawks, Falcons, and Owls

10am–11am

The Cause Behind Neuro-Developmental Disorders

10am–12pm

Norton “Man of Steel” Truck

10am–8pm

Approximately Infinite Universe

11am–5pm

Fiesta Del Sol San Diego 2013

11am–7pm

Art in Bloom

11am–5pm

Sensational Summer Fest '13

11am–3pm

Artist Real Estate Workshop

11am–3pm

Comic-Con Costumes Welcomed

11am–8pm

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm

Make Your Own Beeswax Candle

12pm–4pm

Summer Orchid Show and Sale

12pm–5pm

Steven Ybarra

12pm–2pm

ACTS Brigade Clothes Giveaway

12pm–2pm

Hisashi Otsuka: Kimono Ink

12pm–5pm

Manzanita Brewing Company Third Anniversary

12pm–6pm

Flavors of the Middle East

12pm

Wave of Change

12pm–3pm

Lil Jon at Adult Swim Saturdays

12pm–7pm

Eat Well as You Age

12:30pm–1:30pm

Trash To Art

12:30pm–2:30pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Julian

Downtown Julian
1pm–4pm

Family Science Saturdays: Bioinspiration

1pm–3pm

Power Yoga Master Class

1pm–4pm

Power Yoga Master Class

1pm–4pm

Heroes Brew Fest

1pm–5pm

Piano Recital and Silent Auction

1pm–4pm

Turista Libre TJ Street Art Trek

1pm–8pm

Win a Fun Date for a Good Cause!

1pm–5pm

'Sweet Summer' Series: Turbo

1pm–5pm

Opeia

1pm–2pm

Senior Follies Broadway Babies

1:30pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

The Rainmaker

2pm

Tribes

2pm

Last Train to Nibroc

2pm

Perfect Wedding

2pm

Shrek the Musical

2pm

Where the Turf Meets the Surf

2pm

Gam3rCon 2013

2pm–2am

Amateur Pianists Recital

Founders Hall, 1036 Solana Drive, Solana Beach
2pm–3:45pm

Company

3pm

Suds: The Rocking 60's Musical Soap Opera

3pm

In the Ballroom: Dr. Sketchy's Anti-Art School

3pm–6pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream: The Musical

4pm

The Wrecking Crew

4pm

The Wrecking Crew

4pm–5:30pm

Wyatt Earp Gaslamp Walking Tour

4pm–4:45pm

Taste of Rancho Santa Fe

4:30pm–7:30pm

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

Dinner and Dancing

Ballare Academy of Dance and Performance, 3125 Rosecrans St. Suite B
5pm–9:30pm

Smokey Hoof and Cubensis

5pm

Coffee & Tea Collective's One Year Anniversary

5pm–9pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

Summer of Love Walkabout

Along 30th/Fern and neighboring streets
6pm–10pm

Hiroshima

6pm

Rock 'n' Roll Reunion Benefit Concert

6pm

Clay Colton Band

6pm

The Levy, Sprague, Zlatkovich Trio

6pm

Jazz at the Park: Hiroshima

6pm–8pm

Hot Flash Havoc

6pm–10pm

Hisashi Otsuka: Kimono Ink

6pm–9pm

Wilde Wilde West Speakeasy 1882

6pm

PEN Emerging Voices Fellowship

6pm–8pm

Wyatt Earp Gaslamp Walking Tour

6pm–6:45pm

The Dinner Detective

6:15pm–9:15pm

Slightly Stoopid and Atmosphere

6:30pm

Senior Follies Broadway Babies

6:30pm

Fish & the Seaweeds, Blonde Brothers

6:30pm

Shrek the Musical

7pm

Band Of Gold

7pm–11pm

Stella Chiweshe: Zimbabwean Mbria Music

7pm–9pm

And The Winner Is

7pm

The Calefaction and Within Ourselves

7pm

Chula Vista Mixer plus Speed Dating, Ages 40-60ish.

7pm–10pm

SamDiego Jazz Trio

7pm–10pm

Iron Mayhem and Hellbent

7pm

Young Con Electronic Dance Music

7pm–2am

Bud Shryock Jazz Trio

7pm–10pm

Summer Twilight Walk

7:15pm–8:45pm

Live music and dancing

7:30pm

Last Train to Nibroc

7:30pm

Ian McLagan

7:30pm

Dust N' Bones

7:30pm

Brian Posehn

7:30pm

Particular Proposition: Liminality in Performance

7:30pm

The Wrecking Crew

7:30pm

The Wrecking Crew

7:30pm–9:30pm

Intimate Miracles

8pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream: The Musical

8pm

MIXTAPE, The Greatest Hits of the 80s

8pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8pm

The Merchant of Venice

8pm

Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

8pm

The Rainmaker

8pm

Freedom of Speech

8pm

Technomania Circus

8pm

Tribes

8pm

Company

8pm

Carnival!

8pm

It's Just Sex

8pm

Out on a Limb: New Plays from America's Finest City

8pm

Perfect Wedding

8pm

The Sugar Bean Sisters

8pm

Suds: The Rocking 60's Musical Soap Opera

8pm

Meet Me in St. Louis

8pm

En Vogue

8pm

Gilbert Castellanos: Jazz Meets Star Wars

8pm

Meet Me in St. Louis

8pm

Downspell, Semtex Vest, P.O.O.R.

8pm

Los Headaches

8pm

Robin Henkel

8pm–11pm

Serious Guise

8pm

Futurebirds and Diarrhea Planet

8pm

ViVa Colombia

8pm

The Eric Andre Show Live

8:30pm

Pharmacy

8:30pm

Scott H. Biram

8:30pm

Nobunny

8:30pm

Black Market III

8:30pm

Night

TBA

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close