Music: Acoustic

Friday, Oct. 24, 2014

Gabriela Aparicio

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
4pm

Acoustic Happy Hour

710 Beach Club
5pm

Nathan Welden

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
6:30pm

St. Lucia and Robert DeLong

Humphreys by the Bay
8pm

Searsucker Unplugged

Searsucker
8pm

Matt Heinecke

Marina Kitchen
9pm

Saturday, Oct. 25, 2014

Graham Nancarrow & Russel Hayden

E. Barrett & Company
1pm

Kids Koncerts

Carmel Valley Library
1pm

Lemon Grove Live

Lemon Grove Main Street Promenade, corner of Broadway and Lemon Grove Ave., Lemon Grove, CA 91945
5pm

Selis, Hart, and Twang

Croce's Park West
7pm

Griffin House and Lee Coulter

Soda Bar
8pm

Robin Henkel

Zel's Del Mar
8pm

Searsucker Unplugged

Searsucker
8pm

Matt Heinecke

Marina Kitchen
9pm

Sunday, Oct. 26, 2014

Robin Henkel

Sand Crab Tavern
11am

Todd Pyke

Beaumont's
11:30am

Steven Ybarra

Falkner Winery
12pm

Graham Nancarrow & Russel Hayden

E. Barrett & Company
1pm

Kainga Music: The Beatles on Pan

Sunshine Brooks Theatre
2pm

Kainga Music: The Beatles on Pan

Sunshine Brooks Theatre
5pm

Sunday's Ritual Bluegrass

Ritual Tavern
6pm

AMSD: Ellis Paul

Normal Heights Community Center
7:30pm

Burgan & Chan

Swedenborg Hall
7:30pm

Monday, Oct. 27, 2014

Ruby Duo

Croce's Park West
6pm

Locked Out of Eden & David Hermsen

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
7pm

Tuesday, Oct. 28, 2014

Children's West African Drumming Classes

WorldBeat Cultural Center
2pm

Acoustic Tuesdays

Deck at Moonshine Flats
6pm

Bob Wade and Suzanne Shea

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
6:30pm

Red Fish Blue Fish

Conrad Prebys Music Center at UCSD
8pm

Wednesday, Oct. 29, 2014

Wednesday Free Noon Concerts

Smith Recital Hall at SDSU
12pm

Thursday, Oct. 30, 2014

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6:30pm

Open Mic and Acoustic Showcase

Parkway Bar
7pm

Aloha Jam Series: Nathan Aweau

Old Town Temecula Community Theater
8pm

Rural Alberta Advantage and July Talk

Soda Bar
8pm

Simeon Flick

Beaumont's
8pm

Friday, Oct. 31, 2014

Gabriela Aparicio

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
4pm

Acoustic Happy Hour

710 Beach Club
5pm

Nathan Welden

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
6:30pm

Open Mic

Broke Girls Coffee Bar
7pm

Searsucker Unplugged

Searsucker
8pm

Gary Hankins, Summer Knowledge, Champ

Tin Can
8pm

Matt Heinecke

Marina Kitchen
9pm

Robert Totty Halloween Party

Company Pub and Kitchen
9pm

Saturday, Nov. 1, 2014

Graham Nancarrow & Russel Hayden

E. Barrett & Company
1pm

First Saturday: Fast Heart Mart

Across the Street at Mueller College
7:30pm

Small Potatoes and Sabrina & Craig

San Dieguito United Methodist Church
7:30pm

Searsucker Unplugged

Searsucker
8pm

Sunday, Nov. 2, 2014

Graham Nancarrow & Russel Hayden

E. Barrett & Company
1pm

Peter Sprague

Mission Trails Regional Park
3pm

Bunnell Strings

Torrey Pines Christian Church
4pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close