Tres Compadres

'90s Hip-Hop

19th Celebration of Music Education

19th-Century Clarinet Trios

24K Gold

25th Anniv. Chamber Series: Luca Pisaroni

25th Anniversary Party

2nd Saturday Concert Series

3 By Design

333’S Music: 
Peter Sprague

36 Crazyfists, Skinlab, Incite

5 Seconds of Summer

63'eatles

6one9, Madman, Arena

91X Wrex The Halls

El Pasado Nunca se Termina

Les Miserables in concert

Messe Solennelle de Sainte-Cécile

Peter and the Wolf

We’ll Meet Again: The Songs of Kate Smith

A Cash'd Out Christmas

A Salute to American Jazz Greats

AMSD: Ellis Paul

Aaron Lewis

Ab-Soul

Abbey Road vs Jumpin' Jack Flash

Abdón Alcaraz Quartet

Acoustic Blues Jam

Acoustic Showcase: Suzanne Harper

Acoustic Tuesdays

Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

African Drum Classes

Afrojazziacs

After Hours

Air Supply

Airto Moreira and Eyedentity

Al Campbell, Lady Cellie, SD All-Star Massive

Alejandro Escovedo & Peter Buck

Alex Clare

Alexz Johnson, Jared & T/Mill, Patrick Droney

Alice Cooper

All American Rejects, P.O.D., Austin Burns

All Hallows Eve Party

All Peoples Celebration

Allah-Las and Tashaki Miyaki

Allen Camp

Aloha Jam Series: Nathan Aweau

Alvvays and Absolutely Free

Amanda Mercedes

Ameerah Cook

American Young

An Evening Out With Sam Harris

An Irish Christmas In America

An Ode To Be

Andre Nickitina

Andrew Begin

Andrew Duhon

Andy McKee

Angeline Quinto

Anna Lee Fleming and Raelee Nikole

Anthony Smith & Tony Miceli

Arc Management Showcase

Arena

Art of Élan: Aria

Art of Élan: Entr’acte

Art of Élan: Epilogue

Art of Élan: Prayers and Songs

Ascension

Asgeir and Low Roar

Ass Pocket Whiskey Fellas

Astra Kelly

Athenaeum Jazz at TSRI: Greg Osby Four

Audien

August Burns Red, Miss May I, Northland

Augustana

Aurelio

Authentic Sellout, Processor, PlayFight

Back to the Garden Band: Woodstock

Baja Bugs

Baja Bugs, Dave Humphries, True Stories

Bar Dynamite Saturdays

Bass Tribe

Bastille

Battle of the Bands Finals

Battle of the Cover Bands

Be Forest and Marqay

Bear's Den, Dan Mangan & Blacksmith

Beginners

Being As An Ocean, Wolves at the Gate

Benedetti Trio: Americana

Besos de Coco

Best DJ Comp Winners

Beta Lion, Mariel, Voveri

BetaMaxx

Big Bad Buffalo and Sleep Spindles

Big Bad VooDoo Daddy's Holiday Party

Big Ups, Lvl Up, Cardielles

Bigger Than Mountains, Sledding With Tigers

Bill Magee Blues Band

Billy Watson and Robin Henkel

Black Dog, Arena, Journeymen

Black Market III, Doug C & the Blacklisted

Black Slate

Blind Boys of Alabama Christmas Show

Blonde Redhead

Blooze Bros. Rockin Blues Revue

Blue Largo

Blues Jam Hosted by the Money Man

Bob Schneider and Wind & the Wave

Bob Wade and Suzanne Shea

Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

Bonobo

Boobie Paloozie

Boogie

BoomBox

Booty Bassment

Breakthru Entertainment

Breastacular! Breastacular!

Breathe Carolina and Candyland

Brett Sanders

Brian Setzer Orchestra: Christmas Rocks

Broken Stems, Verigolds, Sister Speak

Brooke Fraser

Bucket Of Love Party

Bunnell Strings

Burgan & Chan

Burning Rain

Burning of Rome, Viza, Shady Francos

Bviolin Mystic Groove

Cabrillo Chamber Orchestra

Cake

Cake and Cindy Lee Berryhill

Camarada MIXX Concert Series

Camarada: Salt Water Jazz

Captured by Robots, Satanic Puppeteer Orchestra

Carla Morrison

Carol Welsman: Reflections of Peggy Lee

Casino Royale

Cass McCombs and Meat Puppets

Castellanos Young Lions: Julian Davis

Celebration of Daniel Jackson‘s Life and Music

Celtic Woman: Home For Christmas

Center Children’s Chorus: Songs in the Courtyard

Center Children’s Chorus: Songs of America

Center Chorale: Beethoven the Great

Chadwick Stokes

Chantal: 21st Century Edith Piaf

Charlie Arbelaez Trio

Charlie Megira and Kids in Heat

Charlie Musselwhite

Charmaine Clamor: Queen of Jazzipino

Chase Rice and Old Dominion

Chet Faker

Chickenbone Slim

Children of Bodom and Battlecross

Children's West African Drumming Classes

Chin Chin Optometrist, Fight My Tractor

Chondra Profit: Jazzed Up Christmas

Chris Isaak

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

Chrissie Hynde

Christopher Cross

Circa Survive, Pianos Become the Teeth

Citizen Cope

Citrus, Mockingbird, Holling Vincoeur

City Reef

Classical Melodies in Balboa Park

Clay Colton Band

Cleopatra Degher and Tolan Shaw

Clique Halloween

Club '80s

Club 80s Way Back Wednesdays

Club Cosplay

Club Musae

Cold War Kids

Cold War Kids and Avid Dancer

College

Colt Ford and Demun Jones

Columbian Necktie and Godhammered

Common Kings

Community

Concerto Köln: Baroque Concertos

Concrete Project

Counterpunch, Castoff, Halo Slipping

Country Club Showcase

Courage My Love

Cracker and Camper Van Beethoven

Craft Beerd and the Paragraphs

Creepy Creeps and Burning of Rome

Crooked Finger Band and Jackals

Cruel Hand, Real Friends, Neck Deep

Crying, Modern Baseball, Walter Mitty

Cut Copy, Gemini Club, DJ Adam Salter

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

DJ Bad

DJ Chris Cutz

DJ Craig Smoove

DJ Demon

DJ G-Roy

DJ Harvest Karaoke

DJ Hevrock

DJ Mike Czech

DJ Old Man Johnson

DJ Slowhand

DJ Slynkee and Disco Pimps

DJ Who and Paulo Da Rosa

Dabbers, Lion Cut, Normandie Wilson

Dan Padilla, Backseat Lovers, Bat Lords

Dance Klassique

Dance Party with DJ Dizzy

Dangerfield, Punchcard, Broken Lips

Daniel Feld & Carlos Velasco

Danielle LoPresti & the Masses, Steve Grand

Danish String Quartet

Dark Measue, Raise the Guns, KLTR

Daryl Hall & John Oates

Dave Alvin, Phil Alvin & Guilty Ones

Dave Koz and Friends Christmas 2014

David Benoit: Charlie Brown Christmas

David Crowder, All Sons & Daughters, Capital Kings

Dead Hollywood Halloween Party

Dead Man's Party and Okapi Sun

Death (DTA), Obituary, Massacre

Death Eyes, Northern Tigers, Natives

Death From Above 1979

December's Children

Def Leppard

Deicide, Septic Flesh, Inquisition

Delta Spirit and Sacco

Dennis McNeil: Jingle All the Way

Dia de los Muertos Art Crawl Party

Diablo's Halloween Ball

Diana Krall

Dick Dale's Holiday Show

Dictators NYC, Motor666, Authentic Sellout

Digitalism

Dirty Loops

Don Williams

Donovan Frankenreiter

Dornob and Áfrojazziacs

  • — 11/16/14

Dornob, Áfrojazziacs, Jazmahalis

Douglas Kvandal & LiveJazz Quartet

Dover Quartet

Downbeat Big Band

Dream Police

Drew Holcomb & Neighbors, Penny & Sparrow

Driver Friendly and Light Years

Dropkick Murphys

Drum Circle

Dub Dynamite

DynaMic Open Mic Nights

East Coast Swing & Lindy Lessons

  • — 10/28/14

Eclectic Point Music Film Fest

Edvin Marton & his Million Dollar Violin

Eileen Bowman & Phil Johnson in "Bowman & Johnson: Curtain Up!"

Electric Koolade Exp, Flatbush Zombies

Electric Waste Band

Emblem3 and Spencer Sutherland

Emery and Classic Crime (Voodoo Room)

English Dogs, Mass Terror, Systematic Abuse

Eoto

Equipto, I.L.A.M., Dirtbag Dan

Eric Hutchinson & Tristan Prettyman

Evans & Raney

Everything Ever and the Moms

Evol Halloween Party

EyeHateGod and Today is the Day

FX5

Fall Festival

Family Festival Day

Felix Cavaliere's Rascals

Fictitious Dishes and Masteria

First 5 First Friday: Nightingale Music

First Saturday: Fast Heart Mart

Fleetwood Mac

Fleetwood Mac Under Cover

Florent's Nocturnal Halloween

Flying Lotus

Flyleaf

For The Win

For the Sender, Alex Woodard, Jack Tempchin

For the Sender: Sean & Sara Watkins

Francisco the Man

Frank Sinatra Tribute

Frankie Ballard and A Thousand Horses

Frankie Rose and Devon Williams

Fred Benedetti & George Svoboda

Free Centennial Concert

Free Veteran's Day Concert

Freeman (Gene Ween) and Arc Iris

Freestyle Session

Fresh Sound: Ramon Amezcua & Tim Hodgkinson

Frontier Ruckus

Full Strength Funk Band

Fully Patched

G Burns Barn Dance

G Burns, Stephen Rey & Erika Davies

Gabriela Aparicio

Galactic

Gary Hankins, Summer Knowledge, Champ

Gary Hoey’s Rockin’ Holiday Show

Giacomo Puccini La bohème

Gickey & the Monsters

Gilbert Castellanos Weekly Jazz Jam

Gone Baby Gone and Atom Age

Goo Goo Dolls, Run River North, Timmy Curran

Gospel: An Evening of Praise & Worship

  • — 10/25/14

Grab a Mic Open Mic

Graham Nancarrow & Russel Hayden

Greensky Bluegrass, Dead Winter Carpenters

Greyboy Allstars

Griffin House and Lee Coulter

Grizfolk, We the Folk, BØRNS

Groove Squad

Grupo Global

Guantanamo Baywatch and Pookie & the Poodlez

Guster

Guttermouth, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Against the Grain

Hallow II

Halloween Bash 2014

Halloween Block Party

Halloween Costume Bash

Halloween Heat: The Earful and '80s Heat

Halloween Monster Bash with the Farmers

Halloween Party

Halloween with DJ Tone Capone

Halloween with Kid Wonder

Halloween with Sensory Station, more

Halloweird Posse

Happy Hour All Star Jam

Har Mar Superstar and Pizza Underground

Hard Rock Halloween 2014

Harlem Gospel Choir

Haunted Ghost Ship

Haunted Harrah's

Haunted Saloon Halloween

Haunted W San Diego Halloween

Haus Party with Donald Glaude

Hellion

Here Come the Mummies

Heroes and Villains Halloween Party

High Tech Tuesdays

Him

Hitman Honey

Holiday Concert With Perla Batalla

Holiday Concert With Robert Parker

Holiday Concert With Teagan Taylor Trio

Homage to the Virgin

HoneyHoney and the Walcotts

Horror Vacui and Vivid Sekt

Hot Water Music, Dave Hause, Flatliners

Hott Mess and DJ Miss Dust

Howie Day (Voodoo Room)

Iceage and Helm

Idols Plague

Igor and Red Elvises

Industry Night at 207

Infected Mushroom

Inspector (Voodoo Room)

Intimate Classics: Han Bin Yoon

Intimate Classics: Jeffrey Siegel

Intimate Classics: Jiayan Sun, Piano

Intimate Classics: Paul Galbraith

Into It Over It and Lemuria

Irving Flores CD Release Party

Issues, I Killed the Prom Queen, Ghost Town

J.D. McPherson and Cactus Blossoms

J.W. Jones

Jacobs Masterworks Series

Jah Jah City Roots Reggae Mondays

Jake Shimabukuro

James Otto Acoustic Show

Jammin’ Out

Jamon & Friends

Jarabe de Palo (Voodoo Room)

Jaroslav & Julie Sveceny Violin Concert

Java Sounds

Javier Escovedo

Jay Nash and Josh Day

Jazzreach featuring Metta Quintet

Jefferson Washington

Jeffrey Zeigler

Jenny Lewis

Jerrod Niemann and Chris Lane

Jerry Joseph and Jackmormons

Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas

Jewel City Rhythm Authority

Jim Brickman

Jimmy & Enrique

Jimmy Ruelas

Joe Cardillo & Kenny Eng

Joe Garrison and Night People

Joe Garrison: Book of Gratitude

Joe Rathburn & his Stellar Band

John Adams: Nixon in China

Johnny Marr and Meredith Sheldon

Jonathan Valverde

Jonnae Thompson

Jordan Knight & Nick Carter

Jose Sinatra hosts O.B.-o-ke

Joshua Radin

Joshua White Quartet

Joywave and Leisure Cruise

Jucifer

Judy Collins

Julian Lage

Junior the DiscoPunk

Junk Parlor

Just Long Enough and Paper Lanterns

Justin Grinnell Quintet

Kaffee Open Mic

Kainga Music: The Beatles on Pan

Kaiser Chiefs

Kaitlyn Wooling, Unpaved Hwy, Matt James

Kalin and Myles (5th Avenue Stage)

Karaoke

Karaoke

Karaoke Night

Karaoke with Cici

Karaoke with Hailstorm & Quenga

Karen at the Keys

Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band

Kids Koncerts

Kinetic Soul

King Mkr and No Kings

Kirtan Musical Meditation

Kris Bowers

Kristin Korb Trio

La Femme, the Cardielles, Sego

La Jolla Symphony & Chorus

Lady Rizo: Cabaret Superstar

Lady Star

Lagwagon and Swingin' Utters

Lee, Boss, and Robinson

Legends of Surf Music

Leigh Scarritt: Stars of the Future

Lemon Grove Live

  • — 10/25/14

Leon Russell and A.J. Croce

Leroy Thomas & Zydeco Roadrunners

Les Voix Humaines with Charles Daniels

Life Leone

Little Kings

Live Band Karaoke

Live music and dancing

Local Brews Local Grooves

Locked Out of Eden & David Hermsen

Lonsdale & Brooks

Lord Dying, Castle, Lazy Cobra

Lorraine Castellanos

Los Straitjackets and Deke Dickerson

Love Revisted and the Loons

Lydia

Lyrical Groove

Lúnasa with Karan Casey

MC Chris, MC Lars, Spose

MIXX Concert Series: Tango Popularé

MIXX Concert Series: The Bossa Nova

Madison King

Makossa Monday

Mambo Trombo Trio

Maragold featuring Greg Howe

Marc Cohn

MarchFourth Marching Band

Mariachi Sol de Mexico: Merri-Achi Christmas

Mark Kramer & the 12 Steps

Maroon 5, Magic!, Rozzi Crane

Mascara Monsters

Mason Jennings and Lucette

Matisyahu and Radical Something

Matt Aukerman

Matt Heinecke

Matt Smith Neu Jazz Trio

Meet a Musican: Family Sunday

Meet a Musician: Family Sunday

Melanie Martinez

Mercury Street Blues

Merle Haggard

Metalachi, Geezer, Chica Diabla

Metro Station, the Ready Set, Downtown Fiction

Michael Franti (acoustic) & Ethan Tucker

Middle Eastern Drumming and Dance

Middle-Earth Ensemble

Middle-Eastern Drum & Bellydance Class

Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Interrupters, O.S.S.

Mingle Concert Series: Camaraderie

Minus the Bear and Mansions

Misfits, Total Chaos, Sculpins

Monday Night Karaoke

Monophonics

Moon Hooch

Moonshine Bandits, Big B, Demun Jones Music

Mountain Standard Time

Mozart's Sinfonia Concertante & Beethoven's 5th

Mozart: Don Giovanni

Musee Mecanique and Celestial Shore

Music Appreciation: Mahler's 5th Symphony

Musica ad Rhenum: Bach Cantatas, Plus

My Brightest Diamond

Myron Eugene

Mystique Element of Soul

Mystique Element of Soul

Nat'l Arts Month: Vanstrum/Loeb/White Trio

Navy Band Southwest Brass Quintet

Neil Diamond

Netsky

Neulore

New City Sinfonia

New Orleans Jazz Orchestra with Irvin Mayfield

New Year's Eve Centennial Concert

New Years Day Concert

Night of the Dead

Nightmare on Eden Hip-Hop Halloween

  • — 10/31/14

Nightshift

Nite Moves with DJ Beatnick

No Limits with DJ Myson King

Noah Gundersen and the Wild Reeds

Noche Bohemia: Gilberto Castellanos

Nola 3-Piece Brass Band

North Coast Symphony: Orchestrafest

Northstar

Old Lines, Downward Spiral, Left Eye

Old Man Canyon

Once Upon a Tiempo

One I Red, Cobra-Las, Beta Collected

Open Mic

Open Mic Hosted by Martin Coughlin

Open Mic Night

Open Mic Nights

Open Mic Open Jam

Open Mic and Acoustic Showcase

Open Mic hosted by Isaac Cheong

Open Mic with Jefferson Jay

Opera Exposed

  • — 11/19/14

Opera Exposed on the Concourse

Opera Preview: Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg

Opera Wednesdays

Opera: Amelia Goes to the Ball

Opus 2014 Gala: Jahja Ling, Lola Astanova

Orchestra with Masterworks Chorale

Outta Line

O’Death, All Them Witches, Lonesome Leash

Pacifica String Quartet

Pallbearer, Solstafir, Mortals

Pants Karaoke

Paris By Night Thanksgiving Concert

Patio Party Blues Jam

Pato Banton

Patrick Dowling

Patrick Yandall

People of Earth

Pepper, the Movement, New Beat Fund

Perro Bravo and Players Inc.

Peter Asher

Peter Bolland and Dave Howard

Peter Hook & the Light

Peter Sprague

Peter White Christmas

Phillip Phillips

Phish

Pierce the Veil and Sleeping With Sirens

Piffaro: Fortune My Foe

Pirates VS Gatsby Halloween Party

Planet Booty, Future Age, Daniel Isle Sky

Plook

Pokwang, K Brosas, Pooh, Chokoleit

Pomerado Brass Quintet

Poor Man's Change

Pre-Halloween Bash with DJ Demon

Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Allen Toussaint

Presidio Brass: Sounds of the Cinema

Primus & the Chocolate Factory

Psychedelic Furs and the Lemonheads

Pulley and Whitekaps

Quatuor Mosaïques

Qui and Moving Units

RBHS Madrigals and New Wine Ensemble

RDGLDGRN, Kaneholler, the Young Wild

Rachael Yamagata and Hemming

Rad Karaoke

Ramekega, Sophia Bicano, Phili Villalobos

Random Radio

Rat Sabbath with DJ Ratty

Rebecca Ramirez

Red Dragon Cartel featuring Jake E. Lee

Red Fish Blue Fish

Reflectors

Reggae Fest with Iration, more

Reggae Sundays

Reggae and R&B Fusion

Relient K, Blondfire, From Indian Lakes

Reptoid, Cinder Cone, CA Bleeding

Revelle Chamber Music: Hagen Quartet

Rhye

Rhythm & the Method

Ricardo Arjona

Rick Elliot & Secondhand Smoke Band

Rick Ross

Rip Carson

Road Work Ahead

Rob Ickes and Trey Hensley

Robert Totty Halloween Party

Robin Adler & Mutts of the Planet

Robin Henkel

Robin Henkel Band with Whitney Shay

Robin Henkel and Whitney Shay

Robin Henkel, Whitney Shay, Billy Watson

Rock Hard Saturdays

Rock Out Karaoke

Rockgarden

Romantic Violin and Piano Concert

Roots Covenant and Revival

Ruby Duo

Run the Jewels, Rat King, Despot

Run with the Hunted and Hollow Earth

Rural Alberta Advantage and July Talk

Russ Peck: Phantom of the Opera

Ryan Hiller

SD Gay Men's Chorus Holiday Spectacular

SD Opera 50th Anniversary Gala Concert

SDSG 23rd Annual Song Contest

SDSU Jazz Ensemble

SDSU World Music Series

Sacha Boutros & Jonathan Karrant

Saint Pepsi

Salsa Veracruzana

Sam Hosking

Sam Outlaw with Molly Jenson

Sanctuary

Santanaways

Sasha Nothingful & Friends

Saturdays with Rick Ross

Say Anything and Saves the Day

Scary-Oke Costume Contest

Science & Music: Brubeck Brothers

Science & Music: Ching-Yun Hu

Science & Music: Eldar Djangirov Trio

Science & Music: Guiseppe Mentuccia

Science & Music: Kudo and Davis

Science & Music: Sean Chen

Scott Bradlee and Postmodern Jukebox

Scott Weiland & the Wildabouts

Searsucker Unplugged

Seasons Change

Selis, Hart, and Twang

Sensory Station EP release

SentineL

Shady Francos, Burning Palms, Muscle Beach

Shake Before Us and Madly

Shakey Graves and Rayland Baxter

Sharon McNight: Twisted Xmas

Shawn Mullins and Max Gomez

Sheila E

Shoutin' in the Library: Swing Dancing

Shovels & Rope and Willie Watson

Showcase Concerto Competition Finals

Simeon Flick

Simon, Mitchell, & Joel

Single Mothers

Single Mothers and Hot Nerds

Skynrd Innyrds

Slightly Stoopid

Small Potatoes and Sabrina & Craig

Smallpools, Magic Man, Panama Wedding

Snot, He Is Legend, Lydia Can't Breathe

SoMo: Wide Awake Tour

Social Animal, Network, Crooked Finger

Solus Deus, Spades & Blades, On Descent

SomeKindaWonderful, New Politics, Bad Suns

Son Pa Ti

Sonic Avenues

Sons of Bill and David Wax Museum

Soultry Mondays

SoundDiego Live

SpaceWaster

Speaker In Reverse

Spencer Day: Daybreak

Spill Canvas, Geneva Pina, Waking in Sonata

Spits, Timmy's Organism, Stalins of Sound

Stacy Antonel Trio

Stage 4

Stanleys and True Stories

Starkill

Stars of the Future

State Champs, Heart To Heart, Front Porch Step

Steph Johnson Trio

Steven Ybarra

Still Ill Halloween

Stone the Giant

Storytellers 6.0

Straight No Chaser

Streets of Laredo

Strictly Business

Strung Out, H20, Skipjack, Somatic

Subdvsn: Kevin Anderson and Delia Ros

Such Gold, Four Year Strong, Transit

Sue Palmer

Sue Palmer Quartet

SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque Tour

Sunday Funday Karaoke

Sunday Jam

Sunday Night Jazz Jam: Tony Ortega

Sunday's Ritual Bluegrass

Sunny Rude

Super Diamond

Switchfoot

TaKillya

Tainted Love '80s Dance

Taize

Tapestry: Song of Songs

Tech N9ne

Tedeschi Trucks Band

Tegan & Sara and Waters

Tennis System

Tennis and Pure Bathing Culture

Tequilla Mockingbyrd, Through the Mill

Thanksgiving Punk Rock Food Drive

The 1975, Cruisr, Young Rising Sons

The Aggrolites

The All-American Boys Chorus

The Back Room Burlesque

The Big Decisions

The Black Keys and Jake Bugg

The Brian Setzer Orchestra

The Brokers Band

The Bros Landreth

The Center Chorale: A Choral Yuletide

The Center Chorale: Music of Light

The Chris Robinson Brotherhood

The Darlings and Jason Cruz & Howl

The Dickies

The Donkeys

The Drinking Cowboy Band

The English Beat

The Fabulous Ultratones

The Flavr Blue

The Ghost Inside and Every Time I Die

The Gypsy Swing Cats

The Hollywood Stones

The Jade Visions Jazz Trio

The Joint

The Kracker Jax Industry Night

The Matt Smith Neu Jazz Trio

The Misfiends, NSR, SkipJack

The Myriad Trio: Baroque Rethought

The Obscure '80s Dance Party

The One and Onlys

The Piano of the Future

The Pink Floyd Experience

The Police Under Cover

The Preatures and Hills Like Elephants

The Presets, LE1F, Chela, FrankI Chan

The R&B Lounge

The Rhythm Future Quartet

The Robert Cray Band

The Romeros 55th Anniversary Tour

The Saint Lawrence String Quartet

The Saxations play Ella Fitzgerald

The Seeds Pushin' Too Hard screening

The Shirt House Band

The Swingin' with Dean Show

The Taj Mahal Trio

The Wailers

The Weeks, Clear Plastic Masks, Sol Cat

The White Buffalo

The Who

The Widows, Los SeaFinks, Tiki Bandits

The Woggles, Rosalyns, Diddley Daddies

The Word Alive and Our Last Night

The Wytches

Thomas Mella & YPO Soloists Ensemble

Thriller Party & Costume Contest

Thursday Night Karaoke

Tifereth Israel Community Orchestra

Tiffany Jane & the Kicks

Tiffany Jane & the Kicks, Rebecca Jade

Tim Flannery & the Lunatic Fringe

Toad the Wet Sprocket and Beta Play

Todd Pyke

Toga Party

Tolan Shaw

Tom Petty Under Cover

Tomcat Courtney

Tommy Castro & the Painkillers

Tony Ferrari

Tops

Tower of Power

Trans-Siberian Orchestra

Trapped in the Office with DJ Ramsey

Travis Garland (Voodoo Room)

Tribal Theory

Tribal Theory, Quino, Seedheads

Tribute Bands Holiday Hangover

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Twelve Foot Ninja and In This Moment

Twin Peaks, Meatbodies, Criminal Hygiene

Two Year Anniversary Event

Tycho and Com Truise

UglyHead, Cryptic Languages, Serial Hawk

United Nations and Silver Snakes

Uptown Top Ranking

Vacationer and Brick & Mortar

Vance Joy and Jaymes Young

Velvet Cafe

Venice Baroque Orchestra

Venice Christmas Show and Paul Cannon

Victoria Robertson

Vinyl Pirates

Violin Concert for Eight Strings

Violinist Mari Black

Viva Vivaldi Baroque Fest

Voice of Leo

Walter's Chicken Jam

Warpaint and Lolawolf

Wasted Wednesdays with DJ Waistline

Water Liars

Wayward Sons

We Were Promised Jetpacks, Twilight Sad

Wednesday Free Noon Concerts

West of 5

Western Collective & Jamie Shadowlight

Westside Inflection

WhiteChapel

Whitney Shay and Robin Henkel

Who's Bad: Michael Jackson tribute

Word Of Mouth Mondays

Wow First Wednesdays: Woodstock Mud

Xanadoodz, Blackout, Neon Lights

Yelawolf

Yelle, Lemonade, DJ Man Cat

Yesterday: Beatles Tribute

Yung Lean and Gravity Boys

Zak Waters & French Horn Rebellion

Zap Mama & Antibalas

Ziggy Marley

Zombieball

moe.

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close