Events: Music

Friday, Oct. 18, 2013

The Sam Johnson Jazz Group

Cosmos Coffee Café
3pm

Sam Barefoot Johnson

Cosmos Coffee Café
3pm

Y3K

Humphreys Backstage Music Club
5pm

David Patrone & the Trio Con Brio

La Valencia Hotel
6pm

Juan Moro

La Gran Tapa
6pm

Nathan Welden

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
6:30pm

Hillcrest Wind Ensemble, Amadeus Ensemblet

First Unitarian Universalist Church of San Diego
7pm

Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

Mediterranean Cafe
7pm

Mike Bowman

ArtLab
7pm

Some of My Friends are Guitar Players

Westgate Hotel
7:30pm

Jason Aldean: The 2013 Night Train Tour

Sleep Train Amphitheatre
7:30pm

Jack Johnson and Bahamas

Balboa Theatre
7:30pm

The Meteors

Queen Bee's Art & Cultural Center
7:30pm

The Loons

Soda Bar
7:30pm

SLV and the Sure Fire Soul Ensemble

Voz Alta
7:30pm

Mucho Indie Sessions: Sutra, Deck B

Tower Bar
7:30pm

Gale Force Famous Fridays

Mother's Saloon
8pm

Pepper

House of Blues
8pm

Chali2Na & House of Vibe

Belly Up
8pm

Aegis Filipino Band

Pala Events Center
8pm

Langhorne Slim

Casbah
8pm

Belmont Lights, Rags + Ribbons, Solwave

Griffin
8pm

Jon Ji & the Moonshiners

Prohibition
8pm

Dialog Project

98 Bottles
8pm

Flamenco Dance Show

La Gran Tapa
8pm

Small Disaster (Tordella/Green/Cantelm)

Seven Grand
8pm

Colette

Kava Lounge
8pm

Open Mic Nights

Myerz Pourhouse
8pm

Bill Conti at the Academy Awards

Copley Symphony Hall
8pm

Venerdi Convivio with Gaetano Rallo

Convivio
8pm

Subsuelo, Cumbia Machin, Eddie Turbo

Til-Two
8pm

Euphoria Brass Band with Sue Palmer

Dizzy's
8pm

Jim Storey Jazz

Woody's Solana Beach
8:30pm

Colette

Candelas
8:30pm

Whitney Shay and Robin Henkel

Ki's Restaurant
8:30pm

Serious Guise

Dirk's Niteclub
8:30pm

The Pine Creek Posse Band

Don's Cocktail Lounge
8:30pm

Icarus Line, Buddy Banter, Prayers

Hideout
8:30pm

Pac Div

Porter's Pub at UCSD
8:30pm

House Fever Fridays

Four Points by Sheraton
9pm

Renegade Country Nights

Renegade Inn
9pm

Hickies & Dryhumps

El Dorado Cocktail Lounge
9pm

Strive Roots

Molly Malone's
9pm

Jamrock Reggae Fridayz

Club Rio
9pm

Afrojazziacs

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
9pm

Stratos

Beaumont's
9pm

TSOL

Shakedown Bar
9pm

Rumba Lounge Fridays

Onyx/Thin
9:30pm

Faded Fridays: BeatKnockers

U-31
9:30pm

Battista

Crush
9:30pm

Next page

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close