San Diego Events for Saturday, September 14, 2013

Morning

Del Mar Run

7am

Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

8am–12:30pm

Vista Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Let's Take Action Conference

8am–2pm

Introduction to Wildlife Tracking Walk

8am–10am

Widow and Widowers Walk

8:30am

New Youth Orchestra

8:30am–7pm

Native Wisdom

8:30am–10am

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

8:45am–7:15pm

Little Italy Mercato

On Date Street between Kettner Boulevard and State
9am–1:30pm

Ramona Open Air Market

9am–1pm

Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

10380 Spring Canyon Road
9am–1pm

Wildlife Walks

9am–11am

Pagan Pride Festival

6th and Laurel
9am–5pm

Young Scientists: “Exploring Earth”

9am–10:30am

Intro to Improvisational Comedy for Kids

9am–10:30am

River Cleanup

9am–12pm

Electronics Recycling Benefit

9am–3pm

Friends of Famosa Slough Work Party

9am–12pm

Zwanze Day

9am–11am

Golden Hill Farmers' Market

B Street, between 27th and 28th
9:30am–1:30pm

Event Notice: Ikebana Exhibition

9:30am–2pm

Rockin’ San Diego

9:30am–11am

Suzie's Farm Stand

10am–2pm

San Diego Music Thing

10am

Coronado Art Walk

10am–5pm

Total Health Fest

10am–5pm

San Diego Gem Faire

10am–6pm

Health and Wellness Expo

10am–1pm

Family Heirlooms and Attic Treasures

10am–3pm

Monte Vista High School Car Show

10am–3pm

Yom Kippur Services

Rotunda, International Equestrian Center, 16911 Gunn Stage, Ramona, cA 92065
10am–6pm

Discover Table: Animal Skulls

10am–1pm

Vegan Pastry and Baking For Kids

10am–12pm

Escondido Democrats: The General Plan

10am–12pm

Robin Henkel

10am

Unity World Day of Prayer Celebration

10am–2pm

Amp Music Festival: Johnny HiFi, more

11am–9pm

Solar Power 101 Lunch + Learn

11am–12pm

SDSU BeneFIT Fair

11am–2pm

Teen Art Class

11:15am–1:15pm

Restorative Yoga Teacher's Course

11:30am

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm

South Bay Pride

12pm–5pm

San Diego Music Thing

12pm–11pm

South Bay Pride Art and Musical Festival

12pm–5pm

San Diego Playboy Golf Tournament

12pm

Saturday Science Club for Girls: PicoCrickets

12pm–2pm

American Sewing Guild

12pm–4:30pm

Adult Swim Saturdays: Morgan Page

12pm–7pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Julian

Downtown Julian
1pm–4pm

Family Science Saturdays: Bridges

1pm–3pm

Something's Afoot

1pm

John August Swanson Art Exhibit and Sale

1pm–4pm

Pastel Skyscapes Inspired by European Art

1pm–3pm

Bowl for the Cure

1pm–3pm

Muslim Journeys

1:15pm–2:15pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

Detained in the Desert

2pm

Man with a Load of Mischief

2pm

Rockstar Energy Drink UPROAR Festival

2pm

Dr. Khaleel Mohammed

2pm

Author Corey Lynn Fayman

2pm–4pm

Dehydrate This

3pm–5pm

A Blast From The Past

4pm

Landscapes, Memories, Visions

4pm–6pm

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

Tastings on the Terrace

5pm–6:30pm

Ube Fiasco

5pm–10pm

Deconstruction of Art

5pm–10pm

Film Festival Preview Event

5pm–11pm

Santee Bluegrass Festival

5:30pm–9:30pm

Hawaiian Luau

5:30pm–8:30pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

California Wine Month Winemaker Dinners

6pm–9pm

CANCELLED: 2013 Haute La Jolla Nights

La Jolla Village
6pm–9pm

“You and I, and the Worlds Between Us” Opening Reception

6pm–10pm

Air + Wood

6pm–9:30pm

Lisa Haley & the Zydekats

6pm–10:30pm

San Diego Music Thing

6pm

Pan Am

6pm

Wine for Water

6pm–10pm

The Dinner Detective

6:15pm–9:15pm

Novello B3 Soul

7pm

BWB

7pm

Tower of Power and Average White Band

7pm

Dr. James Makubuya: Harps of Africa

7pm–9pm

Tony Suraci & the Highwayman Band

7pm

Park After Dark

7pm–9:15pm

Turista Libre: Tijuana Fair

7pm–10pm

A Blast From The Past

7pm

One Republic and Sara Bareilles

7pm

Spike and Mike's Sick and Twisted Festival of Animation

7pm

Ghost Town and Her Bright Eyes

7pm

Sock Monkeys

7pm–10pm

New Paintings by Scott Zagar

7pm

Attack of the Fez Men

7pm–11pm

Re-VAMP’d: Best of 2013 – Part 1

7pm–10:30pm

Brown Sugar Band

7pm–11pm

Meet Cast and Crew of Carving A Life

7pm–10pm

La Camioneta

7pm

Sin Fronteras/Salsipuedes Fest Day 2

7pm

Live music and dancing

7:30pm

Detained in the Desert

7:30pm

Contra Dancing

7:30pm–11pm

Maz Jobrani

7:30pm

Body/Head

7:30pm

Sacra/Profana Season 5 Kickoff

7:30pm–9:30pm

Jason Dudey

7:30pm–9pm

Shawn Wayans

7:30pm

MIXTAPE, The Greatest Hits of the 80s

8pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8pm

The Merchant of Venice

8pm

Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

8pm

Lettice and Lovage

8pm

The Shining City

8pm

The Tempest

8pm

Man with a Load of Mischief

8pm

The Maids

8pm

Marry Me A Little

8pm

Something's Afoot

8pm

Before It Hits Home

8pm

Logan Heights

8pm

Diesto, Disappears, Weekend

8pm

Orgone, In Motion Collective

8pm

Kawan DeBose

8pm

Mikan Zlatkovich's JazzMikan Sextet

8pm

Wild Nothing and Pictureplane

8pm

Tolan Shaw, Jessica Bell, Raelee Nikole

8pm

Vinyl Pirates

8pm

Saturday Night Showcase

8pm

Thrill Killers, Chia King, Systematic Abuse

8pm

Strictly Business

8pm

Roger Clyne & the Peacemakers

8pm

Ristband

8pm

Rebel Rebel, Triple Sixes, Homeless Sexuals

8pm

Lady Dottie

8pm

72nd Street Blues: Dance Concert

8pm

The Album Leaf and Island Boy

8pm

Technomania Circus: The Beer Show!

8pm

Robin Henkel

8pm–10pm

Zone 4

8:30pm

Transfer, Nervous Wreckords, Hollerin

8:45pm–2am

Night

TBA

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close