Find an Event

Please note that museum exhibits are now located in our museum directory.

  1. -

Events: Music

Saturday, Oct. 19, 2013

New Youth Orchestra

New Youth Orchestra

New Youth Orchestra
8:30am
San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

Casa del Prado
8:45am
Miss Ladybug's Musical Story time

Miss Ladybug's Musical Story time

E Street Café
9:30am
George Fee: Chopin and Schumann

George Fee: Chopin and Schumann

SoCal Pianos
10:30am

Open Mic Saturdays

Greek Sombrero Restaurant
12pm

KPRI Block Party

NTC Park at Liberty Station
1:30pm
Piano Recital for Outstanding Amateurs

Piano Recital for Outstanding Amateurs

SoCal Pianos
2pm

Mini Music Fest

Campland on the Bay
3pm

Latin Magic

La Gran Tapa
5:30pm

Greg Kihn Band

Ramona Mainstage Nightclub
7pm
Surfer Blood

CANCELED: Surfer Blood

Irenic
7pm

Brown Sugar Band

Golden Acorn Casino
7pm

SamDiego Jazz Trio

San Pasqual Winery Tasting Room and Gallery
7pm
Cabrillo Chamber Orchestra: Mozart Magic

Cabrillo Chamber Orchestra: Mozart Magic

Point Loma Nazarene University
7pm

Whitney Shay and Robin Henkel

Kona Kai Resort & Marina
7pm
Sounds of Brasil

Sounds of Brasil

Upstart Crow Bookshop and Coffee House
7pm
Saturday Night Viv-er Fundraiser!

Saturday Night Viv-er Fundraiser!

Convivio
7pm

Live music and dancing

Bailey Wood Pit Barbecue
7:30pm

The Center Chorale: King David

California Center for the Arts, Escondido
7:30pm

San Diego Italian Film Festival: EOS

Carlsbad Village Theatre
7:30pm

Story of the Year

Soma
7:30pm
Sleigh Bells

Sleigh Bells

Block 16 Union & Spirits
8pm

Hepcat

House of Blues
8pm

Stepping Feet

Belly Up
8pm

Quintron & Miss Pussycat and zZz

Casbah
8pm

Junip and Barbarossa

Loft
8pm

Strictly Business

Office
8pm

Stay Strange: History of Occult Music

Space 4 Art
8pm

Leagues and the Dig

Griffin
8pm

Lady Dottie

Prohibition
8pm
Restorations and Weatherbox

Restorations and Weatherbox

Ché Café
8pm

Iron Mike Band, Jason Hanna, Hell On Heels

Tango Del Rey
8pm

Daniel Jackson

Dizzy's
8pm
The BlueFrog Band

The BlueFrog Band

98 Bottles
8pm
Bill Conti at the Academy Awards

Bill Conti at the Academy Awards

Copley Symphony Hall
8pm

Hocus, the Seks, Sculpins

Til-Two
8pm

The Touchies, Dexter Riley Experiment

Merrow
8pm

Ms Mr and Wildcat! Wildcat!

Soda Bar
8:30pm

Zone 4

Dirk's Niteclub
8:30pm

Boys & Girls: Kaytranada

El Dorado Cocktail Lounge
8:30pm

Insatiable Saturdays

Crossroads Stagehouse
9pm

Renegade Country Nights

Renegade Inn
9pm
The Drinking Cowboy Band

The Drinking Cowboy Band

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
9pm
Dance!Dance! with DJ Qenoe

Dance!Dance! with DJ Qenoe

U-31
9pm

Black Hondo and Schitzophonics

West Coast Tavern
9pm

Andy Mauser

Crush
9pm

Blood Dancer, Raise the Guns, Darkale

Shakedown Bar
9pm
UDM Saturdays

UDM Saturdays

Onyx/Thin
9:30pm
Slower

Slower

Beaumont's
9:30pm
DJ Christopher London

DJ Christopher London

Fiesta
10pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close