Find an Event

Please note that museum exhibits are now located in our museum directory.

  1. -

Music: Jazz

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

Mambo Trombo Trio

Mambo Trombo Trio

Hacienda Casa Blanca
5:30pm
Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

University Community Library
6:30pm

Castellanos Young Lions: Nora Germain

Croce's Park West
7pm

Gilbert Castellanos Weekly Jazz Jam

Seven Grand
8pm

Trio Gadjo

Leroy’s Kitchen + Lounge
8pm

Thursday, April 17, 2014

The Jade Visions Jazz Trio

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Tom Guarna

Dizzy's
8pm

Gio Trio +1

Croce's Park West
8pm

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

Solare Ristorante Lounge
8:45pm

Trio Gadjo with Claudia Gomez

Sycamore Den
9pm

Friday, April 18, 2014

Annette DaBomb

Annette DaBomb

Amaya
7pm

Tribute to Julie London & Barney Kessel

98 Bottles
8pm

Irving Flores

Croce's Park West
8pm

Cee Cee James

Tio Leo's
8pm
Curtis Taylor QT Feat Thaddeus Dixon

Curtis Taylor QT Feat Thaddeus Dixon

Grant Grill
8pm

Afro Jazziacs

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
9pm

Saturday, April 19, 2014

Alex Lopez and Latin Magic

Princess Pub and Grille
2pm

Gypsy Jazz

Nate's Garden Grill
2pm

Stage IV Jazz

San Pasqual Winery Tasting Room and Gallery
7pm

Kendra Shank and John Stowell

Museum of Making Music
7pm

Normandie Wilson & Blue Velvet

Caliph
7:30pm

Caravan Palace

Belly Up
7:30pm
Charlie Arbelaez & Matt Hall Big Band

Charlie Arbelaez & Matt Hall Big Band

98 Bottles
7:30pm

The Joshua White Trio

Northern Spirits Jazz Club & Restaurant
7:30pm

Mundell Lowe 92nd Birthday Party

Dizzy's
8pm

Anna Nalick

Ramona Mainstage Nightclub
8pm
Charlie Arbelaez & Matt Hall Big Band

Charlie Arbelaez & Matt Hall Big Band

98 Bottles
9pm

3rd Degree

Tower 13
9pm
The Joseph Luna Quartet

The Joseph Luna Quartet

Seven Grand
9:30pm

Sunday, April 20, 2014

Irving Flores

Croce's Park West
12pm

Jerome Dawson

Coyote Bar & Grill
5pm

Big Boss Bubalé

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Fresh Sound: The Chris Speed Trio

Bread & Salt
8pm

Robin Henkel with Horns, Whitney Shay

Lestat's Coffee House
8pm

Monday, April 21, 2014

Danny Weller, Third Story, Novas Trio

Dizzy's
7pm

Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Hang Ten Hoppers Swing Dance Lessons

Hang Ten Hoppers Swing Dance Lessons

Veterans' Museum and Memorial Center
6:30pm

Grupo Globo

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Bayou Brothers

Tio Leo's
9pm

Skerik's Bandalabra

Winstons
9:30pm

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Mambo Trombo Trio

Mambo Trombo Trio

Hacienda Casa Blanca
5:30pm

Castellanos Young Lions: Lizzi Trumbore

Croce's Park West
7pm

Gilbert Castellanos Weekly Jazz Jam

Seven Grand
8pm

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Gilbert Castellanos Jazz Celebration

Cusp
5pm

The Jade Visions Jazz Trio

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Besos de Coco

Croce's Park West
7pm
Night Owls: The Darkroom

Night Owls: The Darkroom

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
7:30pm

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

Solare Ristorante Lounge
8:45pm

Friday, April 25, 2014

Patio Jazz

Milagro Farm Vineyards & Winery
3pm

Michelle Coltrane, Shea Welch & Ensemble

Joe and Vi Jacobs Center
7pm

Ella Fitzgerald Tribute with Danny Weller

98 Bottles
8pm

Next page