Karaoke Unchained

'80s Horror Fest Halloween Extravaganza

'80s Retro Footloose Dance

'80s Retro Concert: Betamaxx

8Five8

Phantom of the Opera

The Freshman

Westside Story Goes Latin Jazz

A-Mac DZ

A-Mac DZ

AJ DeGrasse Trio

AOK Musik

Aaron Bowen and Jody Mulgrew

Aaron Gillespie

Aaron Lewis

Abnormal, Hocus, MondoShanks

Accordion Club

Ace Frehley and Enuff Z'Nuff

Acoustic Alchemy

Acoustic Blues Jam

Acoustic Happy Hour

Acoustic Showcase

Acoustic Wednesday

Adam Block Duo

Adam Green

Afraid Of My Neighbor

African Drum Classes

Agent Orange

Al & Brad

Alana Banana CD Release

Aleck Karis

Alessia Cara

Alestorm and Nekrogoblikon

Alexandra Keegan & Justin Gray

Alice Cooper

Alice In Chains

All Ages

  • — 9/30/16

Allegro 2016

Almost Famous Karaoke

Amber Whitlock Trio

Ambrosia and Aspen

America, America!

American Made

Amy Hanaiali'i

Anders Osborne and James McMurtry

Andra Day

Andre Nickatina

Andy Mauser

Andy McKee and Celino Romero

Andy Velo

Ani DiFranco

Antar Martin Trio

Anthony Burr

Aquile

Arias Hall Tribute

Arlo Guthrie

Arnessa Rickett & Friends

Art in the Park

Art of Élan & SD Symphony Chamber Music Series

Art of Élan: Agents Of Change

Art of Élan: Crossfire

Art of Élan: Defining Place

Art of Élan: Diverse Soundscapes

Art of Élan: Minor Fall/Major Lift

Art of Élan: Reactive Listening

Ashley Hollander

Ashun

Asking Alexandria and Born of Osiris

Asphyx

Assuming We Survive and Avion Roe

Atocene, Fingerprints, Stray Mother

Attila

Author & Punisher and Planet B

BFSB and Mrs. Henry

Baby Gow and Watcher Moon

Back to the Garden: Sounds of Laurel Canyon

Backwater Blues Band

Bad Boy Family Reunion Tour

Bad Penny & the Pistols

Badabing and Parade of Horribles

Baird & Silva

Baja Bugs

Banditos

Barbara Nesbitt

Barret & Lewis

BassMechanic

Beach Punx Fest

Bear Hands

Beartooth and Every Time I Die

Beasto Blanco and Angelshade

Beatles vs Stones

Bee's Knees

Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn

Ben Benevente

Benedetti Trio: John Lennon Birthday Tribute

Benjamin Francis Leftwich

Berkley Hart

Between the Buried & Me and Fallujah

Beyond the Score: Ives Symphony No. 2

Big Brother & the Holding Company

Big City Sing-Along

Big Head Todd and the Monsters

Bill Hartwell & Friends

Bill Jones

Billy Watson

Birth of the Cool

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club and Death From Above

Blaise Guld

Blaise Guld Trio

Blasting Idiots

Blaze of Jovi

Blind Boys of Alabama

Blind Guardian and Grave Digger

Blind Pilot

Blue Halas

Blue Jeans Simmons

Blue Largo

Blue Oyster Cult

Blue Rockit

Blues Fest Benefit for Randi

Bob Moses

Bobby Beatz

Bobby Detroit

Bobby Detroit

Bodie

Bogan Via and Luna Aura

Bogman Irish Music Matinee

Bon Iver

Bonnie Kilroe: Country Queens

Boo Ball

Boogie Magazine Jam

BoomBox

Bossa Lounge Project

Boxcar

Boy & Bear

Breakthru Entertainment Presents

Breathe Carolina

Breezy Bliss: DJ Joshthebear

Brendan James

Brenton Wood and Rose Royce

Brian Culbertson and Javier Colon

Brian Dolzani and Anna Rose

Brian Setzer Orchestra

Brian Setzer Orchestra: Christmas Rocks

Brian Setzer Rockabilly Riot

Bridgetown DIY Benefit Show

Bronco

Brown Sugar

Brown-Urioste-Canellakis Trio

Bruce Dale Betz

Brujeria and Cattle Decapitation

Bumpasonic

Bush

CCCBand: The Greatest Generation

CRSSD Festival

CYKA and It's Casual

California Rangers

Camila Meza

Camille Bloom

Campfire Cassettes and Alice Wallace

Capitol Steps

Cash'd Out

Cassie B.

Cat Karaoke

Chanticleer

Charenée Wade

Charles Burton Blues Band

Charlie Chavez & Son Antillano

Charlie Hunter Quartet

Chatham County Line

Cherub and Boo Seeka

Cheryl Wheeler

Chet & the Committee

Chet & the Committee

Chew and Culture Vulture

Chicano Batman, SadGirl, Madly

Chicken Wire

Chicken Wire

Ching-Ming Cheng

Chris Cerna Trio

Chris Isaak

Chris Proctor

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

Chris Trapper

Christian Sands

Christopher Hollyday Quartet

Chrome Sparks and Roland Tings

Chubby Checker

Chucho Valdés

Clapton Hook

Claptone and Eagles & Butterflies

Classic Buzz

Clay Colton Band

Clint Black

Clint Westwood and Quel Bordel

Clinton Davis & Tim McNalley

Club Ascension

Club Musae

Colbie Caillat

Common Sense

Cool Fever

Cool Party, Bro

Copeland and Rae Cassidy

Coral Bells

Corey Smith and Luke Combs

Cosmonauts

Cougar Canyon Band

Country Rockin' Rebels

Cowboy Jack

Cowboy Jack & the North County Cowboys

  • — 10/22/16

Cowboy Jack Band

Cracker and Camper Van Beethoven

Crematorium and Thanatology

Crossroads

Crown The Empire and BlessTheFall

Crucial Blend and Ballyhoo!

Cruel Hand and Eternal Sleep

Crunk Witch and Mittens

Cuban Salsa Timba Boat Party

Cuffin'

CunninLynguists and Vokab Kompany

Curt Owen

Custard Pie

Cute Is What We Aim For

Cymbals Eat Guitars and Field Mouse

Cyndi Lauper

D.R.I. and Kaustik

DJ Beatnik & Mr. Mention

DJ Beefam

DJ Beer

DJ Beto Perez

DJ Bob Dazzla

DJ Brandon

DJ Bruce Illest

DJ Buddha & DJ Bob Green

DJ Byrd

DJ Craig Smoove

DJ Dida

DJ Dynamiq

DJ Dynamiq

DJ Habitat and DJ Hevrock

DJ Joey Jimenez

DJ Jon Blaj

DJ Kien Lieu

DJ Kinky Loops

DJ Knights

DJ Marc Thrasher

DJ Mike Czech

DJ Peso

DJ Rags

DJ Ramsey

DJ Robi

DJ Roman

DJ Schoeny

DJ Shawn

DJ Smooth

DJ Waistline

DJ Williams

DJ XICA Soul and Inform

DJs One Eye and Arkon

DSB

Dale Desmuke

Dale Sundays

Dale Thursday

Damage Inc., Paradise City, Epic

Damien Jurado

Dance Yourself Clean

Daniel Hendrick

Daniel Wnukowski & Marta Potulska

Daniela Andrade

Daniella Dalli & Adam Hill

Danielle Taylor

Danny Barnes

Danny Brown

Danny Elfman's Music From the Films of Tim Burton

Dante Fire

Dar Williams

Daring Greatly

Darius Degher

Dark Tranquility

Darkwave Garden

Darlington, Horsefly, Rockin' Ramblers

Daughter

Dave Mason

Dave Mathews Experience

Dave Scott & His Latin Jazz Trio

David Ramirez

Dead Man's Party and Manganista

Dead Serial Killers

Death Angel and Nukem

Death Grips

Deathhammer

Debora Galan

Del Rio

Demilich, Hooded Menace, Vastum

Desert Suns and Kook

Diamond Head and Symbolic

Diarrhea Planet

Diego el Cigala

Digital Lizards of Doom and Shell Shock

Disgrace and Criminal Instinct

Dive After Dark

Dizzy Wright

Dom Flemons & Leyla McCalla

Domingos de Banda

Don DiLego

Donny & Marie

Dope Reunion Tour

Dorado Schmitt & the Django All-Stars

Dr. Jeeyoon Kim

Dr. Seuss’ The Sneetches

Dreamers

Drought Tolerant Bluegrass Band

Dublin Guitar Quartet

Dumbfoundead and Mark Redito

Dusky

Dwight Yoakam

Earl Cunningham and Father Psalms

Easy Wind

Echo & the Bunnymen

El Ten Eleven and Mylets

Electric Waste Band

Elijah Ocean

Elizabeth Hummel

Elle King

Ellis Paul

Emo Nite

Emotional Rescue

Encore Saxophone Quartet

Ensemble Pamplemousse

Eric Hutchinson and Magic Giant

Erika Wennerstrom and Alberta Cross

Erin McKeown

Euphoria Brass Band Burlesque Brunch

Eva O and Squirrelly Arts

Evan Bethany

Evan Diamond

Evan Diamond-Goldberg

Event Horizon

Event Horizon

Fabio Frizzi

Fabulous Thunderbirds

Failure

Fairy Bones and Bosswitch

Family Holiday Concert

Family Matters

Farm2bar

Fear of Phobias

Featherwolf and Sam Luna

Feed Me

Feel Good Band

Festival of Praise 2016 Tour

Fidlar, Swmrs, the Frights

Filmore

Flamenco Arana

Flamenco Night

Flashback Friday

Flight 42 and the Jive Bombers

Flipside Burners

Flipside Burners

Florida Georgia Line and Cole Swindell

Fluid Foundation with Pato Banton

For Today

Foreigner

Francy Pants & P-Star

Frankie Cosmos and Iji

Fred & Toody and Pierced Arrows

Fred Barchetta and Lords of Sabbath

Fred Benedetti & George Svoboda

Freddie A. Dream Trio

Free Beer

Fresh Sound: Ingrid Laubrock & Tom Rainey

Fresh Sound: Sandbox Percussion Quartet

Fresh Sound: Sarah Cahill

Fretboard Summit

Friday Beats

Fridays with Frank & Friends

From Indian Lakes

Fruit Bats

Fry Katz

Funk's Most Wanted

Futura Saturday

Fuzz Junkies and Batlords

G Street Sessions

GRiZ, Haywyre, Louis Futon

Gabriela & La Buena Onda

Gaby Aparicio

Garnik Miltonyan

Garrett Klahn

Gary Hoey's Rockin' Holiday Show

Gary Rich Jazz Jam

Geach Both

Gemini Dream

Gemma Ray

Generations Party

Genocide Skin, Temblad, Cave Bastard

Geoff Muldaur & Jim Kweskin

Gerry Baily

Get Groovin'

Getter and Yultron

Gilbert Castellanos

Gilbert Castellanos Presents

Gill Landry

Gimmie Gimmie Gimmie

Gino & the Lone Gunmen

Giraffage

Girls with Guitars

Glass Spells and Soft Lions

Glen Hansard

Glen Phillips & Jonathan Kingham

Glenn Cashman Trio

Gnash

GoGo Penguin

Goblin Cock

Gogol Bordello

Goldroom and Autograf

Gone Baby Gone

Gone Blonde

Good Times

Gorguts and Intronaut

Gram Rabbit

Granger Smith

Greater San Diego Chamber Orchestra

Greater San Diego Chamber Orchestra & Chorus Season Premier

Greater San Diego Music Coterie

Greensky Bluegrass

Gregory Martin Campbell

Gregory Page Open Mic

Grim Reaper

Gringo Star

Groove International

Groove Squad

Groundwater

Grupo Canaveral

GruvNation

Guest DJ Night

Gypsy Swing Cats

Habstrakt

Halestorm and Lita Ford

Halloween Heat

Hands Like Houses

Har Mar Superstar

Harmony Road

Hausmann Quartet

Hayden James and Elderbrook

He Is We

Headphone

Headstone, King Bloom, Frontside

Health and HO99O9

Heartbreaka and Boon League

Helado Negro

Helmet and Local H

Henry Rollins

Herb Ohta, Jr.

Herman’s Hermits Starring Peter Noone

Hideout and the Gloomies

High Plains Drifters

High Tech Tuesdays

HighMinded

Hillary Jean Young

Hillcrest Wind Ensemble

Hip-Hop Fridayz

Hip-Hop Night

Hirie

Hirie and Charbra

Holy White Hounds and Bleeker

Home Free

Honky Tonk Boombox

Honky Tonk Kings

Honne

Horror Nights

Hot Buttered Rum and Wiskerman

Hot Gin

Hot Rhythm Lounge

Hotel Garuda

Hotshot Drifters

House Music Fridays

House of Time: The Four Seasons

I Wish

I the Mighty

I-90

I-90 Band

Imagery Machine

Imagery Machine, Retra, Grim Slippers

In Your Neighborhood with Lou Niles

Industry Night

Industry Sundays

Ingrid Michaelson

International Blues Challenge

International Guitar Night

International Mariachi Summit

Iration and Through the Roots

Irish Rovers

Israel Maldonado

J-Mann

J. Henry

J. Lately

JD Priest

JPNSGRLS

JR Jarris & Friends

JX3

Jack Tempchin and Cindy Lee Berryhill

Jackie Greene

Jackson & Jesus

Jackson Browne & Steve Earle

Jackson Michelson

Jacobs Masterworks: Adams, Atoms & Planets

Jacobs Masterworks: American Riffs & Rhapsodies

Jacobs Masterworks: Americans & Paris

Jacobs Masterworks: Beethoven's Ninth

Jacobs Masterworks: Bernstein & Perlman - Hollywood

Jacobs Masterworks: Bruckner Symphony No. 8

Jacobs Masterworks: Charles Dutoit Conducts

Jacobs Masterworks: Gil Shaham

Jacobs Masterworks: LA/NY

Jacobs Masterworks: Lang Lang Super Sunday

Jacobs Masterworks: Mahler Symphony No. 3

Jacobs Masterworks: Rachmaninoff & Mozart

Jacobs Masterworks: Russia & Paris

Jacobs Masterworks: Shostakovich & Beethoven

Jacobs Masterworks: Spring & Summer

Jacobs Masterworks: Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 4

Jacobs Masterworks: The Classical Style

Jacuzzi Boys

Jahja Ling's Finale

Jai Wolf and Jerry Folk

Jam Session

James Gossett

James Spaite and Morning Bear

Jamey Johnson

Jared & the Mill

Jason Hanna

Jason Michael Carroll, Mark Wills, Darryl Worley

Jason Weber

Jay Blue

Jazmin Deborah Ghent

Jazz Ensemble with Charles McPherson

Jazz Vespers

Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis

JazzDiego International Jazz Festival

JazzKatz Project & Whitney Shay

Jeff Johnson: Sam Cooke Tribute

Jeffrey Dean

Jeffrey Foucault

Jeffrey Noll

Jeremy Olander

Jerron “Blind Boy” Paxton

Jesse & Joy

Jessie James Decker

Jet West

Jethro Tull: Written and Performed by Ian Anderson

Jill Sobule

Jim Brickman

Jimmy James

Jimmy Patton

Jimmy Patton and Danielle Summerville

Jimmy and Enrique

Joe Barksdale Blues Jam

Joe Cardillo

Joe Carroll

Joe Russo's Almost Dead

Joel Harrison Quintet Featuring Brian Blade

Joel Martin's Pedal Steel Party

John Batdorf and James Lee Stanley

John Brown's Body

John Craige

John Hull

John Mayall

John Sebastian

Jolenes and Brawley

Jon McLaughlin

Jonny Lang

Jonny Tarr

Jose Feliciano

Jose Sinatra hosts OB-oke

Josh Thompson

Joshua White Trio

Jovias, Sempra Sol, Crash Recovery

Jukebox Hangout

Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge

Julie Kelly

July Talk

Junior the DiscoPunk

Justin Werner & Friends

Justin Werner and Lena Evans

K.Flay

KT Tunstall

Kalamity Wayne & the City Slickers

Kaleidescope

Kamasi Washington

Kamau Kenyatta Sextet

Karaoke

Karaoke

Karaoke Friday

Karaoke Night

Karaoke Party Fridays

Karaoke Rocks

Karaoke Wednesdays

Karaoke With KJ Karin

Karaoke with Cici

Karaoke with Dani Cali

Karaoke with Jessica

Karaoke with Leslie

Karina Frost & the Banduvloons

Kasey Coe & the Cohorts

Katastro and Mouse Powell

Kathryn Cloward

Kathryn the Grape

Keep Calm Karaoke

Keller Williams Kwahtro

Kenny Eng

Kenny Eng & Rob Deez

Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Kero Kero Bonito

Kevin Fowler

Kikagaku Moyo

Kill the Noise

Killswitch Engage and Poison Headache

Kim Simmonds and Savoy Brown

Kimberly Jackson

King Taylor Project

King and Eryn Allen Kane

Kingdom of Lights

Kirby's Dream Band and the Maxies

Kirtan Musical Meditation

Kishi Bashi

Kitty in a Casket and Just Another Monster

Kongos

Korby Lenker

Kova

Kris Davis and Craig Taborn

Kris Kristofferson

Kristin Hersh

Kula Shaker and the Loons

Kurt Travis, Strawberry Girls, Amarionette

Kyle Blase

Kyle and Duckwrth

L1ght Ra1l, Surly Bonds, Anzio

LANY and Transviolet

La Jolla Symphony & Chorus

La Jolla Symphony & Chorus Gala

La Sera and Springtime Carnivore

Lady Dottie & the Diamonds

Last Days

Latin Quarter

Latin Thursdays

Lauryn Hill

Ledward Kaapana

Legendary Pink Dots and Orbit Service

Legends Of Metal

Lemaitre and Chet Porter

Levi Dean & the Americats

Lewis Del Mar

Lexington Field

Libertine

Lifetime Rocker

Liquid Courage Karaoke

Live on Sundays

Lo-Fi Nipple

Loczi

Lol Tolhurst

Loom and Great Electric Quest

Lori Bell

Lori Bell & Friends

Lorrie Morgan & Pam Tillis

Love and Theft

Lower Left Jazz Trio

Lowlands, Hexa, Vyper Skwad

Lucius

Lucky Chops

Lucky Tongue

Lukas Graham

Lula del Ray: Manual Cinema

Luneaux

Lupe Fiasco

Lupe Ríos

  • — 9/29/16

Lydia Loveless and Drive-By Truckers

M83

MDC and Wartorn

MOTHXR

Maarja Nuut

Maceo Parker

Machine Gun Kelly

Madeintyo and Salma Slims

Maiz and Top Shock

Majid Jordan

Makaha Sons

Makossa Mondays

Mana

Mandolin Orange

Mangchi and Kid Koala

Manic Monday

Mannheim Steamroller Christmas

Marc & the Casuals

Marc Broussard and Jenn Grinels

Margaret Glaspy

Mariachi Champaña Nevin & Aida Cuevas

Mariner, Hazing, September Stories

Mark Christian Miller Trio

Mark Lessman Quartet

Mark Moskowitz

Martina McBride

Mary Chapin Carpenter

Mast, Gavin Templeton, Nigel Sifantus

Masters of Hawaiian Music

Mat Zo

Matt Nakoa

Matt Sando

Matt Smith Neu Jazz Trio

Matt Yee's Adult Sing-Along

Max Frost and Sinclair

Maykel Blanco y su Salsa Mayor

Melissa Brooks & the Aquadolls

Mercedes Moore

Merchandise, Gun Outfit, Exasperation

Mercury Girls and Balance & Composure

Mesa College Concert Jazz Band

Michael J. Dwyer

Michael Ray

Michael Thomas & Stewball

Michele Lundeen

Middle-Eastern Drum & Belly Dance Class

Midge Ure

Midland

Midnight Satellites

Midnite Divide

Miguel Zenón Quartet

Mike Chartrand

Mike Turi

Minnesota

Mirage

Missing Persons

Missy & Heine Andersen

Mivos Quartet

Modern Baseball and Chris Farren

Modern Day Moonshine

Moein

Mojo Working

Momentum Music Festival

Mon Laferte

Montgomery Gentry

Moon Hooch and Honeycomb

Moosh & Twist and Bryce Vine

Mother Hips

Motorwest

Mrs. Henry

Mrs. Jones' Revenge

Mumford & Sons

Mura Masa

Mushroomhead and Sunflower Dead

Music in the Gallery: Soloists

Mystery Lights and Warbly Jets

Mystic Braves

NEIN

  • — 10/1/16

Nat Adderley Jr. Quartet

Natalie Tate and Shelbi Bennett

Nate Donnis

Natural Selection

Neko Case

Nemesis

Neue Vocalsolisten

Never Say Die

New Dogs/Old Tricks

New Orleans Swamp Donkeys

New Wave Monthly 8

New World Symphony: Beyond the Score

Newbody

Nicolas Jaar

Night Shift

Nina Francis

Ninja Kitty...Bang Bang

Nite Lapse and Velvet Club

Niykee Heaton

No Limits with DJ Myson King

Noah Rickertsen

Noche Cubana

Noelle Pederson

Noise Spectra

Normandie Wilson and Julia May

North Coast Symphony Orchestra

Nosis

Nothing Special and Kid Wilderness

Ohio Players

Okkervil River

Old Dominion

Omar Sosa and Joo Kraus

Omara Portuondo

Oncoming Traffic

Open Jam

Open Mic

Open Mic Mondays

Open Mic Night

Open Mic with Jimmie Lunsford

Opera Appreciation Course

  • — 10/3/16

Opera Wednesday

Opera on Track

Organized Grime

Orvit Chamber Ensemble

Ottmar Liebert

Outta Sync

Over the Rhine

Overeasy

Pablo Villegas

Paddle for Clean Water

Pall Jenkins and Hours

Palos Verdes

Panic! At the Disco

Pansy Division

Pants Karaoke

Papa

Paperback Writer: Beatles Tribute

Parkway Drive

Pat Dowling

Pat Hilton

Patio Party Blues Jam

Patrick Howard Trampus Band

Pavlov's Dogz

Pepe Aguilar

Pere Ubu

Pete Tong

Pete Yorn

Peter Hook & the Light

Peter and the Wolf

Petra Haden & Jesse Harris

Phantogram

Phil Norman Tentet

Phil Wickham Children of God Tour

Phoenix

Phoenix Band

Picture This: Genuine - Tale of a Vampire

Planet Shred

Pleasure

Point Loma Singers & Jazz Choral Ensembles

Poncho Sanchez

Pop Vinyl

Porter Robinson & Madeon

Porter Robinson and Madeon

Portland Cello Project

Preoccupations and Methyl Ethel

Pretty Lights

Private Domain

Producer's Social

Professor Catfish

Profile & Friends

Progress Techno

Prophets of Rage

Protomartyr and the Gotobeds

Puddles Pity Party

Punk Rock VS Hip-Hop

Purps and Turqs

Pylon Reenactment Society

Quantic

Quartet Nouveau

Queensrÿche and Armored Saint

R&B Wednesday

R. Kelly

RJD2

RKCB

RX Bandits

Rachel Beetz

Rae Sremmurd

Raggabond

Ramshackle

Random Rab

Randy Roberts

Raney/Evans/Raney

Raphaël Sévère

Rasputina and Vita & the Woolf

Rebecca's Open Mic

Rebel Rebel and Fantasy Arcade

Rebirth Brass Band

Records with Roger

Red Fang, Torche, Whores

Red Hot Chili Peppers

Red Not Chili Peppers and Blink 180-True

Redhanded

Reeve Carney

Retra and Boychick

Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

Richard Elliot & Peter White

Richard Shindell

Richard Smith

Richard Thompson Quintet

Riistetyt and Diatribe

Ringworm, Exalt, Pissed Regardless

Rio Peligroso

Rip Carson

Rising Appalachia

Rising Resistance

Rising Star

Ristband

Robert Zelickman

Robin Adler: Tribute to Joni Mitchell

Robin Henkel

Robin Henkel & Ron Bocian

Robin Henkel & Whitney Shay

Robin Henkel Band

Robin Henkel, Whitney Shay, Billy Watson

Rock 'N' Roll Suicides and GentrOside

Rock Blvd

Rock Star Saturdays

Rocket From the Crypt

Rockin' Aces

Rockin’ Road to Dublin

Rockoholics

Rocky Votolato and Chris Staples

Roger Cline & the Peacemakers

Ron Houston

Ron Shumate

Ron's Garage

Ron’s Garage

Roots of a Revival (R.O.A.R)

Ruby Blue Jazz Trio

Rumba Lounge

Run River North

Russ

Ryan Shupe

Ryley Walker

RÜFÜS DU SOL and Kllo

S Word Sundays

S.I.N. Sundays

SDSCPA Jazz Ensemble

SFJazz Collective

STRFKR, Gigamesh, Psychic Twin

STWO

Sabado en Fuego

Sabor Thursdays

Sacra/Profana: Purple Rain

Saint Vitus and the Skull

Sales and Tangerine

Salk Science & Music Series: Asi Matathias with Martin Hetzer

Salk Science & Music Series: Helen Sung Quartet and Nicola Allen

Salk Science & Music Series: Sa Chen and Greg Lemke

Salk Science & Music Series: Sean Chen & Karen Joy Davis with Saket Navlakha

Salk Science & Music Series: Zlata Chochieva with Eiman Azim

Salsa Mondays with DJ Sonero

Salsa Y Salsa

Salty Karaoke

Sam Bybee

Sam Green and Brent Green

Sam Harris

San Diego County Recorder Society

San Diego County Recorder Society Workshop

San Diego Gay Men's Chorus: Jingle

San Diego Master Chorale: Noel Noel

San Diego Opera Presents Falstaff

San Diego Opera Presents La Cenerentola

San Diego Opera Presents La Tragedie De Carmen

San Diego Opera Presents La Traviata

San Diego Opera Presents Soldier Songs

San Diego Symphony: Harry Potter & the Sorcerer’s Stone

San Diego Symphony: Home Alone

San Diego Symphony: Wizard of Oz

San Diego Symphony: Michael Feinstein & Patti Austin

San Diego Trombone Collective

Santanaways

Sara Watkins

Sasha Marie

Saturday Jump Off

Saturday Night Karaoke

Saul Q

Savannah Philyaw

Sawyer Brown

Schoolboy Q

Scott Wilkie

Scotty Alexander

Seduxion Salsa

Sergio Mendes

Serious Guise

Seu Jorge

Seven Lions

Sevilla Sundays

Shaken, Never Stirred

Shane Alexander

Shane Koyczan

Shaun Frank

Shonen Knife

Short Stories

Sia

Sick Sick Sinners and Cursed Bastards

Sickstring Outlaws

SideJobz

Siers Brothers

Silvermine

Simeon Flick Duo

Simon Pure

Sims and Air Credits

Skeletonwitch and Iron Reagan

Skin Lies, Slum Summer, Russian Tremors

Skinny Lister and Lincoln Durham

Skull & Bones

Slander

Sleeping Giant DJs

Sleeping With Sirens and State Champs

Sleeve, Hidhawk, Gothic Cholo

Sleigh Bells and the Regrettes

Slightly Stoopid and Fortunate Youth

Slow Club

Slower

Smith & Western

Smiths Night

Snail Cage

Snakebite

Snakehips and Abjo

Snbrn

SoCal Vibes

SoMo and Stanaj

Sock Monkeys

Soluzion

Some Kind of Nightmare and Badabing

Sonata Arctica and Leaves Eyes

Sonic Moons

Soul Ablaze

Soul Clap

Soul Rebels Sound System featuring Talib Kweli

Sound the Groove

SoundLounge

Sprague, Patton, Page & Francis

Spyro Gyra and Lee Ritenour

Stacy Antonel

StarRo, JR Jârris, SEMAJ

Steel Panther

Steez 76D

Stellar Corpses and Argyle Goolsby

Steph Johnson

Steph Johnson Trio

Steve Grand

Steve Gunn and Nap Eyes

Steve Vai

Steven Wilson

Steven Ybarra

Stick Men

Stick To Your Guns and Stray From the Path

Strangeworld with DJ Dead Air

Streetheart

Stryper

SubRosa

Sue Palmer

Sue Palmer & Her Motel Swing Orchestra

Sue Palmer Quintet

Suicide Boys, Germ, Rvmirez

Suicide Machines and Left Alone

Sum 41

Summer of Love

Sunday Funday Karaoke

Superstitious

Symphony by the Sea

Synaptik

TGRDN, Joy Oladokun, Andross

TJ Music Series

Tagged

Tainted Love

Taj Express Bollywood Musical Review

Taking Back Sunday and You Blew It

Takuya Kuroda

Tal Wilkenfeld

Tauk and Bomb Squad

Teach Me and Flat Worms

Tears For Fears

Tears for Fears

Teaser

Techno Church

Temper Trap and Coast Modern

Temple Beth Shalom of Chula Vista

Tennessee Tina

Terry Bozzio

Thalma & Laércio de Freitas

Thanatology, Temblad, Lurid Memory

The 1975

The Adicts and Lower Class Brats

The Alan Parsons Live Project

The Album Leaf and Rituals of Mine

The Amity Affliction and Being As An Ocean

The Art of the Classical Guitar

The Ataris

The Bad Vibes and Hungry Skinny

The Band Of Heathens and Greg Loiacono

The Besnard Lakes

The Brewhahas

The Cameltones

The Cave Singers

The Cherries Jubilee Jazz Cabaret

The Chieftains

The Classics

The Clean

The Co Founder and Common Misconceptions

The Congress

The Conversation

The Count Basie Jazz Orchestra: Sinatra's Jazz

The Crawdaddys and Hiroshima Mockingbirds

The Dandy Warhols

The Dear Hunter

The Decades Band

The Devil Makes Three

The Devil Wears Prada and Memphis May Fire

The Devils of Loudon and Lurid Memory

The Dictators NYC and Motor 666

The Dillinger Escape Plan

The Dirty Knobs featuring Mike Campbell

The Dirty Nil

The Dixie Express

The Doo Wop Project

The Drinkery

The Eric Tessmer Band

The Expendables and Law

The Faint and Gang Of Four

The Farmers

The Farmers

The Felice Brothers

The Filthy Violets of Of Ennui

The Flipside Burners

The Four Tops and the Temptations

The Fresh Brunettes

The Garden, So Pitted, Heyrocco

The Good Mojo Band

The Greasy Petes

The Gregory Page Show

The Hangtight

The Hank Show

The Hastings Band

The Heart

The Heavy

The Helio Sequence

The Hit List

The Interrupters and Left Alone

The Iron Maidens

The Japanese House

The Johnson Project

The Jones Family Singers

The Jones Revival

The Julie Ruin

The King Khan & BBQ Show

The Kinsey Sicks

The Legends

The Letters Home

The Liquorsmiths

The Liquorsmiths

The Lucky Stiffs

The March Divide

The Mariachi Divas

The Matte Gray Band

The Mersey Beatles & Julia Baird

The Midnight Pine

The Midtown Men

The Modern Gentlemen

The Molly Ringwalds

The Moth & the Flame

The Moves Collective and Royal Jelly Jive

The Music of the Carpenters

The New Mastersounds and Turkuaz

The Ocean, North, the Gorge

The Octogon SoCal & Kids Rumble

The Pettybreakers

The Phantoms, Mittens, Dirty Pennies

The Proclaimers

The Psychedelic Furs and Pom Poms

The Purple Party and Erotic City

The Quebe Sisters

The Record Company

The Red Tail Riders

The Reflectors

The Reka Parker Quartet

The Routine

The Scavengers

The Schizophonics

The Selecter

The Setting Sons

The Sinners

The Slackers

The Sophisticats

The Spirit of the Beehive

The Steely Damned

The Steepwater Band

The TEN Tenors

The Venice Christmas Show

The Wonder Years and Real Friends

The Yawpers and the 4onthefloor

The Yuko Maruyama Jazz Trio

The Zicas

Theosis, Aghori, Contortion

Thievery Corporation

Three Dog Night

Throwback Thursday

Thug Wave

Thursday Night Karaoke

Thursdays With DJ Demon

Tim Eriksen

Tim Walsh

Tim Yancey

Timothy H, Southtown Generals, Bossfight

Tinkersmith

Titus Haug and Madison Cunningham

Tobacco

Todos Tus Muertos and Fayuca

Tom Odell and Barns Courtney

Tom's Band Camp Open Jam

Tombs and Wolvhammer

Tommy Castro

Tonight in San Diego: Manual Scan, more

Tony Bennett

Tony Furtado

Tony MacAlpine

Tony Ortega Jazz Jam

Tony Saunders

Too Short

Top Shelf Thursday

Tops and Weyes Blood

Tory Lanez and Kranium

Tower of Power

Toweroke with Goldilox

Tradewinds

Trails and Ways

Tramlife

Trevor Hall

Trevor McSpadden

Tribal Theory

Tribe Night

Tribu Baharú

Tricky and Rituals of Mine

Trill Thursdays

Trio Gadjo Gypsy Jazz

Trio Pacific

Triptides

Tropical Wednesday

TroyBoi

Truxton Mile

Tsunami Sunday and Dinosaur Ghost

Two Door Cinema Club

Two Tongues and Backwards Dancer

UC San Diego Gospel Choir

USC Chamber Singers & Concert Choir

UZ

Ulcerate and Zhrine

Uncle Willie K

Underworld

Up the Irons

Upfunk

Upshots

Uptown Rhythm Makers

Uptown Top Ranking

VJ Bang

Valentino Khan

Vanladylove

Vanna

VaporWave

Vapors of Morphine

Vektor and Black Fast

Veronica May

Vienna Boys Choir

Villalobos Brothers

Vinyl Junkies Record Swap

Vinyl Listening Party

  • — 10/7/16

Vinyl Pirates

Vinyl Thursdays

Violent Femmes

Virtual Image

W.O.W. Wednesday

WTF Wednesday

Walter DuMelle & Friends

Walter Gentry

Warpaint, Goldensuns, VS Colour

Watsky, Witt Lowry, Daye Jack

Wax Tailor

Waylon Hicks Project

Wayne Krantz and 2x Salvation

Wayward Sons

Wednesday Night Karaoke

Well Well Well, Foreign Resort, Prgrm

Wendy Lanay Richard

West Coast Swing Dancing

West of 5

Wet and Demo Taped

Whiskey Ridge

Whitney Shay: Amy Winehouse Tribute

Wild Child

Wild Nothing

Wildside

Will Dailey

Will Duka

William Fitzsimmons and Laura Burhenn

Willie Brown

Willie Nelson & Family

Women in Jazz

Woody & the Harrelsons

Y2K

Ye Scallywag!

Yelawolf and Bubba Sparxxx

Yellowcard

Young Creatures and the Bad Vibes

Young Dubliners

Young People's Concert

Young the Giant and Ra Ra Riot

Ypsitucky

Yuna

ZZ Top

Zack & Simon

Zeds Dead

Zel's Open Mic

Ziggy Marley

Zone 4

Zzymzzy Quartet

¡Cubanismo!

Win a $25 Gift Card to
The Broken Yolk Cafe

Join our newsletter list

Each newsletter subscription means another chance to win!

Close