Christian Bland & the Revelators

Christian Bland & the Revelators

Hideout
  • Fri., Oct. 24
  • 8pm
Music

Koffin Kats, Strikers, Hard Fall Hearts

Soda Bar
  • Fri., Oct. 24
  • 8pm
Music

Sonido de la Frontera, Solark, DJ Unite

Til-Two
  • Fri., Oct. 24
  • 8pm
Music

Opera Exposed

City Heights Weingart Library
  • Fri., Oct. 24
  • 2pm
Music

Department of Descriptive Services

Tower Bar
  • Fri., Oct. 24
  • 8pm
Music
Big Ups, Lvl Up, Cardielles

Big Ups, Lvl Up, Cardielles

Hideout
  • Sat., Oct. 25
  • 8pm
Music

SentineL

Black Cat Bar
  • Sat., Oct. 25
  • 8pm
Music

Griffin House and Lee Coulter

Soda Bar
  • Sat., Oct. 25
  • 8pm
Music

City Heights Farmers' Market

Wightman Street, between 43rd and Fairmount
  • Sat., Oct. 25
  • 9am-1pm
Farmers' Markets
Spits, Timmy's Organism, Stalins of Sound

Spits, Timmy's Organism, Stalins of Sound

Soda Bar
  • Sun., Oct. 26
  • 8pm
Music

Madison King

Tower Bar
  • Sun., Oct. 26
  • 8pm
Music

Pants Karaoke

Hideout
  • Sun., Oct. 26
  • 8:30pm
Music

Counterpunch, Castoff, Halo Slipping

Soda Bar
  • Mon., Oct. 27
  • 8pm
Music

Guantanamo Baywatch and Pookie & the Poodlez

Hideout
  • Mon., Oct. 27
  • 8pm
Music

Horror Vacui and Vivid Sekt

Tower Bar
  • Tue., Oct. 28
  • 8pm
Music
La Femme, the Cardielles, Sego

La Femme, the Cardielles, Sego

Soda Bar
  • Tue., Oct. 28
  • 8pm
Music

Sonic Avenues

Til-Two
  • Wed., Oct. 29
  • 8pm
Music

Zak Waters & French Horn Rebellion

Soda Bar
  • Wed., Oct. 29
  • 8pm
Music

Rural Alberta Advantage and July Talk

Soda Bar
  • Thu., Oct. 30
  • 8pm
Music

Death Eyes, Northern Tigers, Natives

Til-Two
  • Fri., Oct. 31
  • 8pm
Music

All Hallows Eve Party

Soda Bar
  • Fri., Oct. 31
  • 8pm
Music

G Burns, Stephen Rey & Erika Davies

Black Cat Bar
  • Sat., Nov. 1
  • 8pm
Music

The Darlings and Jason Cruz & Howl

Soda Bar
  • Sat., Nov. 1
  • 8pm
Music
Drop Dead Dames Burlesque Revue

Drop Dead Dames Burlesque Revue

Hideout
  • Sat., Nov. 1
  • 9pm-2am
Special Events

SpaceWaster

Tower Bar
  • Sun., Nov. 2
  • 8pm
Music

O’Death, All Them Witches, Lonesome Leash

Soda Bar
  • Sun., Nov. 2
  • 8pm
Music
 First Spiritualist Church

First Spiritualist Church

1st Spiritualist Church
  • Sun., Nov. 2
  • 10am-4:30pm
Church Events

Drew Holcomb & Neighbors, Penny & Sparrow

Soda Bar
  • Mon., Nov. 3
  • 8pm
Music

Charlie Megira and Kids in Heat

Tower Bar
  • Tue., Nov. 4
  • 8pm
Music

The Bros Landreth

Soda Bar
  • Tue., Nov. 4
  • 8pm
Music
 First Spiritualist Church

First Spiritualist Church

1st Spiritualist Church
  • Wed., Nov. 5
  • 7pm-9pm
Church Events

Tennis System

Hideout
  • Thu., Nov. 6
  • 8pm
Music

Be Forest and Marqay

Soda Bar
  • Thu., Nov. 6
  • 8pm
Music
 First Spiritualist Church

First Spiritualist Church

1st Spiritualist Church
  • Thu., Nov. 6
  • 7pm-9pm
Church Events

The Widows, Los SeaFinks, Tiki Bandits

Til-Two
  • Fri., Nov. 7
  • 8pm
Music
 First Spiritualist Church

First Spiritualist Church

1st Spiritualist Church
  • Fri., Nov. 7
  • 6:45pm-9pm
Church Events

EyeHateGod and Today is the Day

Soda Bar
  • Fri., Nov. 7
  • 8pm
Music

Dan Padilla, Backseat Lovers, Bat Lords

Black Cat Bar
  • Sat., Nov. 8
  • 8pm
Music

Thanksgiving Punk Rock Food Drive

Til-Two
  • Sat., Nov. 8
  • 6pm
Music

Saint Pepsi

Soda Bar
  • Sat., Nov. 8
  • 8pm
Music

Tops

Soda Bar
  • Sun., Nov. 9
  • 8pm
Music

Neulore

Soda Bar
  • Mon., Nov. 10
  • 8pm
Music

The Wytches

Soda Bar
  • Tue., Nov. 11
  • 8pm
Music

Jay Nash and Josh Day

Soda Bar
  • Wed., Nov. 12
  • 8pm
Music

Single Mothers

Hideout
  • Wed., Nov. 12
  • 8pm
Music

Single Mothers and Hot Nerds

Hideout
  • Wed., Nov. 12
  • 8pm
Music

Twin Peaks, Meatbodies, Criminal Hygiene

Soda Bar
  • Thu., Nov. 13
  • 8pm
Music

Sons of Bill and David Wax Museum

Soda Bar
  • Fri., Nov. 14
  • 8pm
Music
Planet Booty, Future Age, Daniel Isle Sky

Planet Booty, Future Age, Daniel Isle Sky

Last Call
  • Fri., Nov. 14
  • 9pm
Music

Shady Francos, Burning Palms, Muscle Beach

Til-Two
  • Sat., Nov. 15
  • 8pm
Music

Stanleys and True Stories

Black Cat Bar
  • Sat., Nov. 15
  • 9pm
Music

The Weeks, Clear Plastic Masks, Sol Cat

Soda Bar
  • Sat., Nov. 15
  • 8pm
Music

Water Liars

Soda Bar
  • Sun., Nov. 16
  • 8pm
Music

Musee Mecanique and Celestial Shore

Soda Bar
  • Tue., Nov. 18
  • 8pm
Music

Alexz Johnson, Jared & T/Mill, Patrick Droney

Soda Bar
  • Wed., Nov. 19
  • 8pm
Music

Frontier Ruckus

Soda Bar
  • Thu., Nov. 20
  • 8pm
Music

Burning of Rome, Viza, Shady Francos

Soda Bar
  • Fri., Nov. 21
  • 8pm
Music

The Woggles, Rosalyns, Diddley Daddies

Til-Two
  • Fri., Nov. 21
  • 8pm
Music

Beginners

Soda Bar
  • Sat., Nov. 22
  • 8pm
Music

Life Leone

Soda Bar
  • Mon., Nov. 24
  • 8pm
Music

Alvvays and Absolutely Free

Soda Bar
  • Tue., Nov. 25
  • 8pm
Music

Captured by Robots, Satanic Puppeteer Orchestra

Soda Bar
  • Fri., Nov. 28
  • 8pm
Music

The Donkeys

Soda Bar
  • Sat., Nov. 29
  • 8pm
Music

Into It Over It and Lemuria

Soda Bar
  • Mon., Dec. 1
  • 8pm
Music

Pallbearer, Solstafir, Mortals

Soda Bar
  • Sat., Dec. 6
  • 8pm
Music
G Burns Barn Dance

G Burns Barn Dance

Black Cat Bar
  • Sat., Dec. 6
  • 9:30pm
Music

Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas

Soda Bar
  • Thu., Dec. 11
  • 8pm
Music

Dream Police

Soda Bar
  • Tue., Dec. 16
  • 8pm
Music

Francisco the Man

Soda Bar
  • Wed., Dec. 17
  • 8pm
Music

Snot, He Is Legend, Lydia Can't Breathe

Soda Bar
  • Mon., Dec. 22
  • 8pm
Music

The Dickies

Soda Bar
  • Sat., Jan. 17, 2015
Music

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close