San Diego Events for Thursday, June 20, 2013

Morning

Afternoon

Carlos Velasco

12pm

Harlem Globetrotters Summer Clinics

12:30pm–2:30pm

Poway Market at Alliant International University

1pm–6pm

Spamalot

1pm

Chubby Checker

1pm

Evolution of a Memoir with Jill Willams

1pm–2pm

Belly Up Music Festival

1pm

North Park Farmers' Market

2:30pm–6:30pm

Chula Vista Farmers' Market and Open Air Bazaar

On Center Street, off Third Avenue
3pm–7pm

Linda Vista Farmers' Market

3pm–7pm

Downtown El Cajon Farmers' Market

201 E. Main Street, El Cajon, 92020
3pm–7pm

Sir Richard Branson and Breaking the Taboo

3pm

Pacific Highlands Certified Farmers' Market

3:30pm–7pm

Harlem Globetrotters Summer Clinics

3:30pm–5:30pm

Sunset Market

Tremont and Pier View Way
4pm–8pm

Game Day

4pm–5:30pm

Widow and Widowers Walk

4pm

Craft Brewery Tours

4pm–9pm

Accomplice: San Diego

TBA
4:30pm

Evening

Board Game Nights

5pm

Visual Variations Reception

5pm–7pm

Curbside Bites Dinner

J Street between 3rd & 4th Avenues
5:30pm–9pm

SOLD OUT: Michael Jackson Dance Class

5:30pm–7pm

Rancho San Diego Food Truck Gathering

5:30pm–8:30pm

The Global Classroom

5:30pm–8pm

Encinitas Classic Car Nights

S. Coast Highway 101 from D Street to J Street
5:30pm–7:30pm

Smart Investing

6pm–7:30pm

Dusty Brough Guitar & Friends

6pm

Painting and Vino

6pm–9pm

Dixie Express

6pm

Art Illustrated: Celebrating Comic Art

6pm

Mystique Element of Soul

6pm

Casino Night - LGBT Youth Fundraiser

6pm–10pm

Wine and Canvas

6pm–9pm

Greg Shibley

6:30pm–9:30pm

Santee Summer Concert Series 2013

6:30pm–8pm

Harlem Today

6:30pm–9pm

Intimate Miracles

7pm

Sarah Maisel and Paul Tillery

7pm–9pm

Trivia

7pm–9pm

Stars at the Star

7pm

Latin Thursdays

7pm–2am

Sea Wolf

7pm

Les Miserables

7pm

Great American Songbook jazz tribute

7pm–9pm

International Surfing Day

7pm–10pm

I demoni di San Pietroburgo

7pm–9pm

Alex Sotelo Cellars Wine and Music Paired Dinner

7pm

West of 5

7pm

Jeff Berkley & Jeffrey Joe

7pm

Padres vs Dodgers

7:10pm

MIXTAPE, The Greatest Hits of the 80s

7:30pm

Godspell

7:30pm–9:30pm

Steve Orr

7:30pm

Latin Thursdays

8pm

His Girl Friday

8pm

Extraordinary Chambers

8pm

The Divine Sister

8pm

Becoming Cuba

8pm

Confessions of a Globe-Trotting Songstress

8pm–10pm

Lady Luck Revue

8pm

Jammin' Z90 Throwback Thursday

8pm

Na'im Lynn

8pm

Touchies (CD release), Dirty Sirens

8pm

Nick Bone & the Big Scene

8pm

Nihilist and Mysidia

8pm

Ms Henry and Locked Out of Eden

8pm

River City, the Peripherals, Diamond Lake

8pm

True Press

8pm

Len Rainey's Midnight Players

8pm

Chet Cannon & the Committee

8pm

AstroJump with Kill Quanti

8pm

Kayla Hope

8pm–11pm

Bart Mendoza & True Stories

8:30pm

Fine Surprise, Blue-Eyed Son, Kelsea Little

8:30pm

Van Roth and dubstep DJs

8:30pm

Steel Toed Slippers and Posole

8:30pm

The Rotties, the Shrills, North Beach

8:30pm

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

8:45pm

Night

TBA

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close