Saturday, March 8, 2014

New Youth Orchestra

New Youth Orchestra
8:30am

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

Casa del Prado
8:45am

Robin Henkel

Bird Rock Coffee Roasters
10am

The Santana Brothers B.A.N.D.

Grape Day Park
12pm

The Last Call

Biggs Harley-Davidson
12pm

Quel Bordel

Tipsy Crow
2pm

2nd Saturday: Bunnell Strings

Escondido Library
3pm

An Afternoon of Harp Music

Liberty Hall Theater at Paradise Village
4pm

Palomar College Night Jazz Band

Schulman Auditorium at Carlsbad City Library
4pm

Private Domain

V Lounge
5pm

MohaviSoul

Wynola Pizza Express
6pm

AudioFest: Us, Jerry Olea, Eliwuate, more

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6pm

Bon Temps Social Club Cajun/Zydeco Dance!!!

War Memorial Building
6pm

Bill Magee

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm

Live Greek Music

Apollonia Greek Bistro
6:30pm

San Diego Opera: Verdi's A Masked Ball

San Diego Civic Theatre
7pm

Aer

Soma
7pm

Action Andy & the Hi-Tones, Phantoms

Bancroft
7pm

Zone 4

Dirk's Niteclub
7pm

Buddha Trixie and Ladys Love Outlaws

Epicentre
7pm

Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

Mediterranean Cafe
7pm

Hank Easton

Kona Kai Resort & Marina
7pm

Live music and dancing

Bailey Wood Pit Barbecue
7:30pm

Contradancing: Barraclough & Flashing Sirens

Trinity United Methodist Church
7:30pm

The Dramatics and Rose Royce

Pala Events Center
7:30pm

Karen Drucker

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of San Dieguito
7:30pm

Pacific Camerata

St. Martin of Tours
7:30pm

SDSU Choirs: Spring Choral Concert

College Avenue Baptist Church
7:30pm

The Joshua White Trio

Northern Spirits Jazz Club & Restaurant
7:30pm

Aghori, Element a440, Despite the Wolves

Jumping Turtle
7:30pm

Shpongle and Desert Dwellers

House of Blues
8pm

Lady Dottie

Prohibition
8pm

Smokin’ Joe Kubek feat. Bnois King

Ramona Mainstage Nightclub
8pm

BBW Party with DJs Demond & Klean

Padre Gold
8pm

Greensky Bluegrass

Belly Up
8pm

Doug Pettibone, Lisa Sanders, Josh Damigo

Queen Bee's Art & Cultural Center
8pm

The Untouchables

Brick by Brick
8pm

Hills Like Elephants, Wild Wild Wets, Boy King

Casbah
8pm

Mink

Merrow
8pm

Mystic Braves, Amerikan Bear, Muscle Beech

Soda Bar
8pm

Hott Mess and DJ Miss Dust

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8pm

Bronco

Sycuan Casino
8pm

Rock 'N' Roll for Miley Benefit

Til-Two
8pm

Trio de Janeiro & Allison Adams Tucker

98 Bottles
8pm

DJ Fresh One, Ayah Mara, DJ Will Hernandez

207 Nightclub
8pm

Subsurfer and the Chili Banditos

Salty Frog
8pm

Irie Fuse, Ras Indio, Aloha Radio

710 Beach Club
8pm

Sterling Sylver

Boar Cross'n
8pm

Kalamity Wayne and City Slickers Blues

Chico Club
8pm

Ian Tordella Trio

Villa Musica
8pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close