Friday, Oct. 18, 2013

The Sam Johnson Jazz Group

Cosmos Coffee Café
3pm

Sam Barefoot Johnson

Cosmos Coffee Café
3pm

Y3K

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
5pm

David Patrone & the Trio Con Brio

La Valencia Hotel
6pm

Juan Moro

La Gran Tapa
6pm

Nathan Welden

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
6:30pm

Hillcrest Wind Ensemble, Amadeus Ensemblet

First Unitarian Universalist Church of San Diego
7pm

Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

Mediterranean Cafe
7pm

Mike Bowman

ArtLab
7pm

Some of My Friends are Guitar Players

Westgate Hotel
7:30pm

Jason Aldean: The 2013 Night Train Tour

Sleep Train Amphitheatre
7:30pm

Jack Johnson and Bahamas

Balboa Theatre
7:30pm

The Meteors

Queen Bee's Art & Cultural Center
7:30pm

The Loons

Soda Bar
7:30pm

SLV and the Sure Fire Soul Ensemble

Voz Alta
7:30pm

Mucho Indie Sessions: Sutra, Deck B

Tower Bar
7:30pm

Gale Force Famous Fridays

Mother's Saloon
8pm

Pepper

House of Blues
8pm

Chali2Na & House of Vibe

Belly Up
8pm

Aegis Filipino Band

Pala Events Center
8pm

Langhorne Slim

Casbah
8pm

Belmont Lights, Rags + Ribbons, Solwave

Griffin
8pm

Jon Ji & the Moonshiners

Prohibition
8pm

Dialog Project

98 Bottles
8pm

Flamenco Dance Show

La Gran Tapa
8pm

Small Disaster (Tordella/Green/Cantelm)

Seven Grand
8pm

Colette

Kava Lounge
8pm

Bill Conti at the Academy Awards

Copley Symphony Hall
8pm

Venerdi Convivio with Gaetano Rallo

Convivio
8pm

Subsuelo, Cumbia Machin, Eddie Turbo

Til-Two
8pm

Euphoria Brass Band with Sue Palmer

Dizzy's
8pm

Jim Storey Jazz

Woody's Solana Beach
8:30pm

Colette

Candelas
8:30pm

Whitney Shay and Robin Henkel

Ki's Restaurant
8:30pm

Serious Guise

Dirk's Niteclub
8:30pm

The Pine Creek Posse Band

Don's Cocktail Lounge
8:30pm

Icarus Line, Buddy Banter, Prayers

Hideout
8:30pm

Pac Div

Porter's Pub at UCSD
8:30pm

House Fever Fridays

Four Points by Sheraton
9pm

Renegade Country Nights

Renegade Inn
9pm

Hickies & Dryhumps

El Dorado Cocktail Lounge
9pm

Strive Roots

Molly Malone's
9pm

Jamrock Reggae Fridayz

Club Rio
9pm

Afrojazziacs

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
9pm

Stratos

Beaumont's
9pm

TSOL

Shakedown Bar
9pm

Rumba Lounge Fridays

Onyx/Thin
9:30pm

Faded Fridays: BeatKnockers

U-31
9:30pm

Battista

Crush
9:30pm

DJ Christopher London

Fiesta
10pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close