Find an Event

Please note that museum exhibits are now located in our museum directory.

  1. -

Events: Music

Saturday, Nov. 17, 2012

Classical Melodies

Classical Melodies

Casa del Prado
8:30am

Robin Henkel

Bird Rock Coffee Roasters
10am

Music Festival and Fundraiser

Tower 13
11am
Quartet Nouveau

Quartet Nouveau

USD: University of San Diego
2pm

Rockola

Belly Up
2:30pm
West of 5

West of 5

Larry's Beach Club
5pm

Machines Learning & Blue Light Curtain

Eleven
5pm

Franklin Jenkins & the First Cohort

On the Tracks Brewery and Tasting Room
6pm

Woe, Is Me

Soma
6pm
Triple Shot Band Party

Triple Shot Band Party

VFW Post #3788
7pm
The Future of the Left

The Future of the Left

Ché Café
7pm
El Ten Eleven

El Ten Eleven

Irenic
7pm
Sponge

Sponge

Ramona Mainstage Nightclub
7pm

Calico Ridge Band

VFW Post #3788
7pm
Teagan Taylor Trio

Teagan Taylor Trio

Upstart Crow Bookshop and Coffee House
7pm
Poppi Grande and the Shakedown Daddies

Poppi Grande and the Shakedown Daddies

Tower 13
7pm

Jesse Davis

Marine Room
7pm
Adrienne Nims and Spirit Wind

Adrienne Nims and Spirit Wind

Mediterranean Cafe
7pm

Live music and dancing

Bailey Wood Pit Barbecue
7:30pm
David Sanborn

David Sanborn

Anthology
7:30pm
Counting Crows

Counting Crows

Pechanga Resort & Casino
7:30pm
Men of Worth

Men of Worth

San Dieguito United Methodist Church
7:30pm
Old-School Saturdays

Old-School Saturdays

Four Points by Sheraton
8pm
Beethoven’s Pastoral

Beethoven’s Pastoral

Copley Symphony Hall
8pm
Enrique Bunbury

Enrique Bunbury

Viejas Arena
8pm
Evidence, DJ Mishaps, Bambu

Evidence, DJ Mishaps, Bambu

Porter's Pub at UCSD
8pm
Everclear, Eve 6, Namesake

Everclear, Eve 6, Namesake

4th&B
8pm

Robin Henkel

Zel's Del Mar
8pm
Ian Tordella Trio and Danny Green Trio

Ian Tordella Trio and Danny Green Trio

98 Bottles
8pm
Jody Ellen with Nathaniel Johnstone Band

Jody Ellen with Nathaniel Johnstone Band

Queen Bee's Art & Cultural Center
8pm
<em>The Negotiator</em>

The Negotiator

Queen Bee's Art & Cultural Center
8pm

Chali 2na and House of Vibe

Griffin
8:30pm

Transfer, Mister Loveless, Family Wagon

Casbah
8:30pm

Stone Wolf

Pounders
9pm
One Drop

One Drop

Belly Up
9pm
DJ Bl3nd

DJ Bl3nd

House of Blues
9pm

Neon Beat

Bar Pink
9pm

Stoney B. Blues Band

Gaslamp Speakeasy
9pm

Godhammered, Beheading the King, Eukaryst

Eleven
9pm
Plateaus

Plateaus

Soda Bar
9pm

Pine Creek Posse

Pal Joey's
9pm

The Midnight Frenzy

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
9pm
DJ Christopher London

DJ Christopher London

Fiesta
10pm
The Pacific Rails

The Pacific Rails

Myerz Pourhouse
10pm
Agua Dulce

Agua Dulce

Winstons
10pm

The Rezillos

Brick by Brick

Surrounded by Thieves, Lonely Kings, Battle Born

Shakedown Bar

Blue Heat

Kraken

Left4Dead

Tio Leo's

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close