Music: Reggae / Ska

Tuesday, May 3, 2016

The Movement

Winstons Beach Club
8pm

Wednesday, May 4, 2016

AOK Musik

Henry's Pub
9pm

Thursday, May 5, 2016

Shamrocks & Dreadlocks

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm

Roots Deep

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
8:30pm

Friday, May 6, 2016

Amity Flow & Irie Essence

Rookies Restaurant and Sports Bar
8pm

Saturday, May 7, 2016

Coyote Music Festival

Cuyamaca College
12pm

Bad Neighborz & Ocean Natives

710 Beach Club
8pm

Strictly Roots Reggae Saturdays

WorldBeat Cultural Center
9pm

Sunday, May 8, 2016

Slic Entertainment

U-31
8pm

Shotta Crew

Spin Nightclub
8pm

Wednesday, May 11, 2016

AOK Musik

Henry's Pub
9pm

Thursday, May 12, 2016

Shamrocks & Dreadlocks

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm

KL Noisemakerz

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
8pm

Friday, May 13, 2016

Inna Vision and the Steppas

Winstons Beach Club
8pm

Saturday, May 14, 2016

The Pressurelites

Aztec Brewing Company
8pm

Strictly Roots Reggae Saturdays

WorldBeat Cultural Center
9pm

Sunday, May 15, 2016

Slic Entertainment

U-31
8pm

Wednesday, May 18, 2016

AOK Musik

Henry's Pub
9pm

Thursday, May 19, 2016

Shamrocks & Dreadlocks

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm

Fortunate Youth

Belly Up
8pm

Seedheads and Ocean Natives

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
8:30pm

Friday, May 20, 2016

Dubbest

Aztec Brewing Company
8pm

Black Salt Tone and Maka Roots

710 Beach Club
8pm

Bull Twist

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
8:30pm

Saturday, May 21, 2016

Kid Wilderness

De Oro Mine Co
8pm

B Foundation and Ease Up

Rookies Restaurant and Sports Bar
8pm

Strictly Roots Reggae Saturdays

WorldBeat Cultural Center
9pm

Sunday, May 22, 2016

Slic Entertainment

U-31
8pm

Monday, May 23, 2016

Katchafire

Belly Up
8pm

Tuesday, May 24, 2016

Katchafire

Belly Up
8pm

Godwana

Music Box
9pm

Wednesday, May 25, 2016

AOK Musik

Henry's Pub
9pm

Thursday, May 26, 2016

Shamrocks & Dreadlocks

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm

HighMinded

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
9pm

Friday, May 27, 2016

World's Finest and Sunny Rude

710 Beach Club
8pm

Saturday, May 28, 2016

Afroman and Dank Puffs

710 Beach Club
8pm

Strictly Roots Reggae Saturdays

WorldBeat Cultural Center
9pm

Sunday, May 29, 2016

Slic Entertainment

U-31
8pm

Wednesday, June 1, 2016

AOK Musik

Henry's Pub
9pm

Thursday, June 2, 2016

Shamrocks & Dreadlocks

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm

Bumpin Uglies

Winstons Beach Club
8pm

Johnny Love

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
8:30pm

Friday, June 3, 2016

Stephen "Ragga" Marley

Quartyard
7pm

Saturday, June 4, 2016

Art Around Adams

From Oregon Street in Normal Heights to Vista Street in Kensington
12pm

Strictly Roots Reggae Saturdays

WorldBeat Cultural Center
9pm

Sunday, June 5, 2016

Sunny Rude and MC Flow

WorldBeat Cultural Center
11am

Slic Entertainment

U-31
8pm

Monday, June 6, 2016

The Gory Details

Casbah
8pm

Wednesday, June 8, 2016

AOK Musik

Henry's Pub
9pm

Thursday, June 9, 2016

Shamrocks & Dreadlocks

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm

Next page

Win a $25 Gift Card to
The Broken Yolk Cafe

Join our newsletter list

Each newsletter subscription means another chance to win!

Close