Find an Event

Please note that museum exhibits are now located in our museum directory.

  1. -

Music: Acoustic

Saturday, April 19, 2014

Record Store Day

Record Store Day

M-Theory Music
10am

Spring Harp Fest

Harry Griffen Regional Park
11am

Temple of The Dad and Lacy Younger

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
5pm

Tinkersmith Trio

Wild Willow Farm and Education Center
6:30pm
Ocean Drops Band: <EM>Rumi's Hidden Music</EM>

Ocean Drops Band: Rumi's Hidden Music

San Diego Center for the Arts
7pm

Hank Easton

Crush
7:30pm

Lotus Cortina

San Diego Cellars
8pm

Gabriela Aparicio

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
9pm

Sunday, April 20, 2014

Rob Bondurant

Rob Bondurant

Beaumont's
11:30am

Ben Powell

Tower 13
1pm

Groove of Life: Rhythm & Drum Circle

Expressive Arts Studio
4pm

Jon Ji

O’Hungry’s
5:30pm

Monday, April 21, 2014

Shattered Keys Piano Sing-Along

Second Wind (Santee)
8pm

Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Children's West African Drumming Classes

WorldBeat Cultural Center
2pm

Open Mic Tuesdays

Thrift Trader
5pm

Bob Wade and Suzanne Shea

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
6:30pm

Craig of Suede

Tipsy Crow
8pm

Songwriter Showcase: Fantino

Alchemy
9pm

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Open Mic Night

Cafe Panini
6pm

Mark Fisher & Gaslamp Guitars

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8pm

Christopher Dale Acoustic

Tio Leo's
8pm

Thursday, April 24, 2014

The Sidekicks

Tower 13
6pm
Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6:30pm
Private Domain Unplugged Thursdays

Private Domain Unplugged Thursdays

Dick's Last Resort
7pm

Mike Myrdal

Beaumont's
7:30pm

Friday, April 25, 2014

Steven Ybarra

Europa Village
5:30pm
Andy Mauser

Andy Mauser

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
7pm
Scratch

Scratch

Beaumont's
9pm

Saturday, April 26, 2014

Adams Avenue Unplugged

Adams Avenue Unplugged

Adams Avenue
12pm

Java Joe's Unplugged: Gregory Page, more

ArtLab
12pm
Coyote Music Festival

Coyote Music Festival

Cuyamaca College
12pm

Steven Ybarra

Seaport Village
12pm

The Sleepwalkers and Tomcat Courtney

Kensington Club
1pm

Clean Plate Club

Tipsy Crow
3pm

Venice

AMSDconcerts
7:30pm

Eve Selis

Croce's Park West
8pm

Sunday, April 27, 2014

Java Joe's Unplugged: Peter Bolland, more

ArtLab
11am
Kayla Hope

Kayla Hope

Beaumont's
11:30am
Adams Avenue Unplugged

Adams Avenue Unplugged

Adams Avenue
12pm

Kenny & Rob

Tipsy Crow
2pm

Jon Ji

O’Hungry’s
5:30pm

Blame Sally

AMSDconcerts
7:30pm
Jack Tempchin, Berkley Hart, Pi Jacobs

Jack Tempchin, Berkley Hart, Pi Jacobs

Swedenborg Hall
7:30pm

Monday, April 28, 2014

Shattered Keys Piano Sing-Along

Second Wind (Santee)
8pm

Tuesday, April 29, 2014

Children's West African Drumming Classes

WorldBeat Cultural Center
2pm

Open Mic Tuesdays

Thrift Trader
5pm

Bob Wade and Suzanne Shea

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
6:30pm

Pat Hilton

Tipsy Crow
8pm

Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Open Mic Night

Cafe Panini
6pm

Mark Fisher & Gaslamp Guitars

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8pm

Next page