San Diego Events: Saturday, March 25, 2017

Morning

Hike Borrego Palm Canyon

Hike Borrego Palm Canyon

Anza-Borrego Desert State Park
7am–6pm
Race for Autism

Race for Autism

6th Avenue & Laurel Street, San Diego, CA 92101
7am–12pm
LPGA Kia Classic

LPGA Kia Classic

Park Hyatt Aviara Resort
7am–6pm
Wiggin’ Out 1 Mile or 5K Walk/Run

Wiggin’ Out 1 Mile or 5K Walk/Run

Crown Point
7am

Bottom Bunch Dive Meetup

La Jolla Shores
7:30am

Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

Promenade Mall
8am–12pm

Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

Old Town Temecula
8am–12:30pm
Balboa Park Puzzling Adventure

Balboa Park Puzzling Adventure

Spreckels Organ Pavilion
8am–8pm
Hillcrest Puzzling Adventure

Hillcrest Puzzling Adventure

3900 Fifth Avenue, Hillcrest
8am–8pm
UCSD Puzzling Art Tour

UCSD Puzzling Art Tour

UCSD: University of California San Diego
8am–8pm

Wildflowers, Mushrooms, & the Small Things of Nature

Peñasquitos Creek Park
8am–10am
Yoga on the Green

Yoga on the Green

Park Hyatt Aviara Resort
8am–10am

Flowerings of Spring

Kumeyaay Lake Campground
8:30am–10am
Women and Families Resource Fair

Women and Families Resource Fair

Joe and Vi Jacobs Center
8:30am–12:30pm

Ramona Open Air Market

KMart
9am–1pm

Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

10380 Spring Canyon Road
9am–1pm

Senior Womens Softball League

Presidio Park
9am–11am
Whale Watching

Whale Watching

Flagship Cruises & Events
9am–5pm
Meditation & Buddhism

Meditation & Buddhism

San Diego Buddhist Association
9am–11:30am
Garden Tapestries from Giza, Egypt

Garden Tapestries from Giza, Egypt

San Diego Botanic Garden
9am–5pm
Bottomless Brunch

Bottomless Brunch

Brew Project
9am–3pm
Butterfly Jungle

Butterfly Jungle

San Diego Zoo Safari Park
9am–5pm
Tai Chi in the Garden

Tai Chi in the Garden

San Diego Chinese Historical Society and Museum
9am–10am
Flower Fields A-Bloom

Flower Fields A-Bloom

Flower Fields
9am–6pm
University of Phoenix Creative Industry Expo

University of Phoenix Creative Industry Expo

9665 Granite Ridge Dr., Serra Mesa
9am–3pm
Chamorro Cultural Festival

Chamorro Cultural Festival

CSU San Marcos
9am–6pm
Plein Air Outdoor Painting

Plein Air Outdoor Painting

Koniakowsky Ocean Art
9am–12pm

Fabulous After 50

Vista Adult School
9am–12pm

Coastal Habitat Restoration Project: San Diego River Mouth

Dog Beach Ocean Beach
9am–12pm
Spring Clean Dixon Lake

Spring Clean Dixon Lake

Dixon Lake
9am–11am
Furry Friends Hike in Crest Canyon

Furry Friends Hike in Crest Canyon

Crest Canyon Open Space
9am–12pm
Orchid Fiesta

Orchid Fiesta

Scottish Rite Center
9am–6pm
Farm Stand Spring Farm Fair

Farm Stand Spring Farm Fair

Golden Door, 314 Deer Springs Road, San Marcos
9am–3pm

Spring Home Decor, Gift, & Craft Show

La Mesa Community Center
9am–3pm
Central Beach Clean-Up

Central Beach Clean-Up

Coronado City Beach
9am–11am
Villa Montezuma Museum

Villa Montezuma Museum

Villa Montezuma Museum
9am–12:30pm

E*Trade La Jolla Investor Education Day

San Diego Marriott La Jolla
9am–4:30pm
Whale & Dolphin Watching

Whale & Dolphin Watching

Hornblower Cruises
9:30am–5pm

Accordion Club

University Community Library
9:30am–12:30pm

Understanding Nature’s Offerings

Mission Trails Regional Park
9:30am–11am

Restore Native Habitat to Help Endangered Birds

Mariner's Point
9:30am–12:30pm

Tree Advocacy Class

Ocean Beach Recreation Center
9:30am–12pm

Suzie's Farm Stand

Grove at Suzie's at Sunset
10am–2pm
Family Open Art

Family Open Art

Pachis, An Art Studio For Kids
10am–1pm
Repurpose Workshop

Repurpose Workshop

Ecoverse at Jing Si Books & Cafe
10am–12pm
San Diego Harbor Cruise

San Diego Harbor Cruise

Hornblower Cruises
10am–5:15pm
Tinkergarten

Tinkergarten

Balboa Park Cypress Grove Picnic Area
10am–11:15am
Tinkergarten

Tinkergarten

La Jolla Shores
10am–11:15am

St. Mark's Art Show

St. Mark's United Methodist Church
10am–4pm
Art Classes for Kids

Art Classes for Kids

La Jolla Library
10am–11am

Zero Waste Workshop

Ocean Knoll Educational Farm
10am–12pm

Open House San Diego

Downtown San Diego, Barrio Logan, Bankers Hill
10am–4pm

Rockademy (Day 1)

Music Box
10am
Native Plant Walk

Native Plant Walk

Sikes Adobe Farmhouse
10am
Succulent Masterpieces

Succulent Masterpieces

Carlsbad City Library
10am–12pm
Easy & Healthy Cooking: Cream of Mushroom

Easy & Healthy Cooking: Cream of Mushroom

The Conscious Cook
10am–11:30am

Fred Hall Show

Del Mar Fairgrounds
10am–8pm
Women's International Film Festival San Diego

Women's International Film Festival San Diego

LOT: Liberty Station
10am–9pm
New Year, New You: Breakthrough

New Year, New You: Breakthrough

Horton Grand Hotel
10am–5pm
A Year with Frog and Toad

A Year with Frog and Toad

Ocean Beach Playhouse
10am–12pm

Succulent Swap

Carlsbad City Library
10am–12pm
Tinkerers’ Club

Tinkerers’ Club

Fleet Science Center
10:30am–12:30am
Lavender Fields Yoga, Meditation and Sound Healing Day Retreat

Lavender Fields Yoga, Meditation and Sound Healing Day Retreat

Keys Creek Lavender Farm
10:30am–5:30pm
Whale Watching: Patriot Jet Boat

Whale Watching: Patriot Jet Boat

Flagship Cruises & Events
11am–1pm

Paddle Miramar Lake

Miramar Lake
11am–12:30pm
Camp Broadway San Diego

Camp Broadway San Diego

North Park Recreation Center
11am–3pm

Fashion with a Passion

Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising
11am–3:30pm
San Diego Sings! Festival 2017

San Diego Sings! Festival 2017

Spreckels Organ Pavilion
11am–5pm
Tequila & Taco Festival

Tequila & Taco Festival

Embarcadero Marina Park South
11am–5:30pm
Beer Train Trolley Tour

Beer Train Trolley Tour

Old Town Transit Center
11:30am–5pm

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm
Bite San Diego: Downtown/Little Italy

Bite San Diego: Downtown/Little Italy

Rooftop Bar
12pm–3pm

Rules of Order Parliamentary Procedure

Denny’s Restaurant
12pm–2:30pm
Beatles Fair

Beatles Fair

Queen Bee's Art & Cultural Center
12pm–11pm

Michael Le Clerc

Wilson Creek Winery & Vineyard
12pm
Sip 'n Savor

Sip 'n Savor

Quartyard
12pm–5pm

Sean Wiggins

Masia de la Vinya
12pm
Latino Film Festival

Latino Film Festival

AMC Fashion Valley
12pm
Kilowatt Brewing Black Light Party

Kilowatt Brewing Black Light Party

Kilowatt Brewing
12pm–10:30pm
Paint Your Pet

Paint Your Pet

Lovejoy Creations Studio
12pm–3pm
Steven Ybarra

Steven Ybarra

Westfield University Towne Centre
12pm–2pm
Open House Pop-up

Open House Pop-up

Sparks Gallery
12pm–4pm
Tyrah Majors: Grammy and Me

Tyrah Majors: Grammy and Me

Otay Ranch Town Center
12pm–2pm
Make Your Own Dreamcatcher Workshop

Make Your Own Dreamcatcher Workshop

Gallery
12pm–3pm
Mikkeller SD & Bottle Logic

Mikkeller SD & Bottle Logic

Mikkeller Brewing
12pm–10pm
Bite San Diego: La Jolla

Bite San Diego: La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
12:30pm–4pm
Softball

Softball

Robb Field
12:30pm–3:30pm
Street-Food Tour in Tijuana

Street-Food Tour in Tijuana

San Ysidro Trolley Station
12:30pm–4:30pm
My Fair Lady

My Fair Lady

Welk Resort Theatre
1pm
Urban Garden

Urban Garden

Ecoverse at Jing Si Books & Cafe
1pm–2pm

Birding Basics

Mission Trails Regional Park
1pm–2:30pm
Circus Vargas: Steam Cirque

Circus Vargas: Steam Cirque

Promenade Temecula
1pm–3pm
Cheesemaking Fundamentals

Cheesemaking Fundamentals

Curds and Wine
1pm–4pm
Knowledge Is the Beginning

Knowledge Is the Beginning

La Jolla Library
1pm–4pm
Mask Making Demo

Mask Making Demo

Sikes Adobe Farmhouse
1pm

Nowruz, the Persian New Year Celebration

El Cajon Library
1pm–3pm

Mojo Jackson

Carnitas Snack Shack
1pm
Larry Burns: 100 Things to Do in Riverside Before You Die

Larry Burns: 100 Things to Do in Riverside Before You Die

Riverside Art Museum, 3425 Mission Inn Avenue
1pm–3pm
Coronado Big Band & Tokeli

Coronado Big Band & Tokeli

Ferry Landing Marketplace
1pm–3pm
Tidepooling with Birch Aquarium

Tidepooling with Birch Aquarium

Birch Aquarium at Scripps
1:30pm

Author Scott MacDonald, Del Mar Management Expert

Del Mar Library
1:30pm–3pm
Bite San Diego: North Park

Bite San Diego: North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego: Liberty Station

NTC Liberty Station
2pm–5:15pm
Bite San Diego: Coronado

Bite San Diego: Coronado

Coronado
2pm–5:15pm
Bite San Diego: Encinitas

Bite San Diego: Encinitas

Encinitas
2pm–5pm
Meditation & Buddhism

Meditation & Buddhism

San Diego Buddhist Association
2pm–4:30pm

Buddhism & Meditation: Intermediate

San Diego Buddhist Association
2pm–4:30pm
The Blameless

The Blameless

Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre
2pm
Abundance

Abundance

Moxie Theatre
2pm
Make It Yourself Community Art Class

Make It Yourself Community Art Class

Art Produce Gallery
2pm–4pm
Guitarmania to Beatlemania

Guitarmania to Beatlemania

Museum of Making Music
2pm
She Kills Monsters

She Kills Monsters

Canyon Crest Academy
2pm–4pm
Foto Oscura

Foto Oscura

Herbert B. Turner Gallery at Southfair
2pm–5pm
Helping the Honey Bees

Helping the Honey Bees

San Diego Museum of Man
2pm–3pm

Newtown

Malcolm X Library
2pm–5pm
Florencia en el Amazonas

Florencia en el Amazonas

San Diego Civic Theatre
2pm

Awake & Sing

New Village Arts Theatre
3pm

On the Twentieth Century

Cygnet Theatre
3pm

BJ Jezbera

Tipsy Crow
3pm–6pm

DIY Miso Making Workshop

City Farmers Nursery
3pm

CANCELLED: Rally at the Border

César Chávez Community Center and Larsen Field
3pm
Painting by the Sea

Painting by the Sea

Hotel del Coronado
3pm–6pm
Shadowlands

Shadowlands

Lamb's Players Theatre
4pm
Circus Vargas: Steam Cirque

Circus Vargas: Steam Cirque

Promenade Temecula
4pm–6pm
Joe Cardillo

Joe Cardillo

Orfila Vineyard
4pm–6pm
Intro to Palette Knife Painting Class

Intro to Palette Knife Painting Class

Lovejoy Creations Studio
4pm–7pm
March Madness

March Madness

House of Blues
4pm
Jazz Vespers

Jazz Vespers

First Presbyterian Church
4:30pm

Evening

Seafood in Tijuana

Seafood in Tijuana

San Ysidro Trolley Station
5pm–8:30pm

Community College AlumniFest

Valley View Casino Center
5pm–10pm

The Conversation: a SWAN Day Event

Finest City Improv
5pm
@MarriottBayfrontSD InstaMeet

@MarriottBayfrontSD InstaMeet

Residence Inn & SpringHill Suite, 900 Bayfront Court, downtown
5pm–9pm
La Chimi Flamenco

La Chimi Flamenco

Cosmopolitan Hotel and Restaurant
6pm–9pm
San Diego Bayfest

CANCELLED: San Diego Bayfest

Petco Park
6pm

Opening Receptions

Oceanside Museum of Art
6pm–8pm

Chelsea Grin and Ice Nine Kills

Soma
6pm
Local Brews Local Grooves

Local Brews Local Grooves

House of Blues
6pm
Simon Sole

Simon Sole

Lorimar Vineyards and Winery Old Town
6pm
Miss Valley Center Pageant

Miss Valley Center Pageant

Maxine Theater
6pm
Diane Marie & Randy Lane

Diane Marie & Randy Lane

Nate's Garden Grill
6pm–8pm
Night Golf

Night Golf

Loma Club
6pm

Echophonics

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm–10pm

The Good Mojo Band

Downtown Café
6pm
Sister Speak

Sister Speak

Trifecta Tavern
6pm

Justin Werner and Lenny Morris

Raised Cantina
6pm
Catillacs

Catillacs

Galley at the Marina
6pm

Masterpiece

Golden Acorn Casino
6pm
Manganista and the Motel Blackouts

Manganista and the Motel Blackouts

Helix Brewing Co.
6pm

Roman Palacios

La Valencia Hotel
6pm
Belly Dance Greek Dinner Show

Belly Dance Greek Dinner Show

Zorba's Greek Buffet
6:30pm–2am
Gennine Francis

Gennine Francis

Felix's BBQ With Soul
6:30pm
Robin Henkel & Whitney Shay

Robin Henkel & Whitney Shay

Proud Mary's Southern Bar & Grill at the Ramada
6:30pm
Poetry & Art

Poetry & Art

San Diego Art Institute
6:30pm–9:30pm
Barron Ryan

Barron Ryan

Greene Music Recital Hall
6:30pm–8:30pm

Patrick Dowling

Alfonso's of La Jolla in Solana Beach
6:30pm

Kathryn Cloward

La Mesa Wine Works
6:30pm

Los Rios

Fiesta Cocina
6:45pm

DJ Dida

Gossip Grill
7pm
San Diego Dinner Cruise

San Diego Dinner Cruise

Hornblower Dinner Cruises
7pm–10pm
Jane Austen's Emma, English High Tea and Dinner Theater

Jane Austen's Emma, English High Tea and Dinner Theater

Grand Tea Room
7pm
Ten Acrobats in an Amazing Leap of Faith

Ten Acrobats in an Amazing Leap of Faith

Howard Brubeck Theatre at Palomar College
7pm–9pm
San Diego Gulls vs Bakersfield Condors

San Diego Gulls vs Bakersfield Condors

Valley View Casino Center
7pm
Jacobs Masterworks: Bruckner Symphony No. 8

Jacobs Masterworks: Bruckner Symphony No. 8

Jacobs Music Center
7pm

Laurel and Hardy Nights

Trinity Presbyterian Church
7pm
Laurence Juber

Laurence Juber

Museum of Making Music
7pm
Jim Earp

Jim Earp

San Pasqual Wine Bar and Gallery
7pm
Noche Cubana

Noche Cubana

WorldBeat Cultural Center
7pm–11pm
Radio Thieves

Radio Thieves

Nicky Rottens Bar & Burger Joint
7pm
Ballast and Lit-One

Ballast and Lit-One

Ché Café
7pm
Vic Moraga

Vic Moraga

Ocean View Bar & Grill
7pm–10pm

OttoPilot

L'Auberge Del Mar
7pm

Chris Cerna Trio

Eddie V's
7pm
South Psycho Cide

South Psycho Cide

Fashion Valley Mall
7pm
SD Renegade Roller Derby: Season Opener

SD Renegade Roller Derby: Season Opener

R Sportz Arena
7pm

Anthony Cullins

Hacienda de Vega Carlsbad
7pm
The Mustache Bash

The Mustache Bash

Port Pavilion on Broadway Pier
7pm–11:59pm

Love, Loss, & What I Wore

La Jolla Community Center
7pm
Introduction to Argentine Tango

Introduction to Argentine Tango

La Vie Dance & Culture
7pm–10pm
Deluded Blues

Deluded Blues

Lafayette Hotel, Swim Club & Bungalows
7pm
Midnight Satellites

Midnight Satellites

Miramonte Winery
7pm
Haywire

Haywire

Wynola Pizza Express
7pm

Barry Alan Cohen

Old Venice
7pm
3 Amigos

3 Amigos

Luis Rey Lounge
7pm
Warren La Plante

Warren La Plante

Wine Cave
7pm
Improv Comedy Show

Improv Comedy Show

Old Town Improv Co.
7:15pm
Daniel Hendrick

Daniel Hendrick

Cicciotti's Trattoria
7:30pm

NCT Mainstage Improv Comedy Shows

National Comedy Theatre
7:30pm–9:10pm

Devils Due

San Diego Cellars
7:30pm
Circus Vargas: Steam Cirque

Circus Vargas: Steam Cirque

Promenade Temecula
7:30pm–9:30pm
Michael Tiernan

Michael Tiernan

Brick 15
7:30pm–10pm
The Bunny Ball

The Bunny Ball

Hilton San Diego Resort
7:30pm–1am
Incendio

Incendio

AMSDconcerts
7:30pm
Brian Posehn

Brian Posehn

American Comedy Company
7:30pm–9:30pm
Live Clean Comedy CD/Video Recording

Live Clean Comedy CD/Video Recording

Comedy Palace
7:30pm–9pm
Mike Officer

Mike Officer

Dolce Vita Ristorante
7:30pm
Irving Flores Jazz Trio

Irving Flores Jazz Trio

Harbor Music Hall
7:30pm–10:30pm
Permeate: A Collaborative Music Experience

Permeate: A Collaborative Music Experience

Sleep Bedder
7:30pm–11:30pm

Peter Sprague

Ki's Restaurant
7:30pm
Scott Samuels

Scott Samuels

KQ Ranch Resort
7:30pm
Rock Star Saturdays

Rock Star Saturdays

Henry's Pub
8pm
Latin Quarter

Latin Quarter

Cafe Sevilla Nightclub
8pm
Karaoke With KJ Karin

Karaoke With KJ Karin

JP's Pub
8pm

DJ Beefam

Analog
8pm

Karaoke

JT's Clubhouse Pub & Grill
8pm

Sleeping Giant DJs

True North Tavern
8pm

DJ Smooth

Sanctuary Lounge
8pm

Comedy Heights at Twiggs

Twiggs Bakery Coffeehouse
8pm

DJ BCarr

Backyard Kitchen & Tap
8pm
My Fair Lady

My Fair Lady

Welk Resort Theatre
8pm

DJ Greanne

Kaminski's BBQ & Sports Bar
8pm
Futura Saturday

Futura Saturday

Onyx/Thin
8pm
The Blameless

The Blameless

Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre
8pm
Next Fall

Next Fall

Onstage Playhouse
8pm
Abundance

Abundance

Moxie Theatre
8pm
The Dresser

The Dresser

Lamplighters Community Theatre
8pm

Aurora and Hank, A Love Story or Will the Drillmaster Torture 10,000 Prevail?

North Park Vaudeville and Candy Shoppe
8pm–10pm

Over the Tavern

PowPAC
8pm
Shadowlands

Shadowlands

Lamb's Players Theatre
8pm
The 39 Steps

The 39 Steps

Coronado Playhouse
8pm–10:30pm

Awake & Sing

New Village Arts Theatre
8pm

On the Twentieth Century

Cygnet Theatre
8pm

Super Diamond

Belly Up
8pm
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

Casbah
8pm
Pure Blues Social Dance

Pure Blues Social Dance

Party Fitness Studio
8pm

Through the Roots

Music Box
8pm
The Ron Shumate Band

The Ron Shumate Band

De Oro Mine Co
8pm–11pm
Willy Wonka: The Musical

Willy Wonka: The Musical

Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center
8pm–9:45pm
Joshua White: Thelonius Monk Tribute

Joshua White: Thelonius Monk Tribute

Dizzy's/Musicians Union Hall
8pm
The Hood Internet

The Hood Internet

Hideout
8pm
The Merge

The Merge

Poway Fun Bowl
8pm
The Main Squeeze

The Main Squeeze

Soda Bar
8pm
Showdown

Showdown

Landing
8pm

Nina Francis and Ships Have Sailed

Aztec Brewing Company
8pm
Propulsion

Propulsion

Malashock Dance
8pm–9:30pm

Who Am I This Time (And Other Complications of Love)?

Westminster Theater
8pm–10pm

Matthew Frantz and Black Oak Hymnal

Bancroft
8pm
Bassmnt Saturdays

Bassmnt Saturdays

Bassmnt
8pm
The Hangtight

The Hangtight

Bluefoot Bar and Lounge
8pm
Punk Rock Karaoke

Punk Rock Karaoke

Brick by Brick
8pm

Josie Day

Carvers Steak & Chops
8pm
Allison Adams Tucker

Allison Adams Tucker

Westgate Hotel
8pm–11pm

DJ Dre

Dirk's Niteclub
8pm

Ease Up and Johnny Love

710 Beach Club
8pm
Martin McDaniel

Martin McDaniel

Moonshine Beach
8pm

Butts Ta Nuts

El Dorado Cocktail Lounge
8pm

Frankie T. & the Triple B

Hooleys Irish Pub & Grill Rancho San Diego
8pm

DJ Beatnick

F6ix Niteclub
8pm

Battlecast and DJ Dizzy Doom

Merrow
8pm
DJ Bamboozle

DJ Bamboozle

AD Nightclub
8pm
The Matte Gray Band

The Matte Gray Band

Moonshine Flats
8pm

Reflex

Fluxx
8pm
Vic Moraga

Vic Moraga

Hotel Indigo Del Mar
8pm

Israelites, Mochileros, Shocks of Mighty

Kensington Club
8pm

Toga Party

Kraken
8pm

The Blondies and Box the Oxford

Lestat's Coffee House
8pm

The 8 East Band

Cheers
8pm

Clay Colton

Zel's Del Mar
8pm

Mr. Deejay

West Coast Tavern
8pm

Club Sabbat

Numb3rs
8pm

Kaskade

Omnia San Diego
8pm

Who Generation

Infinity at Pala Casino
8pm

Stafford Brothers

Parq Restaurant
8pm

R-Kive

Patricks Gaslamp Pub
8pm
Jax Jones

Jax Jones

Bang Bang
8pm
DLOD House Party

DLOD House Party

Merrow
8pm–1am
Electric Elms and Lightning Cola

Electric Elms and Lightning Cola

Pour House
8pm
Manny Cepeda Orchestra

Manny Cepeda Orchestra

Number One Fifth Avenue
8pm

Night

DJ Robi

1st Street Bar
9pm

DJ Mike Czech

Air Conditioned Lounge
9pm
DJ Mission

DJ Mission

Garage Kitchen + Bar
9pm
Ould Karaoke

Ould Karaoke

Ould Sod
9pm
Alternative Facts of Life

Alternative Facts of Life

Finest City Improv
9pm–10:15pm

Black Market III

Main Tap Tavern
9pm

Sam Bybee

Hooleys Irish Pub & Grill La Mesa
9pm
Slower

Slower

Beaumont's
9pm
Lucky Daze

Lucky Daze

Crush & Brew
9pm

Lady Dottie & the Diamonds

Park & Rec
9pm
Sickstring Outlaws

Sickstring Outlaws

El Cajon Grand
9pm
Midnight Ride

Midnight Ride

Field Irish Pub and Restaurant
9pm
Jason Hanna & the Bullfighters

Jason Hanna & the Bullfighters

Cat Eye Club
9pm

Hevrock

Ginger's
9pm

Madonnica

Holding Company
9pm

Liquid Blue

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
9pm

Archetype

Kava Lounge
9pm

Booty Bassment

Whistle Stop Bar
9pm

Patrick Howard Trampus

Molly Malone's Waypoint Saloon
9pm
DJ K Reed

DJ K Reed

Mother's Saloon
9pm

Roots Covenant

Winstons Beach Club
9pm

Serious Guise

Navajo Live
9pm

Vagrant Nation

O'Sullivan's Irish Pub of Carlsbad
9pm

Blues Farm

O'Sullivan's Irish Pub Escondido
9pm

Hoodoo Blues

Salty Frog
9pm
Brian Posehn

Brian Posehn

American Comedy Company
9:30pm–11pm
Book Club: Sci-Fi

Book Club: Sci-Fi

Old Town Improv Co.
9:30pm–10:30pm

NCT Mainstage Improv Comedy Shows

National Comedy Theatre
9:45pm–11:25pm

Karaoke

Go Lounge
10pm

Win a $25 Gift Card to
The Broken Yolk Cafe

Join our newsletter list

Each newsletter subscription means another chance to win!

Close