Music: Rock

Wednesday, Oct. 22, 2014

Jammin’ Out

House of Blues
6pm

Matt Sando

Tower 13
6pm

Suicide Silence and Black Dahlia Murder

House of Blues
7pm

Erasure and Superhumanoids

Humphreys by the Bay
7:30pm

Beartooth, Vanna, Sirens & Sailors

Soma
7:30pm

Bear Hands and Fences

North Park Theatre
7:30pm

You at The Loft

Loft
7:30pm

Gilbert Castellanos & the Midnight Pine

Seven Grand
7:30pm

Sinkane and Helado Negro

Casbah
8pm

Allo Darlin’ and Ghost Come Back

Soda Bar
8pm

Westside Inflection

Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room
8pm

David John Carnell Band, Karina Toriz

Merrow
8pm

Mango Melody and Second Cousins

Porter's Pub at UCSD
8pm

The Rayford Brothers

Patricks Gaslamp Pub
8pm

Rock Out Karaoke

Tin Roof
9pm

Club Kingston: Shoreline Rootz, Carlos Culture

Winstons
9pm

Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014

Happy Hour All Star Jam

Winstons
6pm

Too Rude For Sunday

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm

The Janoskians and Eric Dash

House of Blues
7pm

Recreant and Man vs. Man

Ché Café
7pm

Paul Cannon

Fair Trade Decor
7pm

One Ok Rock

Soma
7:30pm

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Miniature Tigers, Madi Diaz

Belly Up
8pm

White Hinterland and Wildcat! Wildcat!

Casbah
8pm

Daedelus, Tiger Milk Imports, Uhuru Peak

Soda Bar
8pm

Truth & Salvage Co. and Hit Dog Hollar

Merrow
8pm

Abotix, Madrost, Dirt Over Lime

Bancroft
8pm

Rachel Aldous & the Road Home

Boar Cross'n
8pm

Preston Reed

Lestat's Coffee House
8pm

True Stories

Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room
8pm

Jesse LaMonaca and Michael McGraw

Sycamore Den
8pm

White Mystery, Lumps, Kids in Heat

Til-Two
8pm

Killola and the Maybe Sundays

Bar Pink
8pm

Kalashnikov My Wife

Whistle Stop Bar
8pm

Atlantis Rizing

Winstons
9pm

Hazmatt

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
9pm

Friday, Oct. 24, 2014

Fridays with Rick Ross

Grand Del Mar
7pm

Alt-J and Lovelife

Soma
7pm

Outline in Color

Epicentre
7pm

Lazed and Confused

Porter's Pub at UCSD
7pm

Luke Bryan, Lee Brice, Cole Swindell

Sleep Train Amphitheatre
7:30pm

The Afghan Whigs and Foxy Shazaam

Belly Up
8pm

Rockgarden

Kraken
8pm

Split Finger

710 Beach Club
8pm

Deadbolt, 13 Wolves, Hobo Torch

Bancroft
8pm

The Melvins and Les Butcherettes

Casbah
8pm

Nena Andersen and Frank Lee Drennen

Java Joe's
8pm

Josiah Leming, Sur, Caroline Corn

Lestat's Coffee House
8pm

The Protomen and Urizen

Merrow
8pm

Granite Hill

Dirk's Niteclub
8pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close