Find an Event

Please note that museum exhibits are now located in our museum directory.

  1. -

Events: Music

Sunday, March 9, 2014

Robin Henkel

Sand Crab Tavern
11am

Sunday Brunch with J Dean

Kona Kai Resort & Marina
11am

Jon Ji

Lazy Hummingbird
12pm

Rise and Shine Choir: Special Needs Children

Clairemont Lutheran Church
12:30pm
San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

Casa del Prado
1:15pm
Half Moon Portrait

Half Moon Portrait

Coyote Bar & Grill
2pm

Classical Musicales: Torrey Pines Players

Darlington House
2pm

Sam Hosking

Tipsy Crow
2pm

Fred Benedetti

San Diego Museum of Art
2pm

North Coast Symphony: Journey thru Time

Seacoast Community Church
2:30pm
Concerto Winners, Mariachi, Orchestra

Concerto Winners, Mariachi, Orchestra

Shiley Theatre at University of San Diego
3pm

Civic Youth Orchestra: Around the World

California Center for the Arts, Escondido
3pm
Poway Symphony Orchestra

Poway Symphony Orchestra

Poway Center for the Performing Arts
3pm

The Ugandan Children's Choir

Lakeside Community Presbyterian Church
4pm
Annie Moses Band

Annie Moses Band

La Jolla Presbyterian Church
4pm

Hep Spot: Sunday Social Swing Dance

Tango Del Rey
5pm

I-Vice Ganda Mo 'Ko Sa Amerika

Pechanga Resort & Casino
5pm

Jon Ji

O’Hungry’s
5:30pm

Too Rude For Sunday

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm

Steven Ybarra

Eureka! Gourmet Burgers and Craft Beer
7pm

SDYS & Conservatory Faculty Concert

Casa del Prado
7pm
Sacra/Profana: Music of Discovery

Sacra/Profana: Music of Discovery

Balboa Park Activity Center
7:30pm

Willy Porter

AMSDconcerts
7:30pm

Cattle Decapitation, King Parrot, Eukaryst

Porter's Pub at UCSD
7:30pm

Industry Night at 207

Hard Rock Hotel
8pm

Russian Circles, Helms Alee, Ken Mode

Casbah
8pm

Solids and Creative Adult

Hideout
8pm

Vaud & the Villains

Belly Up
8pm
Mirah and Ages & Ages

Mirah and Ages & Ages

Loft
8pm

Scale the Summit, Atlas Moth, Silver Snakes

Soda Bar
8pm

Habits, Batwings, Prayers, Late Nite Howl

Bancroft
8pm

Funhouse/Seismic

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8pm

Twenty7

Seven Grand
8pm

Gripin and Twenty7

710 Beach Club
8pm

DJ Harvest

Chico Club
8pm

The Pleazure Band

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
8pm

Rock Band III

Jumping Turtle
8pm

For the Love of Hip-Hop #7

Kava Lounge
8pm

Uptown Top Ranking

Office
8pm

NTNT and the Chili Bandits

Lestat's Coffee House
8pm
Sassy Sunday: Lorraine Castellanos

Sassy Sunday: Lorraine Castellanos

Turf Supper Club
8pm

Here Comes the Sun Karaoke

Merrow
8pm
Club '80s

Club '80s

Kensington Club
8:30pm

Gardens & Villa and Tropical Popsicle

U-31
9pm

Jose Sinatra hosts OB-oke

Winstons
9pm

The Black Sands and Trent Hancock

Sycamore Den
9pm

Rare Monk

Bar Pink
9pm
Reggae and R&B Fusion

Reggae and R&B Fusion

U-31
9:30pm

DJ FishFonics

Thrusters Lounge
11pm

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close