Sunday, June 29, 2014

Sando

Beaumont's
11:30am

Sunday Fun Day Concert

Barefoot Bar and Grill
12pm

Sene Africa

Croce's Park West
12pm

Blues Against Hunger

Kraken
12pm

The Tommy Mitchell Show

Tower 13
1pm

Downbeat Big Band

Lafayette Hotel, Swim Club & Bungalows
1pm

The Klezmer Del Cerro Band

Zoro Garden
1pm

Great Electric Quest, Slut Machine, Ravagers

Shakedown Bar
2pm

Billy Watson

Coyote Bar & Grill
2pm

Summer Chamber Music Festival

Shiley Theatre at University of San Diego
2pm

Dane Drewis

Tipsy Crow
2pm

San Diego Concert Band: Independence Day

St. Dunstan's Episcopal Church
2pm

SamDiego Jazz Trio

San Pasqual Winery Tasting Room and Gallery
2pm

Charles Johnson, Storyteller

Zoro Garden
2pm

Blues Jam Hosted by the Money Man

Second Wind (Santee)
2:30pm

Manny Cepeda Trio

Del Mar Fairgrounds
2:45pm

Sunday Funday Karaoke

710 Beach Club
3pm

Purr Gato, Haunted Spaceship, Fresh Inc.

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
3pm

Open Mic Hosted by Martin Coughlin

Company Pub and Kitchen
4pm

Lance Dieckmann Blues Band

Mother's Saloon
4pm

West, Tyler & Hoffman

Hooleys Irish Pub & Grill Rancho San Diego
4pm

Hep Spot Swing Dance

Tango Del Rey
5pm

Zydeco Blues Patrol

Coyote Bar & Grill
5pm

Mascot Mantra and Subsurfer

Winstons Beach Club
5pm

Dusty Brough & Jojo Hahn

San Diego Marriott Marquis & Marina
5:30pm

Sunday Night Jazz Jam: Tony Ortega

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
6pm

Jocelyn Celaya

San Marcos Civic Center Plaza
6pm

Todo Mundo

Croce's Park West
6pm

Half Moon Portrait

Del Mar Fairgrounds
6:30pm

Open Mic hosted by Isaac Cheong

Java Joe's
7pm

Badger, Fermentor, Man vs Man

Ché Café
7pm

Matthew Schoening album release

Seaside Center for Spiritual Living
7pm

Classical Mystery Tour: Beatles Tribute

Embarcadero Marina Park South
7:30pm

Sarah McLachlan

Humphreys by the Bay
7:30pm

Industry Night at 207

Hard Rock Hotel
8pm

World Party and Gabriel Kelley

Belly Up
8pm

Ninjapalooza with Graceland Ninjaz

House of Blues
8pm

Robin Henkel with Horns, Whitney Shay

Lestat's Coffee House
8pm

FeelGood, Sleepwalker, Everybody Knows

Soda Bar
8pm

EMA (Erika M. Anderson)

Casbah
8pm

Middle-Earth Ensemble

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
8pm

Burt Brion

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
8pm

Uptown Top Ranking

Office
8pm

Bill Magee Blues Band

Patricks Gaslamp Pub
8pm

Funhouse/Seismic

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8pm

What Cheer? Brigade, Hot Nerds, Batwings

Bancroft
8pm

Club '80s

Kensington Club
8:30pm

Karaoke

Redwing Bar & Grill
9pm

Pants Karaoke

Merrow
9pm

Rat Sabbath with DJ Ratty

Bar Pink
9pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close