San Diego Events for Tuesday, September 30, 2014

Morning

Afternoon

Farm Stand West Pumpkin Patch

Farm Stand West, 2115 Miller Avenue, Escondido 92025
12pm–6pm

Fran's Original Farm Stand Pumpkin Patch

Fran's Original Farm Stand, 1980 Summit Drive, Escondido 92027
12pm–6pm

Posture Class

SD Continuing Education Bldg, Mesa College, 7350 Armstrong Place
12:30pm–2pm

Mummies 3D: Secrets of the Pharaohs

1pm–1:20pm

Wine and Beer Train Tour

1:30pm–7pm

Pacific Beach Tuesday Certified Farmers' Market

Along Bayard Street, from Garnet to Hornblend
2pm–6:30pm

Children's West African Drumming Classes

2pm–4:15pm

Coronado Certified Farmers' Market

2:30pm–6pm

Escondido Certified Farmers' Market

Downtown Escondido
3pm–6:30pm

Mira Mesa Farmers' Market

3pm–7pm

Spring Valley Farmers' Market

3pm–7pm

Alpine Farmers' Market

3pm–7pm

Otay Ranch Certified Farmers' Market

4pm–8pm

Yoga for Kids

4pm–5pm

Textile Tuesdays

4:30pm–6pm

Evening

Curbside Bites Food Trucks @ Best Buy La Mesa

Best Buy, 8401 Fletcher Pkwy, La Mesa, CA 91942
5pm–8pm

Curbside Bites Food Trucks @ South Park

3030 Grape St, San Diego, CA 92102
5pm–8pm

Family Night at Thorn Street

5pm–8pm

Screens, Genes, & the Choices We Make

5:30pm–7:30pm

Not Just Trivia

6pm–8pm

Yoga for Adults and Teens

6pm–7pm

Night Moves

6pm–8pm

Art Deco Music

6pm

Painting & Vino: Sailboat on the Bay

6pm–9pm

Paints Uncorked

6pm–9pm

Ruby Duo

6pm

Leonard Patton

6pm

Bob Wade and Suzanne Shea

6:30pm–8:30pm

Celebrate Recovery

6:30pm–9:30pm

Hang 10 Hopper Swing Dance Class

6:30pm–9:30pm

African Drum Classes

6:45pm–7:45pm

Turnback Tuesdays

7pm

Calling All Flutists

7pm–8pm

Live Trivia Tuesdays

7pm–9pm

Bright Star

7pm

The Pianist of Willesden Lane

7pm

Local Brews Local Grooves

7pm

East Coast Swing & Lindy Lessons

American Legion 210 F St. Encinitas
7pm–9pm

Gaslight Anthem, Against Me!, TwoPointEight

7pm

Swamp Critters

7pm

Grupo Global

7pm

Art and Beauty Behind Fashion

7pm–9pm

Comedy & Creativity Workout

7pm–9:30pm

Introduction to Argentine Tango

7pm–8pm

Les Miserables

7:30pm

Kingdom City

7:30pm

Breakthrough Revue 2014 Concert

7:30pm–9pm

Gaslamp Open Mic

8pm–9:30pm

Tuesday Night Stand Up Comedy & Open Mic

8pm

Felice Brothers

8pm

Dark Star Orchestra

8pm

Finch, Ghetto Blaster, UltraGash

8pm

Haus Party

8pm

Jimmy Buffett Tuesday

8pm

Lady Star

8pm

High Tech Tuesdays

8pm

Buddy Banter and Soft Lions

8pm

Lyrical Exchange Open Mic

8pm

Pat Hilton

8pm

Rad Karaoke

8pm

Soul Rebel and the High Hopes

8pm

Walter's Chicken Jam

8pm

The Picturebooks

8pm

Part Time, Wizard Woes, DJ Matt Bahamas

8pm

Leonard Patton

8pm

Best Tattoo Competition

8:30pm

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close