Find an Event

Please note that museum exhibits are now located in our museum directory.

  1. -

Saturday, June 28, 2014

Relay for Life of Alpine

Relay for Life of Alpine

Joan MacQueen Middle School
9am
How to Play Piano by Ear

How to Play Piano by Ear

Greene Music Recital Hall
10am

Shoutin' in the Library: Beatles Celebration

Central Library
11am
First Annual San Diego Aca-Fest

First Annual San Diego Aca-Fest

Porter's Pub at UCSD
11:30am

Lawrence Upchurch

Croce's Park West
12pm
Jimmy Patton

Jimmy Patton

Tower 13
1pm
Urban Surf 4 Kids: So Cali Dreaming

Urban Surf 4 Kids: So Cali Dreaming

Imperial Beach
2pm

The San Diego Guard Band

Zoro Garden
2pm

Dane Drewis

Tipsy Crow
3pm

The Buckleys

V Lounge
5pm

Dusty Brough

San Diego Marriott Marquis & Marina
5:30pm

Mystique Element of Soul

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm
Pachanga de Frida 2014: Art! Vida! Y Tequila!

Pachanga de Frida 2014: Art! Vida! Y Tequila!

San Diego LGBT Community Center
6pm
Live Greek Music

Live Greek Music

Apollonia Greek Bistro
6:30pm
Saturdays with Rick Ross

Saturdays with Rick Ross

Zia's Bistro
7pm

Douglas Kvandal & LiveJazz Quartet

Amigo Spot at Kings Inn
7pm

DJ Pat's Zydeco Dance Party

Padre Gold
7pm

10th Annual Gospel Fest: Fred Hammond

Del Mar Fairgrounds
7pm

Lil Debbie and Ground Up

Epicentre
7pm

People of Earth

San Pasqual Winery Tasting Room and Gallery
7pm

Gilbert Castellanos & Park West Ensemble

Croce's Park West
7pm
Band Of Gold

Band Of Gold

Golden Acorn Casino
7pm

High Mountain Tempel, Armed for Apocalypse

Bancroft
7pm

Early Acoustic and Megan Ruger

Tin Roof
7pm

Live music and dancing

Bailey Wood Pit Barbecue
7:30pm

Normandie Wilson & Blue Velvet

Caliph
7:30pm

Skelpin

Wood House
7:30pm

Classical Mystery Tour: Beatles Tribute

Embarcadero Marina Park South
7:30pm

Johnny Mathis

Pala Events Center
7:30pm

Lisa Olson and Isaac Cheong

Java Joe's
7:30pm

The Detroit Underground

Woodland Park
7:30pm
Mikan Zlatkovich's JazzMikan Trio +

Mikan Zlatkovich's JazzMikan Trio +

Sunshine Brooks Theatre
7:30pm

Voice of Leo

Joe's New York-Style Deli
7:30pm
Private Domain

Private Domain

Dick's Last Resort
8pm

Groove International

House of Blues
8pm

Wayward Sons, Smooth Harbor Yacht Club

Belly Up
8pm

High Tide

Boar Cross'n
8pm

Ugly Boogie

Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room
8pm

March Violets and Black Tango

Soda Bar
8pm

Sleepwalkers, Hard Luck Rebels, Firecrackers

Shakedown Bar
8pm

Night Doctors and Mochilero All Stars

Til-Two
8pm

Dantes Boneyard

Bassmnt
8pm
Hell on Heels: Soultrain to Bluesville

Hell on Heels: Soultrain to Bluesville

Merrow
8pm

Rhythm Authority

Beaumont's
8pm
The Robert Dove Quartet

The Robert Dove Quartet

98 Bottles
8pm
Jimmy Ruelas

Jimmy Ruelas

Seven Grand
8pm
Heather Maloney, Darlingside, Savanna Shai

Heather Maloney, Darlingside, Savanna Shai

Lestat's Coffee House
8pm

Strictly Business

Office
8pm

Len Rainey's Midnight Players

Patricks Gaslamp Pub
8pm

Hott Mess and DJ Miss Dust

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close