San Diego Events: Thursday, March 23, 2017

Morning

LPGA Kia Classic

LPGA Kia Classic

Park Hyatt Aviara Resort
7am–6pm
Balboa Park Puzzling Adventure

Balboa Park Puzzling Adventure

Spreckels Organ Pavilion
8am–8pm
Hillcrest Puzzling Adventure

Hillcrest Puzzling Adventure

3900 Fifth Avenue, Hillcrest
8am–8pm
UCSD Puzzling Art Tour

UCSD Puzzling Art Tour

UCSD: University of California San Diego
8am–8pm
Adventure to Borrego Springs

Adventure to Borrego Springs

SDSU: San Diego State University
8am–6pm

Trinity Institute 2017: Water Justice

Christ Lutheran Church, Pacific Beach
8:30am–3:45pm

Oceanside Farmers' Market & Faire

Pier View Way at Coast Highway
9am–1pm
Whale Watching

Whale Watching

Flagship Cruises & Events
9am–5pm
Garden Tapestries from Giza, Egypt

Garden Tapestries from Giza, Egypt

San Diego Botanic Garden
9am–5pm
Butterfly Jungle

Butterfly Jungle

San Diego Zoo Safari Park
9am–5pm
Flower Fields A-Bloom

Flower Fields A-Bloom

Flower Fields
9am–6pm
Whale & Dolphin Watching

Whale & Dolphin Watching

Hornblower Cruises
9:30am–5pm

Shelter Island Walk and Talk

Bali Hai
10am–11:15am
San Diego Harbor Cruise

San Diego Harbor Cruise

Hornblower Cruises
10am–5:15pm

Creek to Bay: Packing Party

I Love a Clean San Diego Office
10am–4pm

Street Fair and Tourism Plan Presentation

Avenida Revolucion and Calle 3ra / Revolution & 3rd St.
10am–3pm

Preschool Story Time & Craft

Mission Valley Library
10:30am–11:30am
Beer Train Trolley Tour

Beer Train Trolley Tour

Old Town Transit Center
11:30am–5pm

Afternoon

Fred Hall Show

Del Mar Fairgrounds
12pm–8pm

Palomar Chamber Singers

Palomar College Performance Lab
12:30pm

Poway Market at Alliant International University

Alliant University
1pm–6pm
My Fair Lady

My Fair Lady

Welk Resort Theatre
1pm
Crowdfunding Seminar: Raise Capital Online

Crowdfunding Seminar: Raise Capital Online

Leichtag Foundation, 441 Saxony Road, Encinitas
2:30pm–6pm

Linda Vista Farmers' Market

Linda Vista Plaza Shopping Center
3pm–7pm
Clairemont Farmers' Market

Clairemont Farmers' Market

3105 Clairemont Drive, Clairemont
3pm–7pm
Brews + Chews & Views

Brews + Chews & Views

San Ysidro Trolley Station
3pm–8pm

El Cajon Farmers Market 4 year Anniversary

Prescott Promenade
3pm–6pm

Pacific Highlands Certified Farmers' Market

Canyon Crest Academy
3:30pm–7pm

Sunset Market

Tremont and Pier View Way
4pm–8pm
Desi Relator

Desi Relator

Bali Hai
4pm
Ten Acrobats in an Amazing Leap of Faith

Ten Acrobats in an Amazing Leap of Faith

Howard Brubeck Theatre at Palomar College
4pm–6pm
Latino Film Festival

Latino Film Festival

AMC Fashion Valley
4pm
March Madness

March Madness

House of Blues
4pm
After-School Art

After-School Art

Pachis, An Art Studio For Kids
4:30pm–5:30pm
She Kills Monsters

She Kills Monsters

Canyon Crest Academy
4:30pm–6:30pm

Evening

Open Studio Creative Opportunity

Open Studio Creative Opportunity

Lovejoy Creations Studio
5pm–8pm

Rebecca Jade

Farmer & the Seahorse
5pm

Private Capital Expo

San Diego Marriott Del Mar
5pm–8pm

DevvLov

Cannonball
5:30pm

Duo 442

Bella Vista Social Club and Caffe
5:30pm

Tomcat Courtney

Proud Mary's Southern Bar & Grill at the Ramada
6pm–9pm

Los Rios

Fiesta Cocina
6pm
Justin Werner

Justin Werner

Catamaran Resort
6pm–9pm
Haad Sai Thai Food Truck

Haad Sai Thai Food Truck

Thorn Street Brewery
6pm
Beer and Cameras Meet-Up

Beer and Cameras Meet-Up

Throughout San Diego
6pm

Jim Hinton

Alpine Library
6pm–7pm

Debora Galan

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm

Chris Cerna Trio

Eddie V's
6pm
Wonderful World of Wine

Wonderful World of Wine

Venissimo Cheese Del Mar
6pm–8pm

Nordic Mixer

Kona Kai Resort & Marina
6pm–9pm
Justin Werner

Justin Werner

Leroy’s Kitchen + Lounge
6pm–9pm
Brews on the Roof: AleSmith Brewery

Brews on the Roof: AleSmith Brewery

Hotel Solamar
6pm–9am

Port of San Diego Integrated Planning Port Master Plan Update Open House

Port of San Diego
6pm–8pm
Lost at Sea: Children of Creation

Lost at Sea: Children of Creation

Teros Gallery
6pm
Boogie at the Bungalow

Boogie at the Bungalow

Lafayette Hotel, Swim Club & Bungalows
6pm

Keni Yarbro

La Valencia Hotel
6pm
Patty Hall

Patty Hall

Nate's Garden Grill
6pm

Cooking Class with SAN Lady Project

Savory Spice Shop
6:15pm–8:15pm

Open Mic Night

Kaffee Meister
6:30pm–9:30pm
Karlos Paez

Karlos Paez

Harney Sushi
6:30pm–10:30pm
Trivia Night in the Cellar

Trivia Night in the Cellar

Cellar 3
6:30pm
Walk & Talk

Walk & Talk

Botanical Building
6:30pm–7:30pm

Over the Tavern: Dress Rehearsal Benefit

PowPAC
6:30pm–10pm
52 Weeks of Science

52 Weeks of Science

Bread & Salt
6:30pm–7:45pm
Fine Wine and Exotic Chocolate

Fine Wine and Exotic Chocolate

Gianni Buonomo Vintners Winery and Tasting Room
6:30pm–8:30pm
Tad Sisler

Tad Sisler

Manhattan Restaurant
7pm
Acoustic Nights

Acoustic Nights

Blackthorn Irish Pub & Grub
7pm–9pm

Navajo Open Mic

Navajo Live
7pm
Live Band Karaoke

Live Band Karaoke

House of Blues
7pm–10pm
San Diego Dinner Cruise

San Diego Dinner Cruise

Hornblower Dinner Cruises
7pm–10pm
French for Foodies: A Table

French for Foodies: A Table

Alliance Française de San Diego
7pm–9pm

Open Mic

Kaminski's BBQ & Sports Bar
7pm

Raven Felix and Salma Slims

House of Blues
7pm
Swingin' Bluesin' Thursdays

Swingin' Bluesin' Thursdays

Tio Leo's
7pm–11pm
Pregnancy Wellness Workshop

Pregnancy Wellness Workshop

Ocean Beach People's Organic Food Market & Deli
7pm–8:30pm

40 Oz to Freedom

Moonshine Beach
7pm
Marcus Alcantarilla Brazilian Trio

Marcus Alcantarilla Brazilian Trio

Harbor Music Hall
7pm–10pm
Introduction to Access Bars Class

Introduction to Access Bars Class

La Jolla Wellness Studio
7pm–8pm

B-3 Four Band & Aubrey Fay

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
7pm–11pm
Tom Cherry

Tom Cherry

Hotel Indigo Del Mar
7pm

Timothy Snyder: On Tyranny

D.G. Wills Books
7pm–8pm
Shadowlands

Shadowlands

Lamb's Players Theatre
7:30pm

On the Twentieth Century

Cygnet Theatre
7:30pm
Amy Poeppel: Small Admissions

Amy Poeppel: Small Admissions

Warwick's Bookstore
7:30pm–9:30pm
Circus Vargas: Steam Cirque

Circus Vargas: Steam Cirque

Promenade Temecula
7:30pm–9:30pm
The Cougar Canyon Band

The Cougar Canyon Band

Beaumont's
7:30pm

Jeff Moore

Crush
7:30pm
Roy Zimmerman

Roy Zimmerman

Grassroots Oasis
7:30pm
Rainbow Kitten Surprise

Rainbow Kitten Surprise

Irenic
7:30pm
Curtis Taylor Trio

Curtis Taylor Trio

Old Town Temecula Community Theater
7:30pm

Leonard Patton and Peter Sprague

Off Broadway Live
7:30pm

Rebecca's Open Mic

Rebecca's Coffee House
8pm

Salty Karaoke

Salty Frog
8pm

Karaoke Unchained

Chico Club
8pm
DJ Joey Jimenez

DJ Joey Jimenez

Gossip Grill
8pm
Karaoke Rocks

Karaoke Rocks

On the Rocks
8pm

Ron Houston

Harp
8pm
Cat Karaoke

Cat Karaoke

Cat Eye Club
8pm
Vinyl Thursdays

Vinyl Thursdays

Analog
8pm

Karaoke

JT's Clubhouse Pub & Grill
8pm
Sabor Thursdays

Sabor Thursdays

Cafe Sevilla Nightclub
8pm

Trill Thursdays

F6ix Niteclub
8pm

Reynaldo

Surfside Tap Room
8pm
My Fair Lady

My Fair Lady

Welk Resort Theatre
8pm
College Night

College Night

Henry's Pub
8pm

Karaoke

Molly Malone's Waypoint Saloon
8pm

Concrete Karaoke

Brick Bar
8pm

Karaoke

Shooters Cocktails
8pm

DJ Gus

Tango Del Rey
8pm
The Blameless

The Blameless

Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre
8pm

DJ Demon

True North Tavern
8pm
Thursdaze

Thursdaze

U-31
8pm
Next Fall

Next Fall

Onstage Playhouse
8pm
Abundance

Abundance

Moxie Theatre
8pm

Beach Karaoke

Beachcomber
8pm

Thursday Night Magic

Comedy Palace
8pm–9:30pm
Electric Guest

Electric Guest

Casbah
8pm
Chadwick Johnson

Chadwick Johnson

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
8pm–9:30pm
Vaud & the Villains

Vaud & the Villains

Belly Up
8pm
Cro-Mags and the Last Gang

Cro-Mags and the Last Gang

Soda Bar
8pm
Brian Posehn

Brian Posehn

American Comedy Company
8pm–9:30pm
Second Still

Second Still

Blonde Bar
8pm

DJ Habitat and DJ Hevrock

Bluefoot Bar and Lounge
8pm

Blockhead

Music Box
8pm
Lord Howler and Hocus

Lord Howler and Hocus

Bar Pink
8pm

Mahogany

Boar Cross'n
8pm
Omni and Teach Me

Omni and Teach Me

Hideout
8pm

Sexy Kung Fu Katz

Holding Company
8pm
Grim Slippers and Imagery Machine

Grim Slippers and Imagery Machine

Merrow
8pm

The Chrome Domes

Kraken
8pm

Chris Torres

Zel's Del Mar
8pm

DJ Slowhand

West Coast Tavern
8pm

Boundary Birds

O'Sullivan's Irish Pub Escondido
8pm

Frankie T. & the Triple B

Field Irish Pub and Restaurant
8:30pm

Night

DJ Waistline

Alley
9pm

Libertine

Air Conditioned Lounge
9pm

Pat Hilton

Blarney Stone Pub
9pm
Throwback Thursdays

Throwback Thursdays

Backyard Kitchen & Tap
9pm
Throwback Thursdays

Throwback Thursdays

Firewater Saloon
9pm–2am
Ould Karaoke

Ould Karaoke

Ould Sod
9pm

DJ Kid Wonder

El Dorado Cocktail Lounge
9pm

DJ Ramsey

Ginger's
9pm
Falling Doves and Barry Sutton

Falling Doves and Barry Sutton

House of Blues
9pm
Hakeem Lyon

Hakeem Lyon

Spin Nightclub
9pm

Psilo

Kava Lounge
9pm

Gary Hankins

Whistle Stop Bar
9pm

DJ Dub B

Mother's Saloon
9pm
No Limits with DJ Myson King

No Limits with DJ Myson King

Office
9pm

Tony Cummins

O'Sullivan's Irish Pub of Carlsbad
9pm

Len Rainey's Midnight Players

Patricks Gaslamp Pub
9pm
Hip-Hop Social #48

Hip-Hop Social #48

Winstons Beach Club
9:30pm

Win a $25 Gift Card to
The Broken Yolk Cafe

Join our newsletter list

Each newsletter subscription means another chance to win!

Close