San Diego Events for Saturday, October 25, 2014

Morning

Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

8am–12:30pm

Vista Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Parent Summit

8am–12pm

Back-to-School Conference

8am–1:30pm

Howl-O-Ween 5K Mutt Run

8am–12pm

Church Bazaar

8am–2pm

Classical Melodies in Balboa Park

8:30am–7:15pm

Walk in History

8:30am–10am

Enlightened Leader Training

8:30am–6pm

City Heights Farmers' Market

Wightman Street, between 43rd and Fairmount
9am–1pm

Little Italy Mercato

On Cedar Street between Kettner Boulevard and Front Street
9am–1:30pm

Ramona Open Air Market

9am–1pm

Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

10380 Spring Canyon Road
9am–1pm

Rancho San Diego Farmer's Market

9am–2pm

Bates Nut Farm Pumpkin Patch

9am–5pm

Surfing Madonna

9am–6pm

Wacky Wonky Walk & Kids Festival

9am–2pm

Cactus and Succulent Show and Sale

9am–5pm

Vintage Market

9am–2pm

Lucky Street Vintage Marketplace

9am–4pm

Serra Mesa Fall Craft Fair

9am–3pm

Canyoneer Nature Walk: Famosa Slough

9am–11am

Stay & Spook

9am

Pumpkins and Pancakes

9am–10:30am

Safety Awareness Event

Home Depot, 12185 Carmel Mountain Road, Carmel Mountain 92128
9am–1pm

Moonlight Beach Fest

9am–6pm

Penasquitos Waterfall Loop History and Nature Hike

9am–11am

Stigma Buster 5K

9am–1pm

Plant Sale at Southwestern College

9am–12pm

Fall Festival

9am–2pm

Golden Hill Farmers' Market

B Street, between 27th and 28th
9:30am–1:30pm

Halloween Haunts

9:30am–11am

$3 Bag Book Sale

9:30am–3:30pm

Festival of Photography

9:30am–9pm

Suzie's Farm Stand

10am–2pm

University Heights Open Air Market

10am–2pm

Little Italy Authentic Food & History Tour

10am–12pm

The Pumpkin Express

10am–5pm

Borrego Days Desert Festival

10am–10pm

San Diego Walk for Farm Animals

10am–1:30pm

Temecula Greek Festival

10am–9pm

BOO! Parade

El Cajon Boulevard, between 59th Street and Aragon Drive
10am–12pm

Music Appreciation: Mahler's 5th Symphony

10am–11:30am

The Piano of the Future

10am–11am

Family Fall Festival

10am–2pm

Fall Festival

10am–2:30pm

Diabetes Wellness

10am–11:30am

Monsters!

10am–5am

Senior Health and Wellness Fair

10am–1pm

Circus Training

10am

Halloween Art and Music Workshop

10am–12pm

Happy Healthy Harvest

10am–1:30am

Pet Portrait

10am–1pm

Garden Tours

10:30am–11:30am

Gatsby-Themed Fascinator Class

10:30am–1:30pm

Home Ownership Is Within Your Reach

10:30am–4:30pm

Stay Safe in Cyberspace

10:50am–1pm

Gaslamp Quarter Historical Walking Tour

11am–12:30pm

Furnishing Lemon Grove 1896-1955

11am–2pm

Boomont Park Haunt

11am

Kids Rhythm Club

11am–11:45am

Art on the Green

11am–5pm

Dia de los Perros

11am–3pm

Harley-Davidson's Harley-Ween Festival

11am–2pm

Serbian Festival

11am–11pm

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm

Old Town's Fall Festival

12pm–4pm

Virtual Travel

12pm–8pm

Angela Jackson: Opening Reception

12:30pm–1:30pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Mummies 3D: Secrets of the Pharaohs

1pm–1:20pm

Graham Nancarrow & Russel Hayden

1pm–4pm

Rounding Third

1pm

Birding Basics

1pm–2:30pm

Kids Koncerts

1pm–2:15pm

Zombie Food Truck Festival

1pm–7pm

Halloween Green Spooktacula

1pm–7pm

Annual "Blind" Wine Tasting & 6-Course Masquerade Lunch

1pm–3:30pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

Bright Star

2pm

The Royale

2pm

Freud's Last Session

2pm

Family ArtLAB: Painting Atelier

2pm–4pm

The Addams Family

2pm–4pm

Alice in Wonderland Jr.

2pm–4pm

Alice in Wonderland

2pm

FrogQuest Pre Dia de los Muertos

2pm

Godspell Jr.

2pm

Arcana Brewing Anniversary Party

2pm–5pm

Little Shop of Horrors

2pm

The Little Mermaid Jr.

2pm–4pm

Ink as Motion: Art Workshop with Li Huai

2pm–4pm

Ales & Acoustics: Rip Current Brewing

2pm–6pm

Healthy Halloween Happy Hour

Addie's Personal Training Studio, 4440 Ingraham Street, Pacific Beach 92109
2pm–3:30pm

The People's Produce Project

4981 Market Street (Market and Euclid)
3pm–6pm

The Clean House

3pm

Fool for Love

3pm

True West

3pm

Urban Garden

3pm–4:30pm

Lost and Found

True Honors Creative Design Studio, 2350 Camino Vida Roble, Carlsbad 92011
3pm–9pm

Drought Tolerant Landscaping

3pm–4:30pm

Clay Colton Band

3pm–5:30pm

Murals of India

3pm–5pm

Illusionist Jason Latimer

3:30pm

Bilingual Book Discussion: El Angel Perdido

3:30pm–4:45pm

Who Dunnit? Seaport Village Murder Mystery Adventure

4pm–6pm

BOOMERS, the Music Revue of a Generation

4pm

Les Miserables

4pm

San Diego Beer and Music Festival

4pm–8pm

Photography and Antiques Open House

David A's Estate Antiques, 8806 La Mesa Boulevard, La Mesa 91942
4pm–8pm

Poor Man's Change

4pm

Illusionist Jason Latimer

4:30pm

Art Happy Hour: Van Gogh

4:30pm–7:30pm

Evening

Light the Night Against Crime 5K

5pm–9pm

Lemon Grove Live

Lemon Grove Main Street Promenade, corner of Broadway and Lemon Grove Ave., Lemon Grove, CA 91945
5pm–8pm

Hellenic Heritage of Southern California

5pm–8pm

Craft Beerd and the Paragraphs

5pm

Mysterious Midnight on the Marsh

5:45pm–9:45am

Glamour Girls

6pm

Camarada MIXX Concert Series

6pm–8pm

Alice in Wonderland

6pm

Gum Nuts, Bunyips, & Billabongs

6pm–9pm

Ass Pocket Whiskey Fellas

6pm–10pm

San Diego Habitat Conservancy's 6th Annual Gala

6pm

Santanaways

6pm

Nightmare on Normal Street

University Avenue and Normal Street, Hillcrest
6pm–11pm

Arcana Brewing Anniversary Party

6pm–9pm

Gospel: An Evening of Praise & Worship

New Life Baptist Church, 9255 Lamar Street, Spring Valley, CA, 91977
6pm–8pm

The Dinner Detective Murder Mystery

6:15pm

The Dinner Detective Murder Mystery

6:15pm–9:15pm

Nightwalker Cavern Haunted House

6760 University Ave. #110, Rolando 92115
6:30pm

Sam Hosking

6:30pm

Haunted Hotel

6:30pm–9:30pm

Douglas Kvandal & LiveJazz Quartet

7pm–10:30pm

Saturdays with Rick Ross

7pm–11pm

Pokwang, K Brosas, Pooh, Chokoleit

7pm

The Addams Family

7pm–9pm

Alice in Wonderland Jr.

7pm–9pm

Sock Monkeys

7pm–10pm

Zombie Prom

7pm–9:30pm

Chin Chin Optometrist, Fight My Tractor

7pm

Reflectors

7pm

Little Shop of Horrors

7pm

Tomcat Courtney

7pm

Selis, Hart, and Twang

7pm

Romantic Violin and Piano Concert

7pm–9pm

The Little Mermaid Jr.

7pm–9pm

Jonathan Valverde

7pm–9pm

You're Late

7pm–8:30pm

Live music and dancing

7:30pm

Who Dunnit? Gaslamp Murder Mystery Adventure

7:30pm

Rent

Mayan Hall Theatre, Southwestern Collage, 900 Otay Lakes Road, Chula Vista
7:30pm

Rounding Third

7:30pm

Opus 2014 Gala: Jahja Ling, Lola Astanova

7:30pm

The Center Chorale: Music of Light

7:30pm

Daryl Hall & John Oates

7:30pm

Warpaint and Lolawolf

7:30pm

Legends of Surf Music

7:30pm

Bruce Bruce

7:30pm–9am

WhiteChapel

7:30pm

Athenaeum Jazz at TSRI: Greg Osby Four

7:30pm

Single? Simply The Best Singles

7:30pm–10:30pm

Tolan Shaw

7:30pm

Sean Donnelly

7:30pm–9pm

Sign Language Poetry Open Stage

7:30pm–9:30pm

Deicide, Septic Flesh, Inquisition

7:30pm

Orchestra with Masterworks Chorale

7:30pm

Comedy Heights Comedy Show

8pm–10pm

BOOMERS, the Music Revue of a Generation

8pm

Les Miserables

8pm

Oklahoma!

8pm

Bright Star

8pm

The Royale

8pm

North Park Playwright Festival

8pm

The Clean House

8pm

She-Rantulas from Outer Space in 3D!!

8pm

Fool for Love

8pm

True West

8pm

Rock Hard Saturdays

8pm–2am

Freud's Last Session

8pm

Johnny Tenorio

8pm–10pm

Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde

8pm

Henry V

8pm

Dead Man's Party and Okapi Sun

8pm

Charlie Musselwhite

8pm–10pm

Griffin House and Lee Coulter

8pm

Phish

8pm

Vacationer and Brick & Mortar

8pm

Jenny Lewis

8pm

Revelle Chamber Music: Hagen Quartet

8pm–10pm

Psycho

8pm–10pm

Robin Henkel

8pm

Simon, Mitchell, & Joel

8pm

One I Red, Cobra-Las, Beta Collected

8pm

Authentic Sellout, Processor, PlayFight

8pm

Roots Covenant and Revival

8pm

Reptoid, Cinder Cone, CA Bleeding

8pm

Pre-Halloween Grand Art Exhibit Party

8pm

SentineL

8pm

City Reef

8pm

TaKillya

8pm

Dance Party with DJ Dizzy

8pm

Brett Sanders

8pm

Boobie Paloozie

8pm

Hitman Honey

8pm–11pm

Peter Bolland and Dave Howard

8pm

Kaitlyn Wooling, Unpaved Hwy, Matt James

8pm

Boogie

8pm

Javier Escovedo

8pm

Ultimate Super Awesome Showdown

8pm–10pm

Searsucker Unplugged

8pm

Big Ups, Lvl Up, Cardielles

8pm

Hott Mess and DJ Miss Dust

8pm

The Hollywood Stones

8pm

Astra Kelly

8pm

Junior the DiscoPunk

8pm

DJ Bad

8pm

Concrete Project

8pm

Little Kings

8pm

The Barman

8pm

Mystique Element of Soul

8pm

Beta Lion, Mariel, Voveri

8pm

Improv Comedy: Minor Suspension

8pm–9:30pm

Battle of the Bands Finals

8pm

Lorraine Castellanos

8pm

Cabrillo Chamber Orchestra

8pm

Strictly Business

8pm

DJ Chris Cutz

8pm

Halloween Costume Bash

8pm

Best DJ Comp Winners

8pm

Jimmy Ruelas

8pm

DJ Demon

8:30pm

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close