Music: Rock

Monday, March 2, 2015

No Joy, Heavy Hawaii, Scruffles

Soda Bar
8pm

Colleen Green, Crocodiles, Keepers

Hideout
8pm

Lauren Scheff’s All-Star Jam

Office
8pm

Electric Waste Band

Winstons Beach Club
9pm

Gone Baby Gone, Cedar Fire, Pharmacy

Casbah
9pm

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

Pete RG and La Cerca

Soda Bar
8pm

Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience

Belly Up
8pm

NuBlu and MohaviSoul

Winstons Beach Club
8pm

Milk Music, Gun Outfit, Teenage Burritos

Hideout
8pm

Tighten Ups, ThunderLux, Honkys

Merrow
8pm

Spectral Voice and Tombstoners

Bancroft
8pm

Second Cousins, Paper Days, LightWorks

Casbah
8pm

Wednesday, March 4, 2015

Mirage

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm

Galactic

Belly Up
8pm

Swervedriver and Gateway Drugs

Casbah
8pm

decker. and Taken By Canadians

Soda Bar
8pm

Westside Inflection

Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room
8pm

Spirit Club

Hideout
8pm

Latex Grenade and Project Out of Bounds

Tavern at the Beach
8pm

Thursday, March 5, 2015

Clay Colton Band

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm

Umphrey’s McGee

House of Blues
8pm

Tweak Bird, Ghetto Blaster, Kids In Heat

Soda Bar
8pm

Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience

Belly Up
8pm

Marco Benevento

Winstons Beach Club
8pm

JMSN, Rochelle Jordan, Gilbere Forte

Casbah
8pm

Hudson Falcons and Dressed for the Occasion

Til-Two
8pm

Blaise Guld

Beaumont's
8pm

Taken By Canadians

Boar Cross'n
8pm

Duping the Public (unplugged)

Sycamore Den
9pm

Friday, March 6, 2015

Sir Algorithm

Cafe Panini
6pm

The Brokers Band

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm

Fridays with Rick Ross

Grand Del Mar
7pm

Rio Roma

House of Blues
7:30pm

22 Kings, Chris Hazel, Shilo Gold

The Rooted Kava Bar, 1731 University
7:30pm

Super Diamond

Belly Up
8pm

Sprung Monkey

Brick by Brick
8pm

The Brothers Comatose

Winstons Beach Club
8pm

Some Kind of Nightmare

Bancroft
8pm

Nemesis

Dirk's Niteclub
8pm

Hot Nerds (CD release) and Qui

Soda Bar
8pm

The Well and Joy

Til-Two
8pm

Crawdaddys, New Kinetics, Bassics

Casbah
8pm

Bloodflowers, Hocus, Caroline Corn

Blackthorn Irish Pub & Grub
8pm

Aquile

Aztec Brewing Company
8pm

Dave Stanger & Friends

Beaumont's
8pm

Christopher Dale and Nicki Carano

Company Pub and Kitchen
8pm

West of 5

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
9pm

DJ Junior

Air Conditioned Lounge
9pm

The Alternatives

Molly Malone's
9pm

Saturday, March 7, 2015

Burger Revolution Showcase

Stronghold
3pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close