San Diego Events for Saturday, September 20, 2014

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm

Carlsbad Music Festival

12pm–10pm

Imperial Avenue Street Festival

Imperial Avenue (Between 28th and 30th Streets), Grant Hill
12pm–6pm

Social Art Making: Tropical Frogs

12pm–3pm

Station Tavern: Five Year Anniversary

12pm

Armenian Cultural Festival

12pm–10pm

Paint-A-Holics Painting Class: Starlight Lake

12:30pm–3:30pm

Corey Lynn Fayman

12:30pm–1:30pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Mummies 3D: Secrets of the Pharaohs

1pm–1:20pm

Middle-Eastern Drumming Class

1pm–2:30pm

Alzheimer’s Workshop

1pm–2pm

Cooking School with Chef Adam Cho

1pm

Hispanic Heritage Month

1pm–4pm

Harmony & Motion Music & Dance Festival

1pm–4pm

Julian Music Festival

1pm–8pm

Lose Weight Using Hypnosis

1pm–2pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

Walking Downtown Brewery Tour

2pm–5pm

Kingdom City

2pm

Fallen Angels

2pm

The Odd Couple

2pm

Humanity and Nature: Opening Reception

2pm–5pm

Microbirth

Tree of Life Birth Center, 617 Saxony Place, Encinitas 92024
2pm–4:30pm

Somalia Celebration

United Domestic Workers of America, 4855 Seminole Drive, Rolando 92115
2pm–5pm

Race

2pm

Intro to Belly Dance Class

2:30pm–4pm

Thriller Dance Workshop #2

2:30pm–4pm

The People's Produce Project

4981 Market Street (Market and Euclid)
3pm–6pm

Billy Watson

3pm–5pm

Michael SG

3pm

Rounding Third

3pm–6pm

Sriracha Festival

3pm–6pm

Illusionist Jason Latimer

3:30pm

Jay Chu, Amanda Cogan, Andrew Begin

3:30pm–6:30pm

Who Dunnit? Seaport Village Murder Mystery Adventure

4pm–6pm

BOOMERS, the Music Revue of a Generation

4pm

Les Miserables

4pm

Donald Crockett conducts USC Thornton Edge

4pm–5pm

Reyna Surf Art

4pm–8pm

Balboa Swing Dance Workshop

4pm–8pm

Illusionist Jason Latimer

4:30pm

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

Suzie’s Farm's Autumnal Equinox Dinner

5pm–10pm

Harmony & Motion Music & Dance Festival

5pm–8pm

The Jamacha Project and Tom Shaddox

5pm

Ceviche Throwdown

5pm–8pm

2014 TVIFF's MusicFest

Town Square Park, Civic Center, Old Town Temecula
5pm–10pm

Living on the Veg Pop-Up Café

5pm–8pm

O.A.R. with DJ Cote

5:30pm

From Table to Able: Combating Disabling Diseases with Food

5:30pm–9pm

Padres vs Giants

5:40pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

MoonLight Kayaking

6pm–9pm

Natural High's 20th Anniversary Gala

6pm–10pm

Dance Concert by Articulate Ability

6pm–8pm

A Taste of Rio Carnival

6pm–10pm

Russian Food Hangout

6pm

Spanish Guitar at the Cosmo

6pm

Santanaways

6pm

Mustafah Dhada: Opening Reception

6pm–7pm

Summer Twilight Walk

6pm–7:30pm

David Kennelly & Erik Fritsvold

6pm–9pm

Dust, Grain, & Lint

6pm

Steph Johnson Trio

6pm–9pm

Roller Derby Fundraiser with Gone Baby Gone

6pm

The Dinner Detective Murder Mystery

6:15pm

The Dinner Detective Murder Mystery

6:15pm–9:15pm

San Diego Shakespeare Society Open Reading

6:30pm–8pm

Saturdays with Rick Ross

7pm–11pm

Douglas Kvandal & LiveJazz Quartet

7pm–10:30pm

Cine en el Parque: School of Rock

7pm–9pm

Citizen

7pm

Wildlife Night Hike

7pm–9pm

Selichot, Prayer & Music

7pm–9:30pm

Samdiego Jazz Trio

7pm–10pm

Agua Dulce

7pm

Star Party Luminaries

7pm–10pm

BYOB Screen-Printing Workshop

7pm–10pm

K-VON

7pm–8:30pm

Live music and dancing

7:30pm

Who Dunnit? Gaslamp Murder Mystery Adventure

7:30pm

The Odd Couple

7:30pm

Herman's Hermits & Peter Noone, Grass Roots

7:30pm

British Invasion 50th Anniversary

7:30pm

Drake and Lil Wayne

7:30pm

Little Mix, Jackson Guthy, My Crazy Girlfriend

7:30pm

Tab Benoit and Chase Walker Band

7:30pm

Legends (In Ten Minutes or Less)

7:30pm

The Stylistics and the Dramatics

7:30pm

Discover Selichot

7:30pm

Norm Macdonald Standup Comedy Show

7:30pm–9pm

Tim Hurley

7:30pm–10:30pm

Allison Lonsdale and Eben Brooks

7:30pm

Camille Bloom

7:30pm

Reka Parker/Paul Seaforth Quartet

7:30pm

Tom Baird and Michael J. Dwyer

7:30pm

Hispanic Heritage Month Benefit for Jazz 88.3

7:30pm

Owen Benjamin

7:30pm–9pm

Comedy Heights Comedy Show

8pm–10pm

BOOMERS, the Music Revue of a Generation

8pm

Les Miserables

8pm

Regrets Only

8pm

Oklahoma!

8pm

Kingdom City

8pm

Postmortem

8pm

The Pianist of Willesden Lane

8pm

Corpse!

8pm

This Wide Night

8pm

Fallen Angels

8pm

Red Planet Respite

8pm

A Discourse on the Wonders of the Invisible World

8pm

I Am My Own Wife

8pm–10pm

Yanni

8pm

Jungle and Beaty Heart

8pm

Boogie on the Bayou

8pm–10pm

Fuzzy Rankins, Fanny & the Atta Boys

8pm

AMSD: Eliza Gilkyson & Nina Gerber

8pm

Kim Kyung Ho & Big Mama Lee Young Hyun

8pm

Sole & DJ Pain 1, Ceschi, Hellnote

8pm

Rachel Bradford

8pm

Epic Future Radness Day 2: Kabbs, more

8pm

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

8pm–10pm

Hellbent: Judas Priest tribute

8pm

The Earful

8pm

Samoan Irok, Josh Wa Wa White, Pali Roots

8pm

Bat Lords

8pm

High Plains Drifters

8pm

Dance Party with DJ Dizzy

8pm

Mikan Zlatkovich & Friends

8pm

Voice of Leo

8pm

Hott Mess and DJ Miss Dust

8pm

New Kinetics, Cardielles, Pleasure Fix

8pm

Noize Makerz

8pm

WG & the G-Men

8pm

6one9

8pm

Serious Guise

8pm

Kopecky Family Band, Avid Dancer, Spero

8pm

'80s vs '90s

8pm

Crossroads Band

8pm

DonCat and R.A. Rosenborg

8pm

22 Kings

8pm

Camino Paz

8pm

Classic Buzz

8pm

Midnight Eagle, Poontang Clam, the Areas

8pm

SuperFuse

8pm

Race

8pm

Danger Zone

8pm

Gilbert Castellanos

8pm

Curtis Taylor Quartet

8pm

Jonathan Karrant

8pm

Dead Serial Killers and Groove of Death

8pm

Detroit Underground

8:30pm

Steven Briggs

8:30pm–10pm

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close