• Flo Abena, Rancho Penasquitos, 9.
  • Woody Anderson, Carmel Valley, 9.
  • Mary Arana, Encinitas, 9.
  • Thomas Baggot, Carlsbad, 9.
  • L. Barling, El Cajon, 9.
  • * Bob Carlson, Serra Mesa, 9. This weeks winner will be da tostada town.
  • A T Certik, Bonita, 9.
  • Leslie Chase, Campo, 9.
  • Joseph Ciprian, Little Italy, 9.
  • Jon Connor, Oceanside, 9.
  • Thomas Diehl, Escondido, 9.
  • * Allan Dorfman, Del Mar, 9. The sun doesn't move son, but we do.
  • John L Drehner, North Park, 9.
  • Dale Duffala, Bird Rock, 9.
  • George Elam, Vista, 9.
  • Harry Engel, La Jolla, 9.
  • Jacque Glick, El Cajon, 9.
  • Chad Griffith, Poway, 9.
  • Bernie Howlett, Banning, 9.
  • * George Jackson, Oceanside, 9. What if the voices were right all along?
  • Sue Janisch, Escondido, 9.
  • Elaine Marume, Oceanside, 9.
  • Willie McGee, San Diego, 9.
  • Thomas McVeagh, Lakeside, 9.
  • Susan Morfey, Little Italy, 9.
  • Sunny Nelson, El Cajon, 9.
  • Jim Odell, Vista, 9.
  • John Pilch, San Carlos, 9.
  • Bill Pischke, Ramona, 9.
  • Conway Redding, La Mesa, 9.
  • Jane M. Reilly, University City, 9.
  • Michael Rewa, Allied Gardens, 9.
  • Rich Sewell, Ocean Beach, 9.
  • Sherrie Stockdale, Vista, 9.
  • Gayle Studer, Mission Valley, 9.
  • Lil Wagner, Clairemont, 9.
  • Ric Witt, Clairemont, 9.
  • Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 8.
  • Dennis Beabout, Temecula, 8.
  • Charlotte Brown, Clairemont, 8.
  • Marvin A Brown, Clairemont, 8.
  • Betsy Cory, Chula Vista, 8.
  • D. Faulkner, University Heights, 8.
  • * Irvin C. Gavidor, Golden Hill, 8. Hindsight is 20/20, except for those who never look back.
  • Marie Grace, College Area, 8.
  • Ken Hanson, Clairemont, 8.
  • Ellie Hoey, Spring Valley, 8.
  • Richard Hutchings, Santee, 8.
  • Robert Ott, Mira Mesa, 8.
  • Burr Passenheim, Linda Vista, 8.
  • Jack Roberts, Rancho Bernardo, 8.
  • Lillian Santander, San Diego, 8.
  • Lucy Gomez Santoyo, San Deigo, 8.
  • Martin Soblick, Del Mar, 8.
  • Tom Somich, Clairemont, 8.
  • Tom Thetford, Lemon Grove, 8.
  • David Tomasin, San Diego, 8.
  • Andrea Vollmer, Vista, 8.
  • Jennifer Vuksinich, El Cajon, 8.
  • Susan Williams, North Park, 8.
  • Glen and Tesi Chavira-Cournoyer, Eastlake, 7.
  • Maria Coda, Oceanside, 7.
  • Vince Cuseo, San Marcos, 7.
  • Carolyn Dalton, Escondido, 7.
  • Cindy Fisher, San Clemente, 7.
  • Gian Ghio, Chula Vista, 7.
  • Ron Hootman, Santee, 7.
  • Norman Kenney, Carlsbad, 7.
  • Rich Larrabee, Clairemont, 7.
  • Wayne Mathieu, Clairemont, 7.
  • Archie McAllister, Chula Vista, 7.
  • Michael Panther, San Diego, 7.
  • Don Romero, La Mesa, 7.
  • Robin Serfass, Leucadia, 7.
  • Lisa Torrescano, San Diego, 7.
  • Dean Bekken, Normal Heights, 6.
  • Evelyn Bowser, Hillcrest, 6.
  • Bruce Campbell, Portland OR, 6.
  • Carolyn Clark, Lakeside, 6.
  • Victor Correa, San Ysidro, 6.
  • Jon Hutchens, Encinitas, 6.
  • Warren Laplante, Escondido, 6.
  • Linda Morris, Encanto, 6.
  • Mark Moskowitz, Universty Heights, 6.
  • Henry Romero, San Diego, 6.
  • Mr. Lonnie R Lindsay, San Diego, 5.
  • Travis Peters, La Mesa, 5.
  • Kaye D. Benton, San Diego, 4.
  • Marty Ferullo, Pacific Beach, 4.
  • W. Hodgson, Escondido, 4.
  • Jason Kron, Lakeside, 4.
  • Eric Breshnahan, San Diego , 3.
  • Jim Chris, San Diego, 3.
  • Jennifer McReynolds, San Diego, 3.
  • Dave Weim, San Diego, 3.
  • Arthur Albright, Mira Mesa, 1.
  • Jerry Anders, Scripps Ranch, 1.
  • LJ Brano, Escondido, 1.
  • * Chris Buzewski, Clairemont, 1. America's finest city with the worst city streets.
  • Wally Chapman, Chula Vista, 1.
  • Robert Conquest, Tucson, 1.
  • Jon McNolty, Carlsbad, 1.
  • Janet Stampfhauser, Tri-City, 1.

More from SDReader

Comments

Sign in to comment

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close