(Sandy) Alex G

10 Year Anniversary Weekend

1349 and UADA

4th Annual Vocal Summit

8 East Band

80s Nite

Hansel and Gretel

A Night With Janis Joplin

A Thousand Suns

A$AP Ferg and Murda Beatz

ADD/C Does Cheap Trick

Aaron Neville Duo

Abbey Road Christmas

Ace Frehley and Taz Taylor Band

Adam Ant

Adams Gone Funky Jam Session

Adana Twins & Rinzen

Adrienne Nims

Afro-Cuban & Middle East Ensemble

Agnostic Front and Prong

Aida

Ailyn Pérez & Joshua Guerrero

Alicia Olatuja

Alien Weaponry

Alisa Weilerstein: Bach's Cello Suites

Allah-Las

Aly & AJ

AmateurPianists Redital

Amber Liu, Meg & Dia, Justin Park

American Authors and Magic Giant

An-Ten-Nae, Govinda, Malicious

Andrew Bird and Yola

Andrew Rosenblum & Maria Sumareva

Angel Olsen and Vagabon

Anne-Marie Mcdermott & the McDermott Trio

Anthony Ortega Jazz Jam

Anthony Wilson Quartet

Ariel Quartet: Beethoven Cycle Part 2

Ariel View

Arlo Guthrie

Art Alexakis

Art Garfunkel

Art of Elan and the Kontras Quartet

Art of Elan: Abstract Revolution

Art of Elan: BaCH at the JAI

Art of Elan: Dream of Spring

Art of Elan: Impressions

Art of Elan: In Spite of All This

Art of Elan: Observations

Art of Elan: Young Artists in Harmony

As I Lay Dying and After the Burial

Assuming We Survive and We Were Sharks

Astra Kelly

Augustana and Zac Clark

Authority Zero

Autumn Concert Series: Naomi Hobbs

Aviator Stash and Ready Set Survive

Aztec Spooky Jazz Jam

BBMAK

BJ Jezbera

Bach, Bloch & Don Quixote

Bad Bunny

Bahia Fest

Baird & Silva

Band from Los Angeles

Bayside and Capstan

Beatles vs Stones

Benefit Concert Celebrating 20 Years

Benefit Concert: Kids In Needs Defense

Betamaxx

Big Freedia and Low Cut Connie

Big Head Todd & the Monsters

Big Stir Night

Big Time Operator

Bill Caballero's Latin Jazz Night

Bill Magee Blues Band

Billy Feddak & the Road Trippers

Black Belt Eagle Scout

Black Flag, the Dickies, D.I.

Black Mountain

Black Pumas

Black Stone Cherry

Black String

Blasting Idiots

Blind Boys of Alabama and Nicki Bluhm

Blockhead and Eliot Lipp

Blue Oyster Cult

Blueish: Jews & the Blues

Bonneville 7

BoomBox Thursdays

Boulet Brothers’ Dragula

Bowie Celebration

Brainstory, Holy Hive, Bobby Oroza

Branden & James

Brent Weinbach and DJ Douggpound

Brian Jones Rock ’n’ Roll Revival

Bring Me The Horizon and Sleeping With Sirens

Broncho, Boyo, Rinse & Repeat

Bruno Leone: Music & Cinema

Buddy Guy

Buddy Holly, Richie Valens and the Big Bopper

Built To Spill

Buku and Zeke Beats & Esseks

Bush and Live

Busyhead Tour

CCK

Caamp

Cadence Vocal Jazz & Jazz Ensemble

California Rangers

Camera Lucida: Debussy, Mendelssohn, Beethoven

Camino Paz

Caravan Palace

Caravan World Music Ensemble: Music of the Middle East

Cardiac Kidz

Cash'd Out Christmas

Cashmere Cat

Cattle Decapitation and Atheist

Cautious Clay

Cavetown and Field Medic

Cedric Burnside

Celeste Barbier

Celine Dion

Cha Wa

Chadwick Stokes & the Pintos

Chameleons Vox and Theatre Of Hate

Chance the Rapper

Charley Crockett

Charlotte Lawrence

Charmaine Clamor

Chastity Belt and Loose Tooth

Cheap Date

Cherry Glazerr

Cherry Poppin' Daddies

Chickenbone Slim & the Biscuits

Chloe Gendrow, Les Gold, 2:01am

Chloe Lou & the Liddells Fundraiser

Chon and Between the Buried & Me

Chris Isaak

Chris Mann

Christian Death and Forest Grove

Christian Taylor

City of the Sun and Kiltro

Clifford Bell and Michael Lavine & Friends

Clinton Davis

Clinton Davis & Mara Kaye

Clinton Davis Trio

Coastal Communities Concert Band

Coco Montoya

Colburn Onstage: Young Artists from the Colburn School

Cold

Cold War Kids

Cole Swindell, Dylan Scott, Devin Dawson

Colin Hay

Cory Wong and Paris Monster

Country Brunch

Cowboy Jack

Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers

Crocodiles and Daggers 86

Cursive and Cloud Nothings

Curtis on Tour: Vera Quartet and Meng-Chieh Lu

Custard Pie

Cyren

DIIV

Dan Freschette & Laurel Thomsen

Danielle Forsgren & Joe Savant

Danny Brooks Texassipi Blues

Danny Brown, Ashnikko, Zelooperz

Danyavaad & The Shimmy Sisters Reunion

Dar Williams

Daryl Sherman

Dashboard Confessional and Piebald

Daughters and Health

Dave Hause & the Mermaid

Dave Koz & Friends Christmas Tour

Dave Stamey

David Benoit

David Lindley

David Wilcox

Dax

Dead Can Dance and Agnes Obel

Dead Man's Party

Dean Lewis

Death Eyes, Archons, Forest Grove

Defeater

Dengue Fever

Dennis DeYoung

Dermot Kennedy

Detroit Love

Devendra Banhart

Dia De Los Deftones

Dinosaur Jr.

Dirtwire, Boostive, Kaipora

Dirty Honey

Dirty Taxi

Disney in Concert: Mary Poppins

Disney-Pixar Coco In Concert

Donavon Frankenreiter and Tom Curren

Doric String Quartet

Dr. Dog

Dr. James Brown III

Dream Theater

Dreamers

Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors

Drivin' the Bus

Drum Tao 2020

Dueling Pianos at Dusk

Durell Anthony & Ian Patrick Cler

Easy Wind

Ed Kornhauser

Eddie Spaghetti and J.D. Pinkus

Elbow

Elderbrook

Electric Guest and Wafia

Electric Warrior

Electric Waste Band

Elephant Stone

Elvin Bishop & Charlie Musselwhite

Emergency Exit

Emily Afton and Dani Bell & The Tarantist

Emo Night Brooklyn

Encuentro: Fall Choral Concert

Engelbert Humperdinck

Ensemble Lucidarium: Sounds From Shylock's Venice

Equinox

Exhumed, Necrot, Deathgrave

EyeHateGod and Negative Approach

Ezra Furman and Kelley Stoltz

Face to Face and Lagwagon

Faith Prince

Fantasie Theater: A Renaissance Spektakulär

Ferdinand the Bull Concert

Figmentum

Figmentum No. 6: Barely

Fish & the Seaweeds

Fister, Gutter, Owain

Flamenco & Tapas Night

Flatland Cavalry

Fleetwood Bigmak

Flipside Burners

Flophouse Playboys

Flor De Toloache

Fobia

Folklorick

Folklorick & Family

For King and Country

Fortunate Youth

Fortunate Youth, Nattali Rize, Kash'd Out

Fox Theatre at 90: Pandora's Box

Frankie Cosmos and Stephen Steinbrink

Fred Hersch

Free Classical Concert: Handel

French For Rabbits

Frenchie Davis

Fresh Sound: Carl Stone

Fresh Sound: Tiziana Bertoncini & Thomas Lehn

Fright Night

From Indian Lakes and Queen Of Jeans

G Scott Lacy

GAYC/DC and the Spice Pistols

Gabriela Aparicio

Gallant

Gaslamp Quarter Orchestra Scholarship Fundraiser

Gesaffelstein

Ghostland Observatory

Gilbert Castellanos Jazz Jam

Gilbert Castellanos Trio

Gingee

Gloria Trevi

Glory and the Blitz Brothers

Goblin and the Lion's Daughter

Good Company

Gospel Brunch

Grace Potter

Grade 2 and Barstool Preachers

Great Wall Quartet & Jessie Chang

Green Day, Weezer, Fall Out Boy

Gregory Page

Gregory Page and Nick Crook

Greyboy Allstars

Greyson Chance

Griffin House

Grlwood and Le Ra

Grossmont & Cuyamaca Concert Bands

Grossmont Guitar Ensemble

Grossmont Master Chorale & Symphony Wind Quintet

Grossmont Symphony Orchestra

Grossmont Symphony Orchestra & Master Chorale

Groundation

Gryffin

Guerilla Toss

Gus Dapperton

HXXS

Halloween Heat

Halloween Sing or Scream Along

Halloween Spooktacular

Happy Ron & Friends

Harold López-Nussa

Havok

Hazmatt

Heart of Leo

Heartbones With Har Mar Superstar

Hell Hath No Fury

Hellyeah

Helmet

Hepcat and the Steady 45s

Highland Way

Hilltop Hoods and Adrian Eagle

Hirie, RDGLDGRN, Tunnel Vision

Holly Hofmann & Mike Wofford

Homesafe and Young Culture

Hovvdy and Nick Dorian

Hozier

Humdingers

Iain Matthews & Steve Postell and Greg Douglass

Il Divo: Holiday Song Celebration

Illenium

Illiterate Light

Indigenous Regeneration Presentation

Ines Irawati & Jeremy Kurtz-Harris

Infected Mushroom

Insomnium and Omnium Gatherum

Into the Void

Iron Kingdom

Israel Maldonado

Israel Maldonado Trio

Issues

It's Never 2 L8 Halloween Bash

JD McPherson

JD Souther

Jackie Venson

Jaden & Willow Smith

James Allen Band

Jamison Ross

Jason Mraz: Shine

Jason Vieaux: From Spain to the New World

Jaymes Young

Jaymes Young and Phil Good

Jazz & Petals: Lorraine Castellanos Quartet

Jazz Jam with Louis Valenzuela

Jazzy Ash & The Leaping Lizards

Jeffrey Osborne

Jesse Cook

Jidenna

Jimi Hendrix Celebration

Jimmy Lewis

John Craigie and Shook Twins

John Lloyd Young

John Mayall

John Rekevics Trio

John Tesh: An Acoustic Christmas

Johnny Distortion and Radio Thieves

Jon Pardi

Jonathan Bree

Jonathan Karrant

Jonny Lang and Zane Carney

Jory Herman

Jose Sinatra hosts OB-oke

Joshua Hyslop & Graeme James

Joyce Manor, Oso Oso, Peach Kelli Pop

Judge and Cro-Mags

Justin Townes Earle and Johnny Two Bags

Karaoke

Karaoke Night

Karla Bonoff

Kate Bush Night with Baby Bushka

Keali'i Reichel

Ken Stringfellow (Posies, Big Star, REM, Neil Young)

Kenny Eng

Kero Kero Bonito

Khemmis and Un

Kiefer Sutherland

Kikagaku Moyo

Kilikili

Kim Petras

King Princess

Kllo

Kristian Nairn (DJ Set)

Kurt Elling: A Century of Heroes

L.A. Guns

LITE and Elephant Gym

La Dispute

La Santa Cecilia

Lady Day: A Billie Holiday Tribute

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Lakuti and Greg Gray

Last Dinosaurs and Born Ruffians

Last Option and Endless/Nameless

Lee Fields & the Expressions

Lee Squared

Lindy Crandall

Lite and Elephant Gym

Little People and Frameworks

Liturgy

Lizzo

Lorraine Castellanos Trio

Los Amigos Invisibles

Los Stellarians

Lost Monarchs

Louis Futon

Love Revisited

Lower Dens and Ami Dang

Lucero and Vandoliers

Lucky Chops

Lucky Daye

Lucy Dacus

Lukas Graham

Luke Combs and Morgan Wallen

Lydia Pense & Cold Blood

Lynn Willard Quartet

Lyrics Born

MDRN HSTRY

Mac Ayres

Mad Tea Party

Magic Sword

Making Movies and Los Rakas

Mandolin Orange

Mara Kaye

Marco Benevento and Mattson 2

Maribou State

Martyrs for Mayhem and Cherry Road

Mason Ramsey

Mating Ritual

Matt DiBiase

Matt Embree

Matt Heckler and Casper Allen

Matt and Kim

Matthew Whitaker

Max Bemis, Perma, Museum Mouth

Maxwell String Quartet

Meg Myers

Melissa Etheridge

Mellow Fellow and Ruru

Mephiskapheles and Beta 7

Merima Kljuco

Metal Swap Meet

Metalachi

Methane and Incarnit

Miami Horror and Argonaut & Wasp

Michael Dwyer

Michael Seyer and Paul Cherry

Michele Lundeen

Micky & the Motorcars

Midge Ure Ultravox Acoustic Duo

Mikal Cronin

Mike Masse

Mike Ruggirello's Guitar Shop

Miniature Tigers

Miranda Lambert and Lanco

Miss Demeanor

Monarch and Psylow

Mondo Drag

Monolord and Portland

Monster Movies for Music

Moon Hooch

Moonchild and Kiefer

Motel Radio

Msaki and The Golden Circle

Mud Slide Slim

Murder By Death

Music With Muriel Open Mic

MyKey

Música En La Plaza

NF

Nada Surf

Nahko & Medicine for the People

Nathan Hubbard Trio

Navajo Open Mic

Necronomicon and Belphegor

New City Sinfonia

New Politics

Night of the Evil Dead Red

Nightmare Before Halloween

Nightmare on M Street

Noah Kahan

North Coast Symphony: Russian Romance

OK Go: The Live Video Tour

Of Mice & Men and Thousand Below

Off With Their Heads and Slingshot Dakota

Oingo Boingo Former Members

Old Firm Casuals and Charger

Old Man Wizard and Witch Ripper

Oliver Francis

Omar Apollo and Dijon

Omni

Open Mic

Orion Weiss & Tien-Hsin Wu: Mozart Vol. III

Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra

Ozokidz

Ozomatli and SM Familia

Pacific Coast Chorale: A Choral Bouquet

Palomar Chorale & Chamber Singers

Palomar Symphony Orchestra

Pants Karaoke

Patio Party Blues Jam

Paul Thorn

Payare Conducts Beethoven & Tchaikovsky

Peelander-Z and the Touchies

Penderecki Piano Trio

Penelope Isles

Penny & Sparrow and Lily & Madeleine

Pete Yorn

Peter & Brendan Mayer

Peter Tosh Birthday Celebration

Phantom Planet

Phil Salazar & the Kin Folk

Piano Faculty Concert

Piano Majors Concert

Piano Meetup: Duets & More

Piano Recita: Listen, Play

Piano Trios of Beethoven & Arensky

Pinback

Pine Mountain Logs

Pink Froyd: 4 Sides of Floyd

Pip Blom

Pipe Organ Restoration Benefit Concert

Podunk Nowhere, Jonny Wagon, Collin Ready

Poolside and Neil Frances

Pow-R-House

Prima Trio

Private Domain

Pruitt Igoe and Haydee Jiminez

Puma Blue

Queen Nation and the 80s Underground

Queensryche, John 5, Eve To Adam

Ra Ra Riot

Rabbit Foot and Catman Blues

Ramekega

Ramon Ayala

Raney/Butler

Raphael Saadiq

Rat Boy

Reagan Youth and Midnight Track

Rebelution

Reckless Kelly

Red Baraat

Red Not Chili Peppers and Vitalogy

Red Vynil 45

Refugee Songs: A Musical Journey

Reiko Uchida & Che-Yen Chen

Reverend Horton Heat and the Paladins

Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

Rhett Miller and Nena Anderson

River Gods

Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley

Rob Thorsen Trio

Robin & Linda Williams Concert

Robin Henkel

Robin Henkel & Nathan James

Robin Henkel & Whitney Shay

Robin Henkel Band

Robin Henkel, Whitney Shay & Billy Watson

Rockademy

Rocket from the Crypt and El Vez

Rollin From the Heart Art & Music Fundraiser

Ron's Garage

Rooftop Party Halloween Edition

Rosanne Cash

Rufus Wainwright & San Diego Symphony

Rumba Descarga 2 Year Anniversary

Runs Deep and Warsaw

Russell Dickerson

Ryan Caraveo

SD Baroque Bach

SD Symphony with Julia Pautz, Xian Zhuo & Tina Chong

SKEGSS

Sacha Boutros Trio

Safety Orange

Saintseneca

SaltDog Classic

Salute to Vienna New Year’s Concert

Sammy Johnson

San Diego County Recorder Society Meeting

San Diego Latin Jazz Collective

San Diego Master Chorale and SDSU Symphony

San Diego Symphony Concert For San Diego

Sara Bareilles

Sayed Sabrina

Scarypoolparty

Scotty Sire

Screamin YeeHaws and Social Conflict

Sean K. Preston & The Loaded Pistols

Seaside Quartet

Seeds Through Song: UURISE Benefit Concert

Senses Fail

Sergio Azocar

Sergio Mendes

Shawn Colvin and Mary Chapin Carpenter

Shawn James

She Says So

Sheryl & Frank Renk: The Clarinet Through Time

Sickstring Outlaws

Sierra Hull

Simple Plan and State Champs

Sinead Harnett

Sinead O'Connor

Skinny Mars and Yoshi Flower

Sleater-Kinney

Sloan

Snow Tha Product

Somesurprises

Son Little and Christopher Paul Stelling

Sonic Tonic

Sophie Webber: B2C Bach Cello Suites to Choir

Soto Six: Art Blakey Tribute

Souly Had

Sound Vault

Spektral Quartet

Spring Gala: Celebrate Argentina

Stay Strange: Checked Out 2019

Steel House Trio

Steel Pulse

Steve Lacy

Steve Poltz and Jack Tempchin

Steven Brinberg: Barbra Streisand Tribute

Steven Langdon

Stick Figure

Strung Out and the Casualties

Sue Palmer & her Motel Swing Orchestra

Sukkot Harvest Festival

Sullivan King

Sunset Rollercoaster

SuperM

Susan Wulff

Suzanne Santo

TR/ST

TUAK and Jazz Is Phsh

Tab Benoit

Taiko: History & Art of Japanese Drumming

Tainted Love

Takae Ohnishi: An Evening with J.S. Bach

Tavo & Mariachi 3.0

Taylor McFerrin

Ten Bulls, Drug Hunt, Downers

Tender

Terry Matsuoka

Thalea String Quartet & Michelle Cann

The 12" Singles Club: Frite Night

The 1975 and Catfish & the Bottlemen

The Adicts

The Aging Magician

The Aquabats and Jacob Turnbloom

The Ataris and Nights Like Thieves

The Barber of Seville

The Bergamot

The Black Keys and Modest Mouse

The Brook & The Bluff

The Cadillac Three

The California Honeydrops

The Chainsmokers and 5 Seconds of Summer

The Como La Flor Band

The Composer is Dead

The Crystal Method

The Dalí Quartet: From Barcelona to Vienna

The Dangerous Summer

The Dead South

The Exiles

The Expendables (acoustic)

The Falling and the Rising

The Flipside Burners

The Floozies and Maddy O'Neal

The Get Up Kids and Kevin Devine & the Whiffs

The Ghost Of Paul Revere and Ezra Bell

The Glorious Sons and Des Rocs

The Good Pour and Amerikan Bear

The Grossmont College Concert Band

The Grouch and Murs

The Growlers

The Haden Triplets

The Hausmann Quartet: Haydn Voyages - Frog & Hair

The Hip-Hop Nutcracker

The Horszowski Trio: From Prague to Moscow

The Hutchins Consort: Armistice

The Ingredients

The John Jorgenson Quintet

The Lerner-Moguilevsky Duo

The Locust, The Creepy Creeps, Silent

The Main and Twin XL

The Make-Up

The Midnight Hour

The Modigliani Quartet: Haydn, Mendelssohn, Brahms

The Moneymen

The Mother Hips

The Music of Cream

The Music of Cream: 50th Anniversary World Tour

The New Pornographers and Diane Coffee

The Ocean Blue

The Outsiders: Back To The Sixties

The PettyBreakers and Greg Douglass

The Purple Ones

The Raw Festival

The Shelters

The Shivas

The Silk Road Concert

The Skivvies

The Slackers

The Sleepwalkers, Blake Dean, DJ Claud9

The Spazmatics

The Speed Of Sound In Seawater

The Spill Canvas and the Juliana Theory

The Spiritual Motels and Becca Jay

The Steely Damned 2

The Stilettos

The Story So Far and the Frights

The Teskey Brothers

The Trashcan Sinatras

The Traumatics

The Tubes

The Venice Christmas Show

The Wailers

The Weeks

The Winehouse Experience

The Young Guns

Theo Croker

Theo Katzman and Rett Madison

Thievery Corporation and Brazilian Girls

Three Chord Justice

Three Dog Night

Thrice and Mewithoutyou

Through the Roots and Pacific Dub

Thursday Night Jam Session

Tim Flannery & Friends

Tim Flannery, Jefferson Jay, Trails & Rails

Tim Reynolds Trio and Lost Monarchs

Tinsley Ellis & Janiva Magness

Tiny Moving Parts

Tobe Nwigwe

Todd Murray

Toddler Time: Hullabaloo

Todrick

Too Rude for Sunday

Too Short

Totally 80s Band

Totally 80’s Band

Touché Amoré

Tow'rs

Tower of Power

Toy Drive & Artist Showcase

Tres Los Sapos

Trey Anastasio Band

Trio Arpavioluta

Tubby the Tuba Concert

Turnover and Men I Trust

Tusk

Twenty One Pilots

Twin Peaks and Post Animal

Two Door Cinema Club

Ty Herndon

Tyler the Creator

Tyrone Wells and Dan Rodriguez

Ukulele Experience

Unknown Mortal Orchestra

Uptown Rhythm Makers

Valley Queen

Vetiver

Vinnie Caruana

Vox Luminis: The Bach Dynasty

WCKD Village

  • — 10/26/19

Wally World and King Neptune

Walter Trout

Wayward Sons

We Love Bass

Weekly Blues Jam

Weller/Soto Quartet

West of 5

Whiskey Ridge

Whitey Morgan and Alex Williams

Whitney

Wild Wild Wets and Mrs. Henry

Wild and Johnny Gates

William Duvall of Alice in Chains

Wishbone Ash

With Confidence and Seaway

Wonderfront Music & Arts Festival

  • — 11/22/19
  • — 11/23/19
  • — 11/24/19

Wood ‘n’ Lips Open Mic

Y3K Happy Hour

Yachtley Crew

Yola and Amythyst Kiah

Young Thug and Machine Gun Kelly

Youth Harmony Day Showcase

Youth of Today and Take Offense

Yumi Kurosawa & Anubrata Chatterjee

Zoso