Monday, Sept. 22, 2014

Gospel Power Night

Petco Park
4:30pm

SDSU World Music Series

Smith Recital Hall at SDSU
6pm
Middle-Eastern Drum & Bellydance Class

Middle-Eastern Drum & Bellydance Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6pm

Mark Fisher

Croce's Park West
6pm

African Drum Classes

C3 Performing Arts Center
6:30pm
Robert Totty and Chris Plummer

Robert Totty and Chris Plummer

Templar's Hall at Old Poway Park
6:30pm

Kinetic Soul

Henry's Pub
7pm

Open Mic Night

Lestat's Coffee House
7pm

Ruby & the Red Hots

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
7pm

Locked Out of Eden & David Hermsen

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Martina McBride

House of Blues
7:30pm
Free Swing Dance with Mojo Workin'

Free Swing Dance with Mojo Workin'

On the Rocks
8pm

Better Than Ezra and Scars on 45

Belly Up
8pm
Lykke Li

Lykke Li

North Park Theatre
8pm

The Dig, Dinosaur Ghost, Style Like Revelators

Soda Bar
8pm
The Bots, Badabing, the Pheasants

The Bots, Badabing, the Pheasants

Casbah
8pm

Makossa Monday

Seven Grand
8pm
Battle of the Cover Bands

Battle of the Cover Bands

710 Beach Club
8pm

DynaMic Open Mic Nights

Merrow
8pm

Monday Night Karaoke

Salty Frog
8pm

Almost Famous Karaoke

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8pm

Country Club featuring Jon Kruger

Tin Can
8pm

Groove Squad

Patricks Gaslamp Pub
8pm

SW Karaoke

Second Wind (San Carlos)
8pm

Shattered Keys Piano Sing-a-long

Second Wind (Santee)
8pm
Camp with Gabe Vega

Camp with Gabe Vega

Sycamore Den
8pm

Father Murphy and Late Nite Howl

Bancroft
8pm

Jah Jah City Roots Reggae Mondays

Kava Lounge
9pm

Electric Waste Band

Winstons
9pm

DJ Slowhand

Barleymash
9pm

Soultry Mondays

Bar Pink
9pm

Tuesday, Sept. 23, 2014

Children's West African Drumming Classes

WorldBeat Cultural Center
2pm

Steven Ybarra

Orfila Vineyard
5pm

Art Deco Music

Mediterranean Cafe
6pm

Bob Wade and Suzanne Shea

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
6:30pm

Dixieland Jazz Concert

University Community Library
6:30pm
Hang 10 Hopper Swing Dance Class

Hang 10 Hopper Swing Dance Class

Veterans' Museum and Memorial Center
6:30pm

African Drum Classes

C3 Performing Arts Center
6:45pm
Local Brews Local Grooves

Local Brews Local Grooves

House of Blues
7pm

East Coast Swing & Lindy Lessons

American Legion 210 F St. Encinitas
7pm

Grupo Global

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Allen Stone

House of Blues
7:30pm

Stu Larsen (Voodoo Room)

House of Blues
7:30pm

Capital Cities and Sneaky Sound System

House of Blues
7:30pm

Zammuto, Luke Wyland, Allen Stone

Casbah
8pm

Bayou Brothers with Mama Tokus, more

Tio Leo's
8pm
Zeahorse, Space Heat, Sick Balloons

Zeahorse, Space Heat, Sick Balloons

Soda Bar
8pm

Haus Party

710 Beach Club
8pm

Jimmy Buffett Tuesday

Eastbound Bar & Grill
8pm

The Fabulous Ultratones

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
8pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close