Find an Event

Please note that museum exhibits are now located in our museum directory.

  1. -

Events: Music

Friday, March 7, 2014

The Sam Johnson Jazz Group

Cosmos Coffee Café
3pm
Sidewalk Chalk, the Ian Patrick Trio

Sidewalk Chalk, the Ian Patrick Trio

98 Bottles
5pm

Private Domain

V Lounge
5pm

The Brokers Band

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm

The Amandas

Whistle Stop Bar
6pm

Fridays with Rick Ross

Grand Del Mar
7pm

Rock in the Park: Venice, Michael Tiernan

Reuben H. Fleet Science Center
7pm
The Lee Koch Trio and Salty Suites

The Lee Koch Trio and Salty Suites

98 Bottles
7pm

Second to Last, Short Stories, Tonight We Fight

Epicentre
7pm

Clay Colton Band

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
7pm

Fuzzy

Kona Kai Resort & Marina
7pm

Songwriters Night

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
7:30pm
Fresh Sound: Nicole Mitchell, Sun Dial

Fresh Sound: Nicole Mitchell, Sun Dial

Athenaeum School of the Arts Studio
7:30pm

Acoustic Evenings with Jefferson Jay

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
7:30pm

New City Sinfonia concert

First Unitarian Universalist Church of San Diego
7:30pm

Leonard Patton

Northern Spirits Jazz Club & Restaurant
7:30pm

Iamsu

Porter's Pub at UCSD
7:30pm
Gale Force Famous Fridays

Gale Force Famous Fridays

Mother's Saloon
8pm

Typhoon, Grizfolk, Line & Circle

Irenic
8pm

Blouse and Dum Dum Girls

Casbah
8pm
Ataris, Authority Zero, Drag the River

Ataris, Authority Zero, Drag the River

House of Blues
8pm

Jon Ji & the Moonshiners

Prohibition
8pm

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe

Belly Up
8pm

Tony MacAlpine and RDG Band

Ramona Mainstage Nightclub
8pm

The Donkeys and New Bums

Soda Bar
8pm

Disco Pimps

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8pm
The Freeks, Golden Void, Radio Moscow

The Freeks, Golden Void, Radio Moscow

Til-Two
8pm

Squirrelly Arts and Syn: Server

Kensington Club
8pm

Lazy Cobra, Night Crawlers, Throw the Goat

Shakedown Bar
8pm

Suicide Chords, Sensory Station, Saul

Merrow
8pm

Lord of War

Royal Dive
8pm

Mudgrass

Rosie O'Grady's
8pm
Claudia Russell

Claudia Russell

Finest City Improv
8pm

Club Musae

Boar Cross'n
8pm

DJ Harvest

Chico Club
8pm

Bob Campbell Quartet

Dizzy's
8pm

SemiPrecious Weapons

Griffin
8pm
Flock of '80s

Flock of '80s

Dick's Last Resort
8pm
The Pizza Underground

The Pizza Underground

U-31
8pm

Night DRs, Shocks of Mighty, Twisted Relatives

Jumping Turtle
8pm

Toombao

Kava Lounge
8pm

Soul Ablaze

Seven Grand
8pm
Cheat Code Gamer Con Fantasy Party

Cheat Code Gamer Con Fantasy Party

Somewhere Loud Event Center
8pm

Huey Lewis & the News

Pechanga Resort & Casino
8pm

The Chromatics

Salty Frog
8pm

Manuok, Callow, Kalashnikov My Wife

Tin Can
8pm

Liquid Blue

Viejas Casino DreamCatcher Show Room
8pm
Snow Dog Band

Snow Dog Band

Spring Valley Inn
8pm

Windy City

Manhattan Cocktail Lounge
8:30pm
Casket Girls, Stargazer Lillies, Dreamend

Casket Girls, Stargazer Lillies, Dreamend

Hideout
8:30pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close