Lisa Sanders, Josh Damigo, Randi Driscoll

Belly Up
  • Wed., Aug. 20
  • 8pm
Music

Words by Ira Gershwin

North Coast Repertory Theatre
  • Wed., Aug. 20
  • 7pm
Theater

Asleep at the Wheel and the Palominos

Belly Up
  • Thu., Aug. 21
  • 8pm
Music

Words by Ira Gershwin

North Coast Repertory Theatre
  • Thu., Aug. 21
  • 8pm
Theater

Abbey Road, Jumpin' Jack Flash, Terraplane Sun

Belly Up
  • Fri., Aug. 22
  • 8pm
Music

Words by Ira Gershwin

North Coast Repertory Theatre
  • Fri., Aug. 22
  • 8pm
Theater

B-Side Players 20th Anniversary Show

Belly Up
  • Sat., Aug. 23
  • 8pm
Music
Beach Blanket Movie: <EM>A Dolphin Tale</EM>

Beach Blanket Movie: A Dolphin Tale

Fletcher Cove
  • Sat., Aug. 23
  • 6pm-7:30pm
Film

Words by Ira Gershwin

North Coast Repertory Theatre
  • Sat., Aug. 23
  • 8pm
Theater
Sully & the Blue Eyed Soul Band

Sully & the Blue Eyed Soul Band

Belly Up
  • Sun., Aug. 24
  • 8pm
Music

Solana Beach Farmers' Market

410-444 South Cedros Avenue
  • Sun., Aug. 24
  • 1pm-5pm
Farmers' Markets

Words by Ira Gershwin

North Coast Repertory Theatre
  • Sun., Aug. 24
  • 2pm
Theater

Words by Ira Gershwin

North Coast Repertory Theatre
  • Sun., Aug. 24
  • 7pm
Theater
Xceptional Abba Tribute, Steph Johnson

Xceptional Abba Tribute, Steph Johnson

Belly Up
  • Mon., Aug. 25
  • 6:30pm
Music

Groundation and Pure Roots

Belly Up
  • Tue., Aug. 26
  • 8pm
Music

Jenn Grinels

Belly Up
  • Wed., Aug. 27
  • 8pm
Music

Men Without Hats and Betamaxx

Belly Up
  • Thu., Aug. 28
  • 8pm
Music

Lukas Nelson & P.O.T.R.

Belly Up
  • Fri., Aug. 29
  • 8pm
Music

Tainted Love '80s Dance

Belly Up
  • Fri., Aug. 29
  • 8pm
Music

Queen Nation and Space Oddity

Belly Up
  • Sat., Aug. 30
  • 8pm
Music

Super Diamond, Smooth Harbor Yacht Club

Belly Up
  • Sun., Aug. 31
  • 8pm
Music

J Boog, Hot Rain, Innavision

Belly Up
  • Tue., Sept. 2
  • 8pm
Music

J Boog, Hot Rain, Mike Love

Belly Up
  • Wed., Sept. 3
  • 8pm
Music

Michael Rose and Reggae Angels

Belly Up
  • Thu., Sept. 4
  • 8pm
Music

Terraplane Sun, Stripes and Lines, Sister Juanita

Belly Up
  • Fri., Sept. 5
  • 8pm
Music

The Spazmatics

Belly Up
  • Sat., Sept. 6
  • 8pm
Music
Super Tasty 5K: Taste of Solana Beach

Super Tasty 5K: Taste of Solana Beach

Fletcher Cove
  • Sat., Sept. 6
  • 10am-2pm
Food & Drink

Colin Hay and Cecilia Noel

Belly Up
  • Sun., Sept. 7
  • 8pm
Music

Shiny Toy Guns, NO, Nicky Venus

Belly Up
  • Mon., Sept. 8
  • 8pm
Music

Dan Hicks and the Hot Licks

Belly Up
  • Tue., Sept. 9
  • 8pm
Music

Sean Hayes and Eric & Erica

Belly Up
  • Wed., Sept. 10
  • 8pm
Music

Accept and Metal Church

Belly Up
  • Thu., Sept. 11
  • 8pm
Music

Metalachi and Godspeed McQueen

Belly Up
  • Fri., Sept. 12
  • 8pm
Music

Livin' On a Prayer and Paradise City

Belly Up
  • Sat., Sept. 13
  • 8pm
Music

Macy Gray

Belly Up
  • Wed., Sept. 17
  • 8pm
Music

Buzzcocks, the Executives, the Images

Belly Up
  • Thu., Sept. 18
  • 8pm
Music

Big Mountain and 2-Tone Sounds

Belly Up
  • Fri., Sept. 19
  • 8pm
Music
Cocktail Hat & Fascinator Making Class

Cocktail Hat & Fascinator Making Class

Jill Courtemanche Millinery
  • Sat., Sept. 20
  • 10:30am-1:30pm
Classes & Workshops

Jungle and Beaty Heart

Belly Up
  • Sat., Sept. 20
  • 8pm
Music

Odesza, Ambassadeurs, Hayden James

Belly Up
  • Sun., Sept. 21
  • 8pm
Music

Thievery Corporation

Belly Up
  • Sun., Sept. 21
  • 8pm
Music

Better Than Ezra and Scars on 45

Belly Up
  • Mon., Sept. 22
  • 8pm
Music

Rothschild and Sons

North Coast Repertory Theatre
  • Mon., Sept. 22
  • 7:30pm
Theater

Rothschild and Sons

North Coast Repertory Theatre
  • Tue., Sept. 23
  • 7:30pm
Theater

Rival Sons, Soft White Sixties, Sir Madam

Belly Up
  • Wed., Sept. 24
  • 8pm
Music

Easy Star All-Stars and Tatanka

Belly Up
  • Fri., Sept. 26
  • 8pm
Music
Introduction to Felt-Hat Blocking

Introduction to Felt-Hat Blocking

Jill Courtemanche Millinery
  • Fri., Sept. 26
  • 9:30am-4:30pm
Classes & Workshops

Temples, Wampire, Fever the Ghost

Belly Up
  • Sat., Sept. 27
  • 8pm
Music

Solana Beach Sunset 5K Run/Walk

Fletcher Cove
  • Sat., Sept. 27
  • 4pm
Sports & Fitness

Thievery Corporation

Belly Up
  • Mon., Sept. 29
  • 8pm
Music

Dark Star Orchestra

Belly Up
  • Tue., Sept. 30
  • 8pm
Music

Katchafire, Aaradhna, Sammy J, Jordan T

Belly Up
  • Wed., Oct. 1
  • 8pm
Music

Polish Ambassador, Liminus, Ayla Nereo

Belly Up
  • Thu., Oct. 2
  • 8pm
Music

Living Colour

Belly Up
  • Sun., Oct. 5
  • 8pm
Music

ABC

Belly Up
  • Mon., Oct. 6
  • 8pm
Music

Justin Townes Earle and American Aquarium

Belly Up
  • Tue., Oct. 7
  • 8pm
Music

Earls of Leicester

Belly Up
  • Wed., Oct. 8
  • 8pm
Music

Twin Shadow and Movement

Belly Up
  • Thu., Oct. 9
  • 8pm
Music

Passafire and the Expanders

Belly Up
  • Fri., Oct. 10
  • 8pm
Music

The Horrors and Moon Duo

Belly Up
  • Mon., Oct. 13
  • 8pm
Music

Metronomy and Dawn Golden

Belly Up
  • Sun., Oct. 19
  • 8pm
Music

Asia

Belly Up
  • Mon., Oct. 20
  • 8pm
Music

Rufus Du Sol, Hermitude, Lee Reynolds

Belly Up
  • Tue., Oct. 21
  • 8pm
Music

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.

Belly Up
  • Thu., Oct. 23
  • 8pm
Music

The Afghan Whigs and Foxy Shazaam

Belly Up
  • Fri., Oct. 24
  • 8pm
Music

Dead Man's Party and Okapi Sun

Belly Up
  • Sat., Oct. 25
  • 8pm
Music

Matisyahu and Radical Something

Belly Up
  • Sun., Oct. 26
  • 8pm
Music

Leon Russell

Belly Up
  • Mon., Oct. 27
  • 8pm
Music

J.D. McPherson

Belly Up
  • Tue., Oct. 28
  • 8pm
Music

Shawn Mullins

Belly Up
  • Wed., Oct. 29
  • 8pm
Music

Bernhoft

Belly Up
  • Thu., Oct. 30
  • 8pm
Music

Halloween Heat: The Earful and '80s Heat

Belly Up
  • Fri., Oct. 31
  • 8pm
Music

Delta Spirit and Sacco

Belly Up
  • Sat., Nov. 1
  • 8pm
Music

Yelle

Belly Up
  • Sun., Nov. 2
  • 8pm
Music

Shovels & Rope

Belly Up
  • Wed., Nov. 5
  • 8pm
Music

Mason Jennings

Belly Up
  • Thu., Nov. 6
  • 8pm
Music

moe.

Belly Up
  • Fri., Nov. 7
  • 8pm
Music

Toad the Wet Sprocket

Belly Up
  • Sat., Nov. 8
  • 8pm
Music

Digitalism

Belly Up
  • Sun., Nov. 9
  • 8pm
Music

Greensky Bluegrass

Belly Up
  • Wed., Nov. 12
  • 8pm
Music

Bob Schneider

Belly Up
  • Thu., Nov. 13
  • 8pm
Music

Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Allen Toussaint

Belly Up
  • Sun., Nov. 16
  • 8pm
Music

Psychedelic Furs and the Lemonheads

Belly Up
  • Mon., Nov. 17
  • 8pm
Music

Cold War Kids and Avid Dancer

Belly Up
  • Wed., Nov. 19
  • 8pm
Music

Noah Gundersen and the Wild Reeds

Belly Up
  • Thu., Nov. 20
  • 8pm
Music

Tim Flannery & the Lunatic Fringe

Belly Up
  • Sun., Nov. 23
  • 8pm
Music

The English Beat

Belly Up
  • Fri., Nov. 28
Music

The English Beat

Belly Up
  • Sat., Nov. 29
Music

Andy McKee

Belly Up
  • Tue., Dec. 2
  • 8pm
Music

The Robert Cray Band

Belly Up
  • Thu., Dec. 4
  • 8pm
Music

Judy Collins

Belly Up
  • Sun., Dec. 7
  • 8pm
Music

The Brian Setzer Orchestra

Belly Up
  • Tue., Dec. 16
  • 8pm
Music

Dick Dale's Holiday Show

Belly Up
  • Sun., Dec. 21
  • 8pm
Music

Cracker and Camper Van Beethoven

Belly Up
  • Tue., Dec. 30
  • 8pm
Music

Jim Brickman

Belly Up
  • Sun., Feb. 8, 2015
Music

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close