• Game Day alerts

Top four seeds in each division receive bye

First Round games Friday, Nov. 9, 7 p.m. (home teams listed first)

Division I

(1) Mission Hills (8-2)

(8) Otay Ranch (6-4) vs. (9) Carlsbad (4-6)

(5) El Camino (6-4) vs. (12) Patrick Henry (9-1)

(4) San Pasqual (6-4)

(3) Grossmont (8-2)

(6) Chula Vista (6-4) vs. (11) Rancho Buena Vista (5-5)

(7) Escondido (5-5) vs. (10) Torrey Pines (5-5)

(2) Eastlake (7-3)

Quarterfinals Friday, Nov. 16, 7 p.m. at home site of higher seed

Semifinals Friday, Nov. 23, 7 p.m. at home site of higher seed

Finals Friday, Nov. 30, 7:35 p.m. at Escondido High

Division II

(1) Oceanside (9-1)

(8) Orange Glen (5-5) vs. (9) Hilltop (5-5)

(5) Valhalla (7-3) vs. (12) Rancho Bernardo (1-9)

(4) La Costa Canyon (7-3)

(3) Poway (8-2)

(6) Westview (7-3) vs. (11) Bonita Vista (2-8)

(7) Steele Canyon (3-6-1) vs. (10) San Marcos (5-5)

(2) Helix (8-1)

Quarterfinals Friday, Nov. 16, 7 p.m. at home site of higher seed

Semifinals Friday, Nov. 23, 7 p.m. at home site of higher seed

Finals Saturday, Dec. 1, 7:35 p.m. at Escondido High

Division III

(1) Olympian (10-0)

(8) Morse (3-7) vs. (9) Mt. Carmel (4-6)

(12) University City (6-4) vs. (5) Point Loma (7-3)

(4) Lincoln (6-4)

(3) Ramona (6-4)

(6) West Hills (6-4) vs. (11) Hoover (6-4)

(7) Serra (7-3) vs. (10) Monte Vista (6-4)

(2) Cathedral Catholic (8-2)

Quarterfinals Friday, Nov. 16, 7 p.m. at home site of higher seed

Semifinals Friday, Nov. 23, 7 p.m. at home site of higher seed

Finals Saturday, Dec. 1, 3:35 p.m. at Escondido High

Division IV

(1) St. Augustine (8-2)

(8) Del Norte (5-5) vs. (9) Mission Bay (6-4)

(5) Mar Vista (7-3) vs. (12) Clairemont (5-5)

(4) Valley Center (6-4)

(3) Brawley (9-1)

(6) Imperial (8-2) vs. (11) La Jolla (3-7)

(7) Mt. Miguel (6-4) vs. (10) Mater Dei (8-2)

(2) Madison (9-1)

Quarterfinals Friday, Nov. 16, 7 p.m. at home site of higher seed

Semifinals Friday, Nov. 23, 7 p.m. at home site of higher seed

Finals Saturday, Dec. 1, 11:35 a.m. at Escondido High

Division V

(1) Santa Fe Christian (7-3)

(8) Mountain Empire (7-3) vs. (9) Tri-City Christian (7-2)

(12) Calvary Christian Academy (7-2) vs. (5) La Jolla Country Day (6-3)

(4) Horizon (7-3)

(3) Christian (7-3)

(6) Army-Navy (10-0) vs. (11) Calipatria (8-2)

(7) Bishop’s (3-7) vs. (10) Holtville (8-2)

(2) Francis Parker (6-4)

Quarterfinals Friday, Nov. 16, 7 p.m. at home site of higher seed

Semifinals Friday, Nov. 23, 7 p.m. at home site of higher seed

Finals Friday, Nov. 30, 3:35 p.m. at Escondido High

Pictured: Mission Hills junior receiver Brad Sochowski

  • Game Day alerts

More like this:

Comments

Sign in to comment

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close