San Diego Events for Wednesday, June 19, 2013

Morning

Afternoon

Carlos Velasco

12pm

Harlem Globetrotters Summer Clinics

12:30pm–2:30pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Spamalot

1pm

Save Trestles Forever

1pm

Dr. Ajit Varki

1pm

National City Farmers' Market

At A Avenue between 7th and 8th
2pm–6pm

California Arts Council San Diego Listening Tour

2:30pm–4:30pm

Santee Farmers' Market

3pm–6pm

San Marcos Farmers' Market

3pm–7pm

Computer Class

3pm–4pm

Jackstraws

3pm–4pm

Harlem Globetrotters Summer Clinics

3:30pm–5:30pm

Main Street Farmers' Market

Main Street and South Indiana
4pm–8pm

Main Street Farmer's Market

Historic Downtown Vista
4pm–8pm

Green Flash: ZZ Ward & Vicci Martinez

4pm

Health and Money Matters

4pm–6pm

Celebrate Our Roots with East County Magazine

4:30pm–7:30pm

Evening

Encinitas Station Certified Farmers' Market & Artisan Food Purveyors

5pm–8pm

Cajon Classic Cruise Car Shows

5pm–8pm

Conversation Cafe for Parents

5pm–6:30pm

Library Book Club

5pm–6pm

DonorNation Awards Ceremony

5pm–7pm

Eastlake Food Truck Gathering

5:30pm–8:30pm

Cowboy Jack

5:30pm–7:30pm

CommNexus Military SIG Event

5:30pm–7:30pm

Geodesign San Diego

5:30pm–8pm

Run for Fun

6pm

Tai Chi Chuan

6pm

Eating Disorder Support Group

6pm–7pm

Life Drawing

6pm–9pm

The Atomic Blues Band

6pm–9pm

Craft Beer and Cheese

6pm–7:30pm

San Diego Sausage Fest

6pm–9pm

Painting and Vino

6pm–9pm

Cat-illacs

6pm

Smokestaxx

6pm

Wine and Canvas

6pm–9pm

It's Fierce!

6:30pm

The Gypsy Swing Cats

6:30pm–9pm

Firehouse Swing Dancing

7pm

CLUB M.A.W (mixmasters@work )

7pm–2am

Tom Greisgraeber

7pm–9pm

Becoming Cuba

7pm

Big Country

7pm

Film Forum: Carnival of Souls (1962)

7pm

Clay Colton

7pm

Bl3ndr and Mark Fisher

7pm

Ballroom Dance

7:30pm

TV-Clean Comedy

7:30pm–8:30pm

His Girl Friday

7:30pm

MIXTAPE, The Greatest Hits of the 80s

7:30pm–9:30pm

Doobie Brothers and Berkley Hart

7:30pm

Back Water Blues Band

7:30pm

Beach Party, Jeans Wilder, Buddy Banter

7:30pm

Jesus A.D. and the Great Okra

7:30pm

Comedy Juice

7:30pm–10:30pm

Extraordinary Chambers

8pm

Holy Grail and Anti-Mortem

8pm

Sucia Latino Comedy Night

8pm–9:30pm

Open Mic Open Jam

8pm

Family Wagon and the Hollerin'

8pm

The Tighten Up

8pm

Bill Magee Blues Band

8pm

Bellydance Showcase

8pm–10pm

Flashes of Quincy, Jon Runion, Nick Leng

8pm

Danny Green

8pm–11:30pm

Movie Night

8:30pm

Train of Thought Open Mic

8:30pm

Funk 101: Stevie & the Hi-Stax

8:30pm

The Ratt's Revenge with DJ Mikey Ratt

8:30pm

Night

TBA