Puzzle Contenders

February 11 Crossword Contenders

Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 3. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 3. Chris Byzewski, San Diego, 3. Leslie Chase, Campo, 3. Joseph Ciprian, Little Italy, 3. Allan Dorfman, Del Mar, 3. Chad Griffith, Poway, 3. Susan Haley, Chula ...

February 11 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 3. (winner!) Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 3. Joseph Ciprian, Little Italy, 3. Patrick Driscoll, Santee, 3. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 3. Don Ganoe, San Diego, 3. Paula Henderson, La Jolla, 3. ...

January 28 Crossword Contenders

Mary Arana, Encinitas, 1. Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 1. L. Barling, El Cajon, 1. Johanna Barry, Pine Valley, 1. Evelyn Bowser, Hillcrest, 1. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 1. Chris Byzewski, San Diego, 1. Leslie Chase, Campo, ...

January 28 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Joe Arbusto, Rancho Penasquitos, 1. La Chix Barker, Lakeside, 1. (winner!) Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 1. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 1. Joseph Ciprian, Little Italy, 1. Paula Davis, Spring Valley, 1. Patrick Driscoll, Santee, 1. ...

January 21 Crossword Contenders

Mary Arana, Encinitas, 12. Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 12. L. Barling, El Cajon, 12. Evelyn Bowser, Hillcrest, 12. John Bruno, Escondido, 12. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 12. Allan Dorfman, Del Mar, 12. Chad Griffith, Poway, 12. ...

January 21 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Joe Arbusto, Rancho Penasquitos, 12. (winner!) Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 12. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 12. Alford Claibone, San Diego, 12. Patrick Driscoll, Santee, 12. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 12. Larry Lewis, Poway, 12. Hiroshi ...

January 14 Crossword Contenders

Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 11. John Bruno, Escondido, 11. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 11. Allan Dorfman, Del Mar, 11. Chad Griffith, Poway, 11. Susan Haley, Chula Vista, 11. Ron Hootman, Santee, 11. George Jackson, Oceanside, 11. ...

January 14 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 11. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 11. Alford Claibone, San Diego, 11. Patrick Driscoll, Santee, 11. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 11. Larry Lewis, Poway, 11. Hiroshi Miyazaki, Normal Heights, 11. (winner!) Jim ...

January 7 Crossword Contenders

Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 10. Evelyn Bowser, Hillcrest, 10. John Bruno, Escondido, 10. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 10. Bob Carlson, San Diego, 10. Allan Dorfman, Del Mar, 10. Chad Griffith, Poway, 10. Susan Haley, Chula Vista, ...

January 7 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 10. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 10. Alford Claibone, San Diego, 10. Patrick Driscoll, Santee, 10. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 10. Larry Lewis, Poway, 10. Hiroshi Miyazaki, Normal Heights, 10. Jim Piburn, ...

December 31 Crossword Contenders

Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 9. L. Barling, El Cajon, 9. Evelyn Bowser, Hillcrest, 9. John Bruno, Escondido, 9. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 9. Bob Carlson, San Diego, 9. Allan Dorfman, Del Mar, 9. Chad Griffith, Poway, ...

December 31 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 9. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 9. Alford Claibone, San Diego, 9. Patrick Driscoll, Santee, 9. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 9. Larry Lewis, Poway, 9. Nibras Lutfi, El Cajon, 9. Hiroshi Miyazaki, ...

December 24 Crossword Contenders

Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 8. (winner!) Jeff Ball, San Diego, 8. L. Barling, El Cajon, 8. (winner!) Evelyn Bowser, Hillcrest, 8. John Bruno, Escondido, 8. (winner!) Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 8. Bob Carlson, San Diego, 8. ...

December 24 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 8. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 8. Joseph Ciprian, Little Italy, 8. Alford Claibone, San Diego, 8. Patrick Driscoll, Santee, 8. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 8. Larry Johnsgard, Escondido, 8. Thomas LaFleur, ...

December 17 Crossword Contenders

Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 7. Jeff Ball, San Diego, 7. L. Barling, El Cajon, 7. Evelyn Bowser, Hillcrest, 7. John Bruno, Escondido, 7. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 7. Bob Carlson, San Diego, 7. Leslie Chase, Campo, ...

December 17 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 7. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 7. Joseph Ciprian, Little Italy, 7. (winner!) Alford Claibone, San Diego, 7. Patrick Driscoll, Santee, 7. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 7. Larry Johnsgard, Escondido, 7. Thomas ...

Win a $25 Gift Card to
The Broken Yolk Cafe

Join our newsletter list

Each newsletter subscription means another chance to win!

Close