Find an Event

Please note that museum exhibits are now located in our museum directory.

  1. -

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Whale Watching

Whale Watching

Hornblower Cruises
9:30am
Ikebana Class

Ikebana Class

Japanese Friendship Garden
9:30am
Whale Watching

Whale Watching

Birch Aquarium at Scripps
9:45am

Book Sale

Bonita-Sunnyside Library
10am

Moonlight Orchestra

La Gran Tapa
12pm

Sumi-e Brush Painting Class

University Community Library
12:30pm
Whale Watching

Whale Watching

Hornblower Cruises
1:30pm
Pacific Beach Tuesday Certified Farmers' Market

Pacific Beach Tuesday Certified Farmers' Market

Along Bayard Street, from Garnet to Hornblend
2pm

Coronado Certified Farmers' Market

Ferry Landing Marketplace
2:30pm

Art Classes

North University Community Library
2:30pm

Escondido Certified Farmers' Market

Downtown Escondido
3pm

Mira Mesa Farmers' Market

Mira Mesa High School
3pm

Spring Valley Farmers' Market

Family Fitness and Fun Park
3pm

Otay Ranch Certified Farmers' Market

Otay Ranch Town Center
4pm
Japanese Beer Garden

Japanese Beer Garden

Shimbashi Izakaya
4pm

Art Classes

North University Community Library
4:30pm
Accomplice: San Diego

Accomplice: San Diego

TBA
4:30pm
Mike Gardner

Mike Gardner

Cheers
5pm
Contemporary Dance I

Contemporary Dance I

Malashock Dance
5pm

Zumba Classes

Sundance Elementary School
6pm
Teen Contemporary with Kiona Daelyn

Teen Contemporary with Kiona Daelyn

Malashock Dance
6pm

Zumba Dance for Seniors in the Library

Rancho Bernardo Library
6pm
Whiskey and Cheese 101

Whiskey and Cheese 101

Venissimo Cheese Del Mar
6pm
Painting and Vino

Painting and Vino

98 Bottles
6pm

Afro Jazziacs

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
6pm
A View of You: Self-Portrait

A View of You: Self-Portrait

Bravo School of Art at Liberty Station
6pm
Party for the Planet

Party for the Planet

Caffe Calabria Coffee Roasters
6pm
Green Flash Brewing Company Dinner

Green Flash Brewing Company Dinner

Leroy’s Kitchen + Lounge
6:30pm

Passover Seder

Temple Beth Sholom
6:30pm

Square Dance

Our Savior's Lutheran Church
6:30pm

Ballroom and Latin Dance Classes

California Center for the Arts, Escondido
7pm

Calling All Flutists

Encinitas School of Music
7pm

Turnback Tuesdays

Lips Restaurant
7pm
Beginning Modern II with Molly Puryear

Beginning Modern II with Molly Puryear

Malashock Dance
7pm
Wilderness Basics Course

Wilderness Basics Course

Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center
7pm
BYOB Painting Class

BYOB Painting Class

Xpressive Arts Center
7pm
Michael J. Dwyer

Michael J. Dwyer

Hacienda Casa Blanca
7pm
A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder

A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder

Old Globe Theatre
7pm

Fred Benedetti

Wellington Steak and Martini Lounge
7pm

Stuck

Reading Gaslamp
7pm

Judge Rizgar Mohammed Amin

SDSU: San Diego State University
7pm

Open Mic Night

Flying Elephant
7pm

Reconstruction of Life on the Southern California Coast

Los Peñasquitos Ranch Adobe
7:30pm

Bruno Leone: The Song Is Ended

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
7:30pm
Jeff Mangum

Jeff Mangum

Spreckels Theatre
8pm

Boom Bap

Bar Dynamite
8pm

Snuffaluffagus, Idyll Wild, Island Boy

Soda Bar
8pm
North County Open-Mic

North County Open-Mic

Jumping Turtle
9pm

Small City Calling

Griffin
9pm

Tiki Tuesday

Bar Pink
9pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close