San Diego Events: Monday, October 5, 2015

Morning

Qi Gong

University Community Library
9:30am
Amazing Scavenger Hunt Adventure San Diego

Amazing Scavenger Hunt Adventure San Diego

Balboa Park Visitors' Center
10am–6pm

Morning Storytime with Kathie

Linda Vista Library
10:30am–11am
Photographic Journey: Northern Baja

Photographic Journey: Northern Baja

Fleet Science Center
10:30am
Cider House Feast

Cider House Feast

Sur la Table
11am–1pm

Afternoon

Vern Nelson

Lyceum Theatre
12pm

Zumba for Special Needs and Beginners

University Community Library
1pm
Hoppy Monday

Hoppy Monday

Balboa's Tap House
1pm–11pm
Lego Builders Club

Lego Builders Club

North Clairemont Library
4pm–5pm

Lego Time

Linda Vista Library
4pm–5pm
Endometriosis Support Group

Endometriosis Support Group

Urban Pi, 2673 Via De La Valle, Del Mar
4:30pm–7pm

Evening

Patrick Dowling

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
5pm
Orson Welles Presents: A Christmas Carol Radio Show

Orson Welles Presents: A Christmas Carol Radio Show

Lamplighters Community Theatre
5:30pm
Middle-Eastern Drum and Belly Dance Class

Middle-Eastern Drum and Belly Dance Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6pm–8pm
Metal Mondays

Metal Mondays

Brick by Brick
6pm
Legoland Holiday Snow Days & Winter Nights

Legoland Holiday Snow Days & Winter Nights

Legoland California
6pm

Peter Hall

Croce's Park West
6pm

African Djembe/Dunun Drum

San Diego Performing Arts Center
6:30pm–7:30pm
Open Mic Night

Open Mic Night

Lestat's Coffee House
6:30pm
Film Forum: Listening

Film Forum: Listening

Central Library
6:30pm–9pm
Acoustic Blues Jam

Acoustic Blues Jam

Templar's Hall at Old Poway Park
6:30pm

Open Mic

Comedy Palace
7pm–9pm

Argentine Tango with Colette

Dance Place San Diego
7pm
San Diego Music Awards

San Diego Music Awards

Humphreys by the Bay
7pm
Blabbermouth

Blabbermouth

Loft
7pm
The Broadway Boys

The Broadway Boys

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
7:30pm
Kevin Toney

Kevin Toney

North Coast Repertory Theatre
7:30pm
Open Mic Mondays

Open Mic Mondays

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
8pm

Rock Star Karaoke

Pal Joey's
8pm

Karaoke

Pour House
8pm

Salty Karaoke

Salty Frog
8pm

Delta Blue Monday

El Dorado Cocktail Lounge
8pm

Mojo Workin' Mondays

On the Rocks
8pm–11pm

Hip-Hop Monday

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm

Musical Mondays

Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage
8pm
The Word

The Word

Belly Up Tavern
8pm
Independents and Black Cat Attack

Independents and Black Cat Attack

Soda Bar
8pm
Sophia Amoruso: Girlboss

Sophia Amoruso: Girlboss

Sherwood Auditorium at Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego
8pm–10pm

Motown Monday

Bar Pink
8pm

Toothless George and Boondock Bros

Casbah
8pm

Jake Loban

Kraken
8pm

Garden Echo and Chill Pill

Office
8pm

The Groove Squad

Patricks Gaslamp Pub
8pm
SD Comedy League Contest: South Division

SD Comedy League Contest: South Division

Salty Frog
8:45pm–10:30pm

Night

Electric Waste Band

Winstons Beach Club
9pm

DJ Slowhand

Barleymash
9pm