Events: Music

Thursday, March 6, 2014

Nicole Atkins

M-Theory Music
4pm

DJ Decon

Thrusters Lounge
5pm

Pine Mountain Logs and Austin Burns

Belly Up
5:30pm

Chasing Norman

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm
Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

WorldBeat Cultural Center
6:30pm
Joe Cardillo

Joe Cardillo

Tower 13
6:30pm

We Butter the Bread With Butter

Soma
7pm

Robin Henkel

Wine Steals
7pm
Nite Owls Launch Party

Nite Owls Launch Party

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
7pm

Ghost Town

Epicentre
7pm

Cadillac Wreckers

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
7pm
Lafayette Blues Band

Lafayette Blues Band

Amaya
7pm

Tom Brosseau, Shelby Earl, Gregory Page

North Park Vaudeville and Candy Shoppe
7pm

Tehrah Taylor

Fair Trade Decor
7pm

The Fruit Hunters

Loft
7:30pm

Yale Strom & Hot P'Stromi

ArtLab
7:30pm
Mari Black

Mari Black

Congregational Church of La Jolla
7:30pm

Mike Myrdal

Beaumont's
7:30pm

Bob Boss & Marshall Hawkins

Old Town Temecula Community Theater
7:30pm
College Night: Hip-Hop and EDM

College Night: Hip-Hop and EDM

Typhoon Saloon
8pm

Pigpen Theatre Co.

Casbah
8pm

Piano Joe & the Wheelers

Prohibition
8pm

Nicole Atkins, Arc Iris, Davey Horne

Soda Bar
8pm

JD Samson & Men and Mystery Cave

Bar Pink
8pm

Dread Daze and TRC Sounds

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
8pm
Warm Soda, Peach Kelli Pop, Big Tits

Warm Soda, Peach Kelli Pop, Big Tits

Hideout
8pm

Mystic Braves

Tower Bar
8pm
Dennis McNeil

Dennis McNeil

Martinis Above Fourth
8pm

Diatribe, Social Spit, Mala Salud

Kensington Club
8pm
Concerto Winners, Mariachi, Orchestra

Concerto Winners, Mariachi, Orchestra

Shiley Theatre at University of San Diego
8pm

Collage Menage

Second Wind (San Carlos)
8pm

Darkwave Garden DWG

Shakedown Bar
8pm

Machines Learning, Bearcubbin, Crooked Ruler

Tin Can
8pm

DJ Fresh One

Firehouse American Eatery and Lounge
8pm

Rock Out Karaoke

710 Beach Club
8pm

Freako Suave

Boar Cross'n
8pm

DJ Harvest Karaoke

Chico Club
8pm

Liquid Geometry vinyl fundraiser

Kava Lounge
8pm

Harley Magsino Trio

Seven Grand
8pm

Tropicoso

Office
8pm

David D'Alessio, Julia Davies, Nick Crook

Lestat's Coffee House
8pm

Revive with Steradiant, DJ Mummrah

U-31
8pm

Kirtan Musical Meditation

Pilgrimage of the Heart Yoga
8:15pm

Railroad Earth

House of Blues
8:30pm

Johnny Gill

Sycuan Casino
8:30pm
Old Firm Casuals and Rat City Riot

Old Firm Casuals and Rat City Riot

Til-Two
8:30pm

Bass Tribe

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
8:30pm

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

Solare Ristorante Lounge
8:45pm
Mariachi Thursday

Mariachi Thursday

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
9pm
Annette Da Bomb

Annette Da Bomb

Gaslamp Speakeasy
9pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close