San Diego Events for Sunday, September 15, 2013

Morning

California State Senior Olympics

7am

Coast to Crest Challenge Series: Clevenger

Clevener North Trailhead
7:30am

Year-Round Waterskiing

8am–11am

John August Swanson Art Exhibit and Sale

8am–5pm

Third Ave Certified Farmers' Market and Asian Bazaar

400 block of Third Ave between Island Ave & J Street
9am–1pm

Hillcrest Farmers' Market

9am–2pm

La Jolla Open Aire Market

9am–1pm

Rancho Santa Fe Del Rayo Village Farmers' Market

9am–1:30pm

Young Scientists: “Exploring Earth”

9am–10:30am

Erwin McManus

9am

To live by faith, be known by love, and be a voice of hope

9am

Point Loma Farmers' Market

2880 Cañon Street
9:30am–2:30pm

Rockin’ San Diego

9:30am–11am

Coffee and Constitution

Starbucks, Hazard Center, 7610 Hazard Center Dr #101
9:45am–10:30am

Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

10am–2pm

San Marcos Farmers' Market

10am–2pm

P. Ellis Quartet

10am–1pm

Computer Science the Fun Way

10am–12pm

CANCELLED: Beer and Bacon Sunday Brunch

10am–2pm

We Welcome All

10am

Transforming Lives through Practical Spirituality

10am

Coronado Art Walk

10am–5pm

San Diego Gem Faire

10am–5pm

Iris Rhizome Sale

10am–4pm

Interpretive Nature Walk

10am–11:30am

Sunday Morning Gospel Brunch

11am

Julian Certified Farmers' Market

11am–4pm

Brunch: Luisa Corredor & Guarapo

11am–2pm

Appalachian Flatfoot Dancing Workshop with Rebecca Stout

11am–2pm

Pediatric Massage: Tina Allen

11am–12pm

To live by faith, be known by love, and be a voice of hope

11am

Restorative Yoga Teacher's Course

11:30am

Kayla Hope

11:30am–2:30pm

Afternoon

San Diego Restaurant Week

Restaurants throughout San Diego County
12pm

Sunday Fun Day Concert: Last Call

12pm–4pm

Mad Decent Block Party

12pm–11pm

Billy Watson & Robin Henkel

12pm–4pm

The Herradura Cup

12:30pm–7pm

Solana Beach Farmers' Market

410-444 South Cedros Avenue
1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Julian

Downtown Julian
1pm–4pm

Something's Afoot

1pm

Event Notice: Ikebana Exhibition

1pm–4:30pm

Goody Goody 2 Shoes Event 2013

1pm–4pm

Painting and Vino

1pm–4pm

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

1:15pm–5pm

Sunday Morning Gospel Brunch

1:30pm

Joe O’Quinn and Joel Tuttle

1:30pm–4pm

A Weekend with Pablo Picasso

2pm

House of Finland

2pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

Computer Science the Fun Way

2pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

Lettice and Lovage

2pm

The Tempest

2pm

Man with a Load of Mischief

2pm

Marry Me A Little

2pm

Before It Hits Home

2pm

Logan Heights

2pm

Rockstar Energy Drink UPROAR Festival

2pm

A Blast From The Past

2pm

Steinway Showcase Recital

2pm

Once Upon A Time: The Art of Storytelling

2pm–5pm

Sin Fronteras/Salsipuedes Fest Day 3

2pm

Chris Klich Trio

2:30pm

Pomerado Saxophone Quartet

3pm–4pm

September Art Show Reception

3pm–5pm

Wyatt Earp in San Diego

3pm–4pm

Summer Fun-Raising Concert: NRG

3pm–7pm

MIXTAPE, The Greatest Hits of the 80s

4pm–6pm

Catholic Traditional Latin Mass

4pm

Smooth Groove Sundays

4pm–9:30pm

The Shining City

4pm

Boz Scaggs and Rayland Baxter

4pm

Party ARTy for ArtReach

Del Mar 92014
4pm–7pm

IMAX en Español: To the Arctic

4pm

Who Dunnit? Old Town Murder Mystery Adventure

4:30pm–6:30pm

Evening

Let Every Thing That Has Breath

5pm–7:30pm

A Blast From The Past

5pm

Jon Ji

5:30pm–8:30pm

Sunday Night Live Gospel Artist Networking

6pm–8pm

Mutt Movie Night: Bolt

6pm–9pm

Dana Garrett

6:30pm–8:30pm

Screamin Primas: Louis Primas tribute

6:30pm

Showtune Sundays

7pm

A Weekend with Pablo Picasso

7pm

Abandoned Carnival Sundays

7pm

Man with a Load of Mischief

7pm

The Maids

7pm

Salsa

7:30pm

Cheryl Wheeler

7:30pm

Coeur de Pirate and Gayle Skidmore

7:30pm

Songwriters Acoustic Nights

7:30pm–9:30pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8pm

The Merchant of Venice

8pm

Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

8pm

Godspeed You! Black Emperor

8pm

Maz Jobrani

8pm

Awahnichi, Buster Blue, Sneeze

8pm

Intervention Sundays

8pm

DJ Harvest

8pm

Strum & Hum Sundays

8pm

Tori Roze & Friends

8:30pm

Night

TBA