Find an Event

Please note that museum exhibits are now located in our museum directory.

  1. -

Monday, April 7, 2014

Day of Action Virtual Book Drive

Day of Action Virtual Book Drive

United Way of San Diego County
12am
Puzzling Adventure Art Tour

Puzzling Adventure Art Tour

UCSD: University of California San Diego
8am

Birch Aquarium at Scripps Whale Watching

Birch Aquarium at Scripps
9am
Money Smart Week Workshop: Computer Savvy Financials

Money Smart Week Workshop: Computer Savvy Financials

City of Carlsbad Dove Library
9am

The Archaeological History of San Diego

Reuben H. Fleet Science Center
10:30am
Hillcrest Puzzling Adventure

Hillcrest Puzzling Adventure

Fifth and University, Hillcrest
12pm

Welk Resorts Marketplace

Welk Resort Theatre
1pm

Yoga for Kids

Mission Valley Library
1:30pm
UCSD Music Springfest 2014

UCSD Music Springfest 2014

Conrad Prebys Music Center at UCSD
4pm

Stone Game Night

Stone Brewing Liberty Station
5pm

Building a Global Framework for Human Rights

SDSU: San Diego State University
5pm

Santee Food Truck Gathering

West Hills High School
5:30pm
Polynesian Dance Class

Polynesian Dance Class

Jamul School of Performing Arts
5:30pm
Modern Day Moonshine

Modern Day Moonshine

House of Blues
6pm
Pet Portrait

Pet Portrait

Bravo School of Art at Liberty Station
6pm
Indian Music & Dance Festival

Indian Music & Dance Festival

Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center
6pm
Kill Your Darlings

Kill Your Darlings

Central Library
6:30pm
 Spring in Provence

Spring in Provence

Sur la Table
6:30pm
Swing Dance Classes

Swing Dance Classes

La Jolla YMCA
6:30pm

Intro to Judaism II Seminar

Temple Adat Shalom
7pm
Not Just Trivia

Not Just Trivia

JT's Clubhouse Pub & Grill
7pm

Kinetic Soul

Henry's Pub
7pm

Michele Lundeen

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
7pm
The Greenroom Writing Workshop

The Greenroom Writing Workshop

ArtLab
7pm

Open Mic Night

Lestat's Coffee House
7:30pm
Taiko Course

Taiko Course

WorldBeat Cultural Center
8pm

'80s Gothic Night

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8pm

Abba Mania

Belly Up
8pm

Kid Ink and King Los

House of Blues
8pm

Lures, Trips, the Swift Beats

Soda Bar
8pm

Proud Mary, Dr. Seahorse, Tiger & t/Teller

Casbah
8pm
EarPhunk, Brothers Gow

EarPhunk, Brothers Gow

Griffin
8pm

Blabbermouth open mic

Loft
8pm

Bob Wayne

Shakedown Bar
8pm

Motown Monday with DJ Artistic

Seven Grand
8pm

Country Club featuring Clint Davis

Tin Can
8pm

Samba2

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
8pm

Electric Waste Band

Winstons
8pm
Bub's Burger Brawl

Bub's Burger Brawl

Bub's at the Ballpark
8pm

Earphunk and Brothers Gow

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm

Groove Squad

Patricks Gaslamp Pub
8pm

Karaoke with Leslie

Second Wind (San Carlos)
8pm

Shattered Keys Piano Sing-Along

Second Wind (Santee)
8pm
Open Mic Mondays

Open Mic Mondays

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
8:45pm
Fuzzy Rankins Blues Jam

Fuzzy Rankins Blues Jam

Gaslamp Speakeasy
9pm

Monday Night Mass: Husky Boy All-Stars

Bar Pink
9pm
First Monday Monthly Comedy

First Monday Monthly Comedy

Salty Frog
9:30pm

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close