$paceman and M-Dot

145th Street

19th-Century Clarinet Trios

24K Gold

25th Anniversary Party

2nd Saturday Concert Series

3 By Design

5 Seconds of Summer

63'eatles

6ONE9 and Damage Inc.

El Pasado Nunca se Termina

Messe Solennelle de Sainte-Cécile

Peter and the Wolf

Phantom of the Opera & Other Spooky Faves

We’ll Meet Again: The Songs of Kate Smith

A Cash'd Out Christmas

A Salute to American Jazz Greats

ABBA Mania

ABC

AMSD: Ellis Paul

Aaron Behrens & the Midnight Stroll

Aaron Bowen and Caroline Corn

Aaron Lewis

Aaron West & Roaring 20s, Steady Hands

Ab-Soul

Abdón Alcaraz Quartet

Abotix, Madrost, Dirt Over Lime

Acid Varsity

Acoustic Happy Hour

Adam Block Duo

Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

African Drum Classes

Afrojazziacs

Aiden Connell & Noonday Parade, Banshee Bones

Al Campbell, Lady Cellie, SD All-Star Massive

Alejandro Escovedo & Peter Buck

Alex Clare

Alexz Johnson, Jared & T/Mill, Patrick Droney

Alice Cooper

All American Rejects, P.O.D., Austin Burns

All Hallows Eve Party

All Hallows Musicale

Allah-Las and Tashaki Miyaki

Allo Darlin’

Almost Famous Karaoke

Aloha Jam Series: Nathan Aweau

Alt-J and Lovelife

Alvvays and Absolutely Free

Ameerah Cook

American Authors, Mowgli's, Echosmith

An Irish Christmas In America

An Ode To Be

Ana Tijoux

Anberlin

Ancient River

Andre Nickitina

Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness

Andy Mauser

Andy McKee

Angeline Quinto

Angus & Julia Stone

Animal House

Art Deco Music

Art of Élan: Aria

Art of Élan: Entr’acte

Art of Élan: Epilogue

Art of Élan: Prayers and Songs

Ascension

Asgeir and Low Roar

Asia

Ass Pocket Whiskey Fellas

Athenaeum Jazz at TSRI: Greg Osby Four

Athenaeum Jazz at TSRI: The Cookers

Augustana

Aurelio

Authentic Sellout, Processor, PlayFight

B. Dott, RossiRock, A$ton Matthews

B.I.G. Band

Back to the Garden Band: Woodstock

Backwater Blues Band

Barbwire Country

Bass Tribe

Bassment, ChiaKing, Creeps A.D.

Bastille

Battle of the Bands Finals

Battle of the Cover Bands

Bavarian Beergarden Band

Bayou Brothers with Mama Tokus, more

Be Forest

Beach Fossils, Axxa/Abraxas, Heavenly Beat

Bear Hands and Fences

Bear's Den, Dan Mangan & Blacksmith

Beartooth, Vanna, Sirens & Sailors

Benedetti Trio: John Lennon Birthday Tribute

Berkley Hart Selis Twang CD release

Berner, Awol One, Gel Roc, the Cloaks

Bernhoft and the Wind & the Wave

BetaMaxx

Big Bad Buffalo and Sleep Spindles

Big Bad VooDoo Daddy's Holiday Party

Big Daddy Orchestra

Big Ups and Lvl Up

Bigger Than Mountains, Sledding With Tigers

Bill Magee Blues Band

Billy Shaddox

Blabbermouth

Black Market III, Doug C & the Blacklisted

Black Pearl Reggae and 4th N Cedar

Black Tango

Blind Boys of Alabama Christmas Show

Blitzen Trapper and Cassorla

Blonde Redhead

Blood Dancer, Dead Label, Fermentor

Blue Largo

Blue Man Group

Blues Jam Hosted by the Money Man

Blues Summit: Mama Tokus, more

Bob Schneider

Bob Wade and Suzanne Shea

Bogsey & t/Argonauts, R. Ariel, Adrian Orange

Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

Bonni Dance

Bonobo

Boobie Paloozie

Boogie

BoomBox

Born of Osiris and Betraying the Martyrs

Boys Noize

Branford Marsalis (with Chamber Orchestra)

Breathe Carolina and Candyland

Breez'n

Brenda Xu and the Lovebirds

Brett Sanders

Brian Culbertson and DW3

Brian Setzer Orchestra: Christmas Rocks

Bring the Noize III

Broken Stems, Verigolds, Sister Speak

Brother Ali, Bambu, DJ Last Word

Brown Sugar

Bryce Vine, Super Groupie, Lightyears Ahead

Bumpasonic

Bunnell Strings

Burgan & Chan

Burning of Rome, Viza, Shady Francos

Bviolin Mystic Groove

Cadillac Wreckers

Cairo Beats

Cake

Caliber

Calle 13

Camarada MIXX Concert Series

Camarada: Salt Water Jazz

Camera Lucida: Schubert & Beethoven

Camp with Gabe Vega

Captured by Robots, Satanic Puppeteer Orchestra

Carcass, Exhumed, Dia De Los Muertos

Carla Morrison

Casino Royale

Cass McCombs and Meat Puppets

Cedar Fire

Celebration of Daniel Jackson‘s Life and Music

Celtic Woman: Home For Christmas

Center Children’s Chorus: Songs in the Courtyard

Center Children’s Chorus: Songs of America

Center Chorale: Beethoven the Great

Chadwick Stokes

Charli XCX, Elliphant, Femme

Charlie Arbelaez Trio

Charlie Chavez Quintet

Charlie Musselwhite

Chase Rice and Old Dominion

Cherub, Ghost Beach, Gibbz (DJ set)

Chet Cannon

Chet Faker

Chica Diabla, Pharmacy, the Touchies

Children of Bodom and Battlecross

Children's West African Drumming Classes

Chin Chin Optometrist, Fight My Tractor

Choro Sotaque

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

Chris Montgomery

Chris Webby

Chrissie Hynde

Chrissy Depauw, Leah King, Isabel Beyoso

Christopher Cross

Chromeo and Wave Rider

Circa Survive, Pianos Become the Teeth

Citizen Cope

City Reef

Classical Melodies in Balboa Park

Clay Colton Band

Cleopatra Degher and Tolan Shaw

Club '80s

Club Musae

Cold War Kids and Avid Dancer

College

Colt Ford and Demun Jones

Common Kings

Common Sense

Concert on the Plaza

Concerto Köln: Baroque Concertos

Counterpunch, Castoff, Halo Slipping

Country Fest

Countryfest 2014

Courage My Love

Cowboy Jack Band

Cracker and Camper Van Beethoven

Crooked Finger Band and Jackals

Cruel Hand, Real Friends, Neck Deep

Cult Vegas, Casteform, Aura & Ovation

Cultura Flamenca

Cut Copy

Cuyamaca College Choir

Cymbals Eat Guitars and Slothrust

Cyrille Aimee

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

D.R.I.

DJ Chris Cutz

DJ Demon

DJ Harvest Karaoke

DJ Jdstealth

DJ Slowhand

DJ Swamp

Daedelus, Tiger Milk Imports, Uhuru Peak

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Miniature Tigers, Madi Diaz

Dan Padilla, Backseat Lovers, Bat Lords

Dance Party with DJ Dizzy

Daniel Isle Sky

Danielle LoPresti & the Masses, Steve Grand

Danish String Quartet

Danny Green Trio

Dante Fire

Dark Globe, 29 Years Later, Capt. Viejo

Dark Measue, Raise the Guns, KLTR

Darryl Williams

Daryl Hall & John Oates

Dave Humphries

David & Devine and 22 Kings

David Bazan & Passenger String Quartet

David Benoit: Charlie Brown Christmas

David Crowder, All Sons & Daughters, Capital Kings

David John Carnell Band, Karina Toriz

David Sanborn

Dawes and Henry Wolfe

Dayseeker

Dead Hollywood Halloween Party

Dead Man's Party and Okapi Sun

Deadbolt, 13 Wolves, Hobo Torch

Death From Above 1979

December's Children

Deep Sea Thunder Beast, Archons, Red Wizard

Def Leppard

Delta Spirit and Sacco

Denson's Tiny Universe: Rick James tribute

Depaysement, Little Bear, Skankin Szyslak

Diana Krall

Dick Dale's Holiday Show

Digital Lizards of Doom, Shakedown Daddies

Digitalism

Dinosaur Feathers, Detangler, Derdeverde

Dirty Loops

Disco Pimps

Divitech

Don Williams

Doomsday Student, Hot Nerds, Retox

Douglas Kvandal & LiveJazz Quartet

Dover Quartet

Drew Holcomb & Neighbors, Penny & Sparrow

Dropkick Murphys

Drowners and Dictator

Duetto Concert

DynaMic Open Mic Nights

Earl Klugh and Hiroshima

Earls of Leicester

East Coast Swing & Lindy Lessons

  • — 10/7/14

Eddie & the Hot Rods and the Widows

Electric Waste Band

Elizabeth & the Catapult, Cody Lovaas

Eluveitie, Tyr, Metsatöll

English Dogs, Mass Terror, Systematic Abuse

Eoto

Equipto, I.L.A.M., Dirtbag Dan

Erasure and Superhumanoids

Eric Hutchinson & Tristan Prettyman

Eric Tessmer, Adam Henry, Brewhahas

Evans & Raney

Evans Academy All-Stars

Evol Halloween Party

Experience Hendrix

EyeHateGod and Today is the Day

Fall Festival

Fall Festival Party

Family Festival Day

Fang and No Fraud

Federico Aubele and Pablo Nouvelle

Felix Cavaliere's Rascals

Fictitious Dishes and Masteria

Fish & the Seaweeds

Flashbulb Fires, Jon Runion, Kennady Tracy

Fleetwood MAX

Fleetwood Mac

Flipside Burners

Flying Lotus

Flyleaf

For All Those Sleeping, Capture the Crown

For King and Country

For The Win

For the Sender, Alex Woodard, Jack Tempchin

Frankie Ballard and A Thousand Horses

Frankie Rose and Devon Williams

Frantic Flintstones, Blackjackits, Tramplers

Fred Benedetti & George Svoboda

Free Centennial Concert

Freeman (Gene Ween) and Arc Iris

Freestyle Session

Freeze Frame

Fresh Sound: Neil Rolnick

Fresh Sound: Ramon Amezcua & Tim Hodgkinson

Fridays with Rick Ross

From Indian Lakes

Frontier Ruckus

Fujiya & Miyagi and Magic Touch

Fully Patched

G Burns Barn Dance

G Burns Jug Band

G Burns, Stephen Rey & Erika Davies

Galactic

Gary Hoey’s Rockin’ Holiday Show

George Winston

Get the Led Out

Giacomo Puccini La bohème

Gickey & the Monsters

Gilbert Castellanos

Gilbert Castellanos & Park West Ensemble

Gilbert Castellanos Weekly Jazz Jam

Gilbert Castellanos: Noche de Boleros

Goo Goo Dolls, Run River North, Timmy Curran

Grab a Mic Open Mic

Greasy Petes

Greensky Bluegrass

Gregory Michael Does Motown

Grieves

Griffin House and Lee Coulter

Grizfolk, We the Folk, BØRNS

Grupo Global

Gus G. and Lynam

Guttermouth, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Against the Grain

Halloween Heat: The Earful and '80s Heat

Halloween Monster Bash with the Farmers

Halloween with Sensory Station, more

Happy Hour All Star Jam

Har Mar Superstar and Pizza Underground

Hard Rock Escapades

Hard Rock Halloween 2014

Harlem Gospel Choir

Haunted Ghost Ship

Haunted Harrah's

Haunted W San Diego Halloween

Haus Party

Haus Party with Donald Glaude

Hazmatt and Kainga

Heavy Rotation

Hellion

Here Come the Mummies

Heroes vs Villians Halloween Bash

Hi Roots with Oogee Wawa

High Tech Tuesdays

Hillcrest Wind Ensemble

Him

History of the Eagles

Hitman Honey

Hitman Honey

HolyChild and Gunakadeit

Honey Rock

Hopscotch with DJ Who & DJ FishFonics

Hot Buttered Rum

Hot Water Music, Dave Hause, Flatliners

Hott Mess and DJ Miss Dust

How to Buy a Used Piano

How to Play Piano By Ear

How to Take Care of Your Piano

Howie Day (Voodoo Room)

I Am the Albatross and Foreign Suns

Iceage and Helm

Idols Plague

Igor and Red Elvises

Illumination Intensive

  • — 10/30/14
  • — 10/31/14
  • — 11/1/14
  • — 11/2/14
  • — 11/3/14

Imperial Sails

Indiana Jonesin and Curbside Vinyl

Industry Night at 207

Intimate Classics: Han Bin Yoon

Intimate Classics: Jeffrey Siegel

Intimate Classics: Jiayan Sun, Piano

Intimate Classics: Paul Galbraith

Intimate Classics: Sirena Huang

Into It Over It and Lemuria

Issues, I Killed the Prom Queen, Ghost Town

J. Lee Quartet

J. Roddy Walston & the Business

J.D. McPherson and Cactus Blossoms

Jacob Szekely Trio

Jacobs Masterworks Series

Jacumba Hot Springs Fall Centennial Festival

Jah Jah City Roots Reggae Mondays

Jake Shimabukuro

James Bay and Tyson Motsenbocker

Jamie Shadowlight

Jamon & Friends

Jarabe de Palo (Voodoo Room)

Jaroslav & Julie Sveceny Violin Concert

Jason Scheff and Friends

Javier Escovedo

Jay Nash and Josh Day

Jazz 88 Weekly Jazz Jam

Jazz at the Cosmo

JazzKatz Project with Whitney Shay

Jazzreach featuring Metta Quintet

Jefferson Washington

Jeffrey Zeigler

Jenn Ghetto's S and Big Decisions

Jenny Lewis

Jerome Dawson

Jerrod Niemann and Chris Lane

Jerry Joseph and Jackmormons

Jesse Daniel Edwards, the Liquorsmiths

Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas

Jewish Music of Now and Then

Jim Brickman

Jimmy & Enrique

Jimmy Buffett Tuesday

Jo James

Joanna Borromeo Trio

Joe Con & the Real Thing

Joe Garrison and Night People

Joe Lovano, Dave Douglas Sound Prints Quintet

Joe Marillo

Joe Serrano

Joey Bada$$

John Adams: Nixon in China

Johnny Boyd & Sensational Swing Lover Band

Johnny Deadly Trio

Johnny Marr

Johnny Stachela

Jon Bellion (Voodoo Room)

Jonathan Karrant: Songs of Johnny Mercer

Jones Revival

Jordan Knight & Nick Carter

Josh Damigo and Nancarrow

Josh Weinstein

Joshua White Quartet

Josiah Leming, Sur, Caroline Corn

Joyce Manor, Summer Vacation, Exquisites

Joywave and Leisure Cruise

Judy Collins

Julian Lage

Justin Grinnell Quintet

Justin Townes Earle and American Aquarium

Kaffee Open Mic

Kainga Music: The Beatles on Pan

Kaiser Chiefs

Kaitlyn Wooling, Unpaved Hwy, Matt James

Kalin and Myles (5th Avenue Stage)

Karaoke

Karaoke Night

Karaoke with Cici

Karaoke with Hailstorm & Quenga

Karen Giorgio in 5 Times A Lady

Kasabian

Kieran Lux, Noah Newton, Vinnymui

Kinetic Soul

Kirtan Musical Meditation

Kodaline and Birds of Tokyo

Koffin Kats, Strikers, Hard Fall Hearts

Kris Bowers

Kristin Korb Trio

Kulteir KLTR, Stealth Jackson, Vanguard

La Femme and the Cardielles

La Ley - ReTour

La Santa Cecilia

Lacy Younger and Temple of the Dad

Lady Star

Lagwagon and Swingin' Utters

Lazed and Confused

Legends of Surf Music

Leon Russell and A.J. Croce

Les Voix Humaines with Charles Daniels

Lessons From Zeke, Falling Doves, Wet

Lieder from Mozart to Mahler

Life Leone

Literature

Little Barrie, Schitzophonics, Amerikan Bear

Little Dove

Live Band Karaoke

Live Free Fridays: Jonathan Lee Band

Live music and dancing

Living Colour

Local Brews Local Grooves

Locked Out of Eden & David Hermsen

Long and Short of It, Bumbklaat, Archons

Lonsdale & Brooks

Loose Control, Temperance, Stealth Jackson

Lorde and Majical Cloudz

Los Straitjackets and Deke Dickerson

Lukas Nelson & P.O.T.R.

Luke Bryan, Lee Brice, Cole Swindell

Luke Williams and the Donnis Trio

Lydia

Lyrical Groove

Lúnasa with Karan Casey

MC Chris, MC Lars, Spose

MIXX Concert Series: Tango Popularé

MIXX Concert Series: The Bossa Nova

Mac Macdonald

Madison King

Major Interval

Makossa Monday

Mango Melody

Mango Melody and Second Cousins

Maragold featuring Greg Howe

Marc Cohn

Mariachi Sol de Mexico: Merri-Achi Christmas

Mark Battles and Derek Luh & Euroz

Mark Gardener (Ride), Jacob Turnbloom

Maroon 5, Magic!, Rozzi Crane

Marty Stuart

Masked Ball

Mason Jennings and Lucette

Master Splinter & the Shredders

Matisyahu and Radical Something

Matt Aukerman

Matt Bolton

Matt Commerce

Matt Preston aka Phaeleh

Meet a Musican: Family Sunday

Meet a Musician: Family Sunday

Megafauna, Pictographs, Daddy Issues

Mercury Street Blues

Merle Haggard

Metalachi, Geezer, Chica Diabla

Metro Station, the Ready Set, Downtown Fiction

Metronomy and Dawn Golden

Michael Franti (acoustic) and Ethan Tucker

Michelle Lundeen

Mid-Century Cello Quartet

Middle-Eastern Drum & Bellydance Class

Midnight Music with Allison Adams Tucker

Miles Ahead

Mingle Concert Series: Camaraderie

Minor Revolution, Rock N Roll Suicides

Minus the Bear and Mansions

Mirage

Misfits

Missy Andersen

Monday Night Karaoke

Moon Hooch

Moon Taxi

Moonshine Bandits, Big B, Demun Jones Music

Mor Sol

More Zombie Than Zombie

Mountain Dulcimer practice group

Mountain Standard Time

Mozart's Sinfonia Concertante & Beethoven's 5th

Mozart: Don Giovanni

Ms. Silky Soul

Music Appreciation: Mahler's 5th Symphony

Musica ad Rhenum: Bach Cantatas, Plus

Mutual Benefit, Julie Byrne, Chill Pill

My Brightest Diamond

Mystique Element of Soul

M’tafiti Imara Quartet

Nat'l Arts Month: Vanstrum/Loeb/White Trio

Nathan Hubbard

Natural Selection

Neil Diamond

Neil Sedaka

Nemesis

Nena Andersen and Frank Lee Drennen

Neon Hitch

Netsky

Neulore

New Found Glory, Fireworks, Candy Hearts

New West Guitar Group with Sara Gazarek

New Year's Eve Centennial Concert

New Years Day Concert

New York Polyphony: O How Glorious

Nightshift

Nikki & the Mongoloid, Teagan Taylor

Nina Persson of the Cardigans

No Fraud, Whiskey & Knives, Facelift

Noah Gundersen and the Wild Reeds

Noche Bohemia: Besos de Coco

Noche Bohemia: Gilberto Castellanos

Noche Bohemia: Mariela Contreras

Noche Bohemia: Tres Con Todo

Nola 3-Piece Brass Band

North Coast Symphony: Orchestrafest

North County Lumber Truck, Triple Deez

Northstar

NovaMenco

OFitB and Grinder Blues

Obsolete Lorelle

Obviam Cristo, Chosen, Movimiento Escuadron

Ocean Beach Oktoberfest

  • — 10/10/14
  • — 10/11/14

Offenders, Obliterations, Baptists, Torch Runner

Oktobeerfest

Old Lines, Downward Spiral, Left Eye

Old Man Canyon

Omar Velasco

Once Upon a Tiempo

One I Red, Cobra-Las, Beta Collected

One Man Bands

One Ok Rock

Open Jam Night

Open Mic

Open Mic Hosted by Martin Coughlin

Open Mic Night

Open Mic Open Jam

Open Mic and Acoustic Showcase

Open Mic hosted by Isaac Cheong

Open Salsa Dance with DJ

Opening Night: An Improvised Musical

Opera Exposed

Opera Exposed on the Concourse

Opera Preview: Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg

Opera Previews - Met Live: Macbeth

Opus 2014 Gala: Jahja Ling, Lola Astanova

Ought, Viv Vates, Joyce

Outline in Color

Outta Line

Ovation & Artist Concerto Competition Finals

O’Death, All Them Witches, Lonesome Leash

POPS! Let Heaven and Nature Sing

Pacifica String Quartet

Pains of Being Pure At Heart, New Pornographers

Pallbearer, Solstafir, Mortals

Paloma Faith

Palominos and Behind the Wagon

Paris By Night Thanksgiving Concert

Parktoberfest

Passafire and the Expanders

Pat Dowling

Patrick Yandall

Pepper, the Movement, New Beat Fund

Perfume Genius, Matteah Baim, Island Boy

Perro Bravo

Peter Hook & the Light

Phillip Phillips

Phish

Pierce the Veil and Sleeping With Sirens

Piffaro: Fortune My Foe

Pinback and Tera Melos

Pins

Pitbull, Enrique Iglesias, J Balvin

Planting Hope Gala

Podunk Nowhere

Poetry & Blues: Mama Tokus, Robin Henkel

Pokwang, K Brosas, Pooh, Chokoleit

Polica and Web of Sunsets

Polish Ambassador, Liminus, Ayla Nereo

Pomplamoose, Okapi Sun, John Schroeder

Pop Vinyl

Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Allen Toussaint

Presidio Brass: Sounds of the Cinema

Preston Reed

Private Domain

Pro Blues Jam: Mama Tokus, more

Psychedelic Furs and the Lemonheads

Psychic Vacuum

Pulley and Whitekaps

Pup, Hard Girls, Mini Death

Quatuor Mosaïques: Classical String Quartet

Qui and Moving Units

Rachael Yamagata

Rachel Aldous & the Road Home

Rama Vijaya Family Picnic

Raven and Night Demon

Ray Lamontagne and Belle Brigade

Recreant and Man vs. Man

Red Dragon Cartel featuring Jake E. Lee

Red Moon Road

Reflectors

Reggae Fest with Iration, more

Reggae Sundays

Reggae and R&B Fusion

Reggie Smith

Reka Parker

Relient K, Blondfire, From Indian Lakes

Reptoid, Cinder Cone, CA Bleeding

Revelle Chamber Music: Hagen Quartet

Rey Resurreccion and J. Lately

Rhye

Rhythm & the Method and Soul Ablaze

Rick Ross

Rio Peligroso

Rip Carson

Ristband

Road Work Ahead

Rob Bondurant Trio

Rob Deez & Friends

Robin Adler & Mutts of the Planet

Robin Henkel

Robin Henkel Band

Robin Henkel Band with Whitney Shay

Robin Henkel with Horns, Whitney Shay

Robin Henkel, Whitney Shay, Billy Watson

Robin Henkel, Whitney Shay, Caleb Furgatch

Rock Hard Saturdays

Rock Steady

Rock Steady

Rockgarden

Roots Covenant and Revival

Roses and Slow Club

Rossirock Rael J Wallace, Bdottwatt Arttlited

Rubblebucket and Royal Canoe

Ruby & the Red Hots

Ruby Revue Burlesque Show

Rufus Du Sol, Hermitude, Lee Reynolds

Run River North, Soda Pants, Sister Speak

Run the Jewels, Rat King, Despot

Run with the Hunted and Hollow Earth

Rural Alberta Advantage and July Talk

Russ Peck: Phantom of the Opera

Ryan Hiller

S.H.A.F.T.

SB4U, Inspired & the Sleep, DJ Lexicon

SD Opera 50th Anniversary Gala Concert

SDMA Acoustic Showcase

SDSG 23rd Annual Song Contest

SDSU World Music Series

Said the Whale, Æmpire, Good Graeff

Saint Pepsi

SaintSeneca, Robert Francis & Night Tide

Salsa Veracruzana

Sam Outlaw with Molly Jenson

San Diego Brews Cruise

San Diego Gay Men's Chorus: Cresendo

San Diego Music Awards

Sanctuary

Santanaways

Sara Petite

Saturdays with Rick Ross

Say Anything and Saves the Day

Scary-Oke Costume Contest

Scott Bradlee and Postmodern Jukebox

Scott Weiland & the Wildabouts

Scratch

Searsucker Unplugged

Seasons Change

SentineL

Serious Guise

Shakey Graves and Rayland Baxter

Shamrocks & Dreadlocks

Sharon Hazel

Shawn Mullins and Max Gomez

Sheila E

Shonen Knife, Rosalyns, Touchies

Shoutin' in the Library: Swing Dancing

Shovels & Rope

Showcase Concerto Competition Finals

Simon, Mitchell, & Joel

Single Mothers

Sinkane and Helado Negro

Sister Speak

Skynyards Innyrds

Slower

Smallpools, Magic Man, Panama Wedding

Smokestaxx

Smokey Robinson

Snot, He Is Legend, Lydia Can't Breathe

SoCal Vibes and Piracy Conspiracy

SoMo: Wide Awake Tour

Sock Hop

SomeKindaWonderful, New Politics, Bad Suns

Something Nasty

Something Simple

Sometimes Julie

SonReal (Voodoo Room)

Sondre Lerche

Sonic Avenues

Sons of Bill and David Wax Museum

SoundDiego Live

Soundvault

Space Heat and Vinyl Mill

Spanish Guitar at the Cosmo

Spero, Future Crooks, Citrus, Astral Touch

Spill Canvas, Geneva Pina, Waking in Sonata

Spits, Timmy's Organism, Stalins of Sound

Split Finger

St. Lucia and Robert DeLong

Stacy Antonel Duo

Stacy Antonel Duo

Stage 4

Stanleys and True Stories

Starkill

State Champs, Heart To Heart, Front Porch Step

Stellita

Steph Johnson

Steph Johnson Duo

Stone Horse

Straight No Chaser

Straight Six

Streets of Laredo

Subdvsn

Such Gold, Four Year Strong, Transit

Suicide Silence and Black Dahlia Murder

SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque Tour

Sunday Funday Karaoke

Sunday Night Jazz Jam: Tony Ortega

Sunday's Ritual Bluegrass

Sunny Rude

Superunloader

Susan Boyle

Switchfoot

T-Lou & His Super Hot Zydeco Band

TERI Campus of Life presents Building Bridges

TaKillya

Tacocat

Tainted Love '80s Dance

Tapestry: Song of Songs

Teagan Taylor Band

Tedeschi Trucks Band

Tegan & Sara

Tennis System

Tennis and Pure Bathing Culture

Tequilla Mockingbyrd, Through the Mill

Thanksgiving Punk Rock Food Drive

The 1975

The Abyssinians: Salute to Peter Tosh

The Afghan Whigs and Foxy Shazaam

The All-American Boys Chorus

The Applebrown Jazz Ensemble

The Aquile Band

The Beach Boys

The Ben Owens Trio

The Big Decisions

The Bill Magee Band

The Black Keys and Jake Bugg

The Body and Sandworm

The Brian Setzer Orchestra

The Brokers Band

The Bros Landreth

The Center Chorale: A Choral Yuletide

The Center Chorale: Music of Light

The Colourist and Yellow Red Sparks

The Country Rockin' Rebels

The Crookes, Coasts (Voodoo Room)

The Curtis Taylor Quartet

The Darlings and Jason Cruz & Howl

The Decades Band

The Devastators and Twisted Relatives

The Dictators NYC

The Donkeys

The Drinking Cowboy Band

The Drums and Beverly

The English Beat

The Expendables and Jet West

The Fabulous Ultratones

The Family Crest

The Flavr Blue

The Gypsy Swing Cats

The Horrors and Moon Duo

The Ian Tordella Quartet

The Jade Visions Jazz Trio

The Janoskians

The Joshua White Quintet

The King Khan & BBQ Show

The Loons

The Matt Smith Neu Jazz Trio

The Mattson 2 and Ray Barbee

The Melvins and Les Butcherettes

The Minguet Quartet

The Music of Will Todd

The Myriad Trio: Baroque Rethought

The Nth Power

The Piano of the Future

The Preatures

The Presets, LE1F, Chela, FrankI Chan

The Pretty Reckless and Adelitas Way

The Protomen and Urizen

The Reka Parker Quartet

The Rhythm Future Quartet

The Robert Cray Band

The Romeros 55th Anniversary Tour

The Routine and Brewhahas

The Routine and Neighbors to the North

The Saint Lawrence String Quartet

The Saxations play Ella Fitzgerald

The Slackers and Sammy K

The Story So Far, Gnarwolves, Elder Brother

The Swingle Singers

The Taj Mahal Trio

The Tossers, Continental, Lexington Field

The Vanstrum/Loeb/White Trio

The Venice Christmas Show

The Waits

The Weeks, Clear Plastic Masks, Sol Cat

The Whigs and Greylag

The White Buffalo

The Woggles, Rosalyns, Diddley Daddies

The Wytches

Three Chord Justice

Thursday Night Karaoke

Tiffany Jane & the Kicks

Tiffany Jane & the Kicks, Rebecca Jade

Tiki Tuesday

Tim Easton, Matt the Electrian, Devon Sproule

Tim Flannery & the Lunatic Fringe

Tinariwen

Toad the Wet Sprocket

Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra

Tolan Shaw

Tolan Shaw and Nicely

Tom Brosseau

Tomcat Courtney

Tony Bennett

Tony Ferrari

Tony LaVoz & Cold Duck Muzik

Too Rude For Sunday

Toombao

Tops

Tower of Power, Average White Band

Trans-Siberian Orchestra

Tri Minh’s Quartet

Tribal Theory

Tribute to Women in Mariachi Music

Trigger Hippy with Joan Osborne

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

True Stories

Truth & Salvage Co. and Hit Dog Hollar

Tryptych

Turquoise Jeep, Yip Deceiver, DJ Artistic

Tweed Deluxe

Twelve Foot Ninja and In This Moment

Twin Peaks, Meatbodies, Criminal Hygiene

Tycho

UglyHead, Cryptic Languages, Serial Hawk

Uke-Hunt

Underground Revolution Radio

United Nations and Silver Snakes

Vacationer and Brick & Mortar

Vance Joy and Jaymes Young

Velvet Cafe

Venice Baroque Orchestra

Ves Frank, Lauren Taylor, Mauru, Castillo

Village People

Vinyl Junkies Record Swap Meet

Vinyl Pirates

Vital Emotions

Viva Vivaldi Baroque Fest

Voice of Leo

Vokab Kompany

Wakey! Wakey!

Walter TV, Tonstartssbandht, Buddy Banter

Warpaint

Washed Out

Waste Age, Walle, Ghost Trade, New Rain

Wasted Days, Siena Riley, Salad Bar Slytherin

Water Liars

Watsky and Creme Fraiche

Wayne Hancock, Rip Carson, Firecrackers

Wayne Riker Guitar Workshop

Wayne Riker: Beatles From Bach to Bebop

We Are Sirens and Willa

We Were Promised Jetpacks, Twilight Sad

Weight of the Sun, Mursic, Sensory Station

West Coast Country Music Challenge

West of 5

White Hinterland and Wildcat! Wildcat!

WhiteChapel

Whitney Shay and Robin Henkel

Who's Bad: Michael Jackson tribute

Wild Side

Will Hoge, Logan Mize, Kyle Setter

Wiz Khalifa

Wow First Wednesdays: Woodstock Mud

Writer and Scruffles

Yasiin Bey aka Mos Def

Yelawolf

Yelle, Lemonade, DJ Man Cat

Yellowcard, Memphis May Fire, Emarosa

Yesterday: Beatles Tribute

You at The Loft

Young Rebel Set, Kera & the Lesbians

Youth Choir of SD & Jasmine Commerce

Yung Lean and Gravity Boys

Zac Brown Band and Sturgill Simpson

Zak Waters & French Horn Rebellion

Zap Mama & Antibalas

Ziggy Marley

Zombie Barbie, Satanic Puppeteer Orchestra

Zoso: Led Zeppelin Tribute

Zydeco Blues Patrol

moe.

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close