Find an Event

Please note that museum exhibits are now located in our museum directory.

  1. -

Music: World

Tuesday, Sept. 16, 2014

Children's West African Drumming Classes

WorldBeat Cultural Center
2pm

Grupo Global

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Theo & the Zydeco Patrol

Tio Leo's
8pm

Wednesday, Sept. 17, 2014

Wednesday Night Experience

Wednesday Night Experience

Universal Spirit Center
7pm

The Tracy Boys

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm

Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014

Bayou Brothers

Lafayette Hotel, Swim Club & Bungalows
5pm
Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6:30pm

The Young Dubliners

House of Blues
8pm
Bellydance Showcase

Bellydance Showcase

Tango Del Rey
8pm

Kirtan Musical Meditation

Pilgrimage of the Heart Yoga
8:15pm

Friday, Sept. 19, 2014

Imagika Om and Divinity Music

Pharmaca
6pm

Ayl at Gladimere

Mediterranean Cafe
7pm

Saturday, Sept. 20, 2014

Harmony & Motion Music & Dance Festival

Harmony & Motion Music & Dance Festival

Casa del Prado Theatre
1pm
Harmony & Motion Music & Dance Festival

Harmony & Motion Music & Dance Festival

Casa del Prado Theatre
5pm

Kim Kyung Ho & Big Mama Lee Young Hyun

Pechanga Resort & Casino
8pm

Sunday, Sept. 21, 2014

Manny Cepeda

Manny Cepeda

Heat Bar & Kitchen
5pm

Kim Kyung Ho & Big Mama Lee Young Hyun

Pechanga Resort & Casino
8pm

Monday, Sept. 22, 2014

SDSU World Music Series

Smith Recital Hall at SDSU
6pm
Middle-Eastern Drum & Bellydance Class

Middle-Eastern Drum & Bellydance Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6pm

African Drum Classes

C3 Performing Arts Center
6:30pm

Tuesday, Sept. 23, 2014

Children's West African Drumming Classes

WorldBeat Cultural Center
2pm

African Drum Classes

C3 Performing Arts Center
6:45pm

Grupo Global

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Bayou Brothers with Mama Tokus, more

Tio Leo's
8pm

Wednesday, Sept. 24, 2014

Stacy Antonel Duo

Stacy Antonel Duo

SEA180 Coastal Tavern
5pm
Wednesday Night Experience

Wednesday Night Experience

Universal Spirit Center
7pm

Thursday, Sept. 25, 2014

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6:30pm
Lagunitas CouchTrippin’ to NOLA

Lagunitas CouchTrippin’ to NOLA

SILO in Makers Quarter
6:30pm

Yellowman & The Sagittarius Band

WorldBeat Cultural Center
8pm

Kirtan Musical Meditation

Pilgrimage of the Heart Yoga
8:15pm

Friday, Sept. 26, 2014

Stacy Antonel Duo

Stacy Antonel Duo

Wine Pub
6:30pm

Ayl at Gladimere

Mediterranean Cafe
7pm
Hani Naser, Frank Lazzaro & Cairo Beats

Hani Naser, Frank Lazzaro & Cairo Beats

WorldBeat Cultural Center
8pm

Saturday, Sept. 27, 2014

Bayou Brothers with Mama Tokus

San Diego Zoo
6pm
Stacy Antonel Duo

Stacy Antonel Duo

Trisler's Wine Bar
7pm

Truc Tiep Thu Hinh

Pechanga Resort & Casino
7:30pm

Son Pa Ti

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
9pm

Sunday, Sept. 28, 2014

Middle-Earth Ensemble

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
8pm

Monday, Sept. 29, 2014

SDSU World Music Series

Smith Recital Hall at SDSU
6pm
Middle-Eastern Drum & Bellydance Class

Middle-Eastern Drum & Bellydance Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6pm

African Drum Classes

C3 Performing Arts Center
6:30pm

Paolo Nutini

House of Blues
7:30pm

Tuesday, Sept. 30, 2014

Children's West African Drumming Classes

WorldBeat Cultural Center
2pm

African Drum Classes

C3 Performing Arts Center
6:45pm

Swamp Critters

Tio Leo's
7pm

Grupo Global

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Wednesday, Oct. 1, 2014

Stacy Antonel Trio

Stacy Antonel Trio

SEA180 Coastal Tavern
5pm
Midori and Özgür Aydin

Midori and Özgür Aydin

Conrad Prebys Music Center at UCSD
7pm

Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014

Stacy Antonel Trio

Stacy Antonel Trio

Bella Vista Social Club and Caffe
5:30pm
Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6:30pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close