Thursday, Aug. 28, 2014

Normandie Wilson

Lafayette Hotel, Swim Club & Bungalows
4pm

Happy Hour All Star Jam

Winstons Beach Club
6pm

63'eatles

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm

Rick Elliot & the Secondhand Smoke Band

BNS Brewing & Distilling
6pm

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6:30pm

Sunset Poolside Jazz Series

Westgate Hotel
6:30pm

Santee Summer Concert: Elvis tribute

Town Center Community Park
6:30pm

Private Domain Unplugged

Dick's Last Resort
6:30pm

Jazz Supper Club: Danny Green

Cusp
6:30pm

The Jade Visions Jazz Trio

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Open Jam Night

Mediterranean Cafe
7pm

Open Mic and Acoustic Showcase

Parkway Bar
7pm

Noche Bohemia featuring Besos de Coco

Ortega's Bistro
7pm

Folkey Monkey: Songs of Joni Mitchell

Vision Center for Spiritual Living
7pm

Moonlight Serenade Orchestra

Stoneridge Country Club
7pm

West Coast Tavern’s Fifth Year Anniversary

West Coast Tavern
7pm

Adam Block Duo

Beaumont's
7:30pm

Gilbert Castellanos & Park West Ensemble

Croce's Park West
7:30pm

Betty Bryant

Martinis Above Fourth
8pm

DropDead, Full Of Hell, Noisem

Ché Café
8pm

Men Without Hats and Betamaxx

Belly Up
8pm

Awesome Fest 8 Pre-Party

Soda Bar
8pm

Live Band Karaoke

710 Beach Club
8pm

The Pictographs

Boar Cross'n
8pm

Nik Turner's Hawkwind, Witch Mountain

Casbah
8pm

DJ Harvest Karaoke

Chico Club
8pm

The North

Dizzy's
8pm

The Charlie Arbelaez Trio

98 Bottles
8pm

Shamrocks & Dreadlocks

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm

Gone Country

Tilted Kilt Pub & Eatery Mission Valley
8pm

Candelaria and Cumbia Machin (Voodoo Room)

House of Blues
8pm

Pleasure

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
8pm

Myron & the Kyniptionz

Patricks Gaslamp Pub
8pm

Trevor McSpadden

Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room
8pm

HeWhoCannotBeNamed

Shakedown Bar
8pm

Bass Tribe

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8pm

Throne and Strange Creature

Tin Can
8pm

Nathan James

Tio Leo's
8pm

DJ Heather Hardcore and Diana Death

Tower Bar
8pm

Work Drugs

U-31
8pm

Shattered Keys Piano Sing-a-long

Second Wind (Santee)
8pm

Tijuana No & Pastilla

House of Blues
8pm

One Man Bands

Eastbound Bar & Grill
8pm

Jeff Berkley

Java Joe's
8pm

Alice Wallace and Podunk Nowhere

Java Joe's
8pm

Aggrolites, Pat Hilton, the Amalgamated

Tin Roof
8pm

Snoop Dogg

Fluxx
8pm

Kirtan Musical Meditation

Pilgrimage of the Heart Yoga
8:15pm

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

Solare Ristorante Lounge
8:45pm

Karaoke

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
9pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close