Saturday, March 28, 2015

Classical Melodies in Balboa Park

Casa del Prado
8:30am

Becky G

Lake Skinner
10am

San Diego Beatles Fair

Queen Bee's Art & Cultural Center
12pm

Temecula Valley Family Fair

Lake Skinner
12pm

San Diego IndieFest

City Heights Urban Village
12pm

Sam & Stacy

Nate's Garden Grill
12pm

Ramona Music Fest

Ramona Outdoor Community Center Pavilion
12:30pm

Mary Bue

Tower 13
1pm

Acoustic Wine Tastings

Turtle Rock Ridge Winery
1:30pm

Christopher Bianco

Turtle Rock Ridge Winery
2pm

Billy Watson

Coyote Bar & Grill
3pm

J-Mann

Tipsy Crow
3pm

Scvtterbrvin & Psychopop

Access Music
3pm

Adrienne Nims

Mission Trails Regional Park
3pm

Songs of Love and Adventure

First Unitarian Universalist Church of San Diego
4pm

Jazz Vespers

First Presbyterian Church
4:30pm

Vera Cruz Blues

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
5pm

Zzymzzy Quartet

Cosmopolitan Hotel and Restaurant
5:30pm

Joe Cardillo

Rockin' Baja Lobster
5:30pm

22 Kings

Pala Mesa Resort
6pm

Moonlight Miles

Cafe Panini
6pm

Slower

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm

Gregory Martin Campbell

Nate's Garden Grill
6pm

The Color Morale, Slaves, Favorite Weapon

Soma
6:30pm

Douglas Kvandal & LiveJazz Quartet

Amigo Spot at Kings Inn
7pm

Kenny Yarborough

Grand Del Mar
7pm

Wayne Krantz

Ramona Mainstage Nightclub
7pm

Saturdays with Rick Ross

Zia's Bistro
7pm

Christopher Mario Bianco

San Pasqual Wine Bar and Gallery
7pm

Gilbert Castellanos & Park West Ensemble

Croce's Park West
7pm

6th Annual Women in Jazz

98 Bottles
7pm

Analog Karaoke

Analog
7pm

Tony Hill & In the Note

Crush
7pm

Sub-Niche and Carlie Autumn Band

Cosmos Coffee Café
7pm

Jacobs Masterworks Series

Copley Symphony Hall
7:30pm

Pepe Aguilar

Pala Events Center
7:30pm

San Diego Pro Arte Voices: Tears

St. Martin of Tours
7:30pm

Dawn Mitschele and Trent Hancock

Java Joe's
7:30pm

Jacle Bow, Sara Dee, Tacky Little Hatshop

Lestat's Coffee House
7:30pm

Dimitri Matheny Quartet

Northern Spirits Jazz Club & Restaurant
7:30pm

Drew Decker

Rebecca's Coffee House
7:30pm

Snow Dog Band

Atomic
7:30pm

Saturday Night Karaoke

Tidewater Tavern
8pm

Blockhead, Arms & Sleepers, 9 Theory

Soda Bar
8pm

The Loons and Glenn Campbell

Casbah
8pm

Tyrone Wells

House of Blues
8pm

DJ L

Bar Pink
8pm

Jeremy Enigk

Irenic
8pm

Morgan Leigh Band

Moonshine Flats
8pm

Space Nomad Collective and Trishes

Aztec Brewing Company
8pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close