Wednesday, July 29, 2015

November Project San Diego

Kate Sessions Park
6:30am

Animal and Plant Survival Secrets

Mission Trails Regional Park
9:30am

Opera NEO

Encinitas Library
12pm

Ryhthm Red Riding Hood

University Community Library
2pm

Dog Days of Summer

Water Conservation Garden
4pm

Dave Scott & His Latin Jazz Trio

Hacienda Casa Blanca
5:30pm

Run for Fun

Fashion Valley Mall
6pm

Summer Kids Series

Belmont Park
6pm

The Dixie Express

Fuddruckers
6pm

Incredibles

City of Carlsbad Dove Library
6pm

George Svoboda

Clairemont Library
6pm

The Gypsy Swing Cats

Kaffee Meister
6:30pm

SantanaWays

Spreckels Organ Pavilion
6:30pm

R. D. Trimble

Mission Hills Library
6:30pm

Stem Cells: Myths and Research

Encinitas Community and Senior Center
6:30pm

Trivia Night

Tilted Kilt Pub & Eatery
7pm

Bridge Walkers

Unity Center
7pm

Wednesday Night Experience: David Michael Brown

Universal Spirit Center
7pm

Wasted Wednesdays with DJ Waistline

Alley
9pm

Dance Klassique

Bar Dynamite
9pm

Club Kingston: Jam Kwest, DJ Carlos Culture

Winstons Beach Club
9pm

Wednesday Night Karaoke

Backyard Kitchen & Tap
10:30pm

Thursday, July 30, 2015

Canoe/Kayak Championships

U.S. Olympic Training Center
8am

Preschool StoryTime

University Community Library
10:30am

Ereader Clinic

North Clairemont Library
12pm

Shepherd YMCA Firehouse Open House

Firehouse YMCA Community Center
12pm

Paint & LPs

Central Library
2pm

Downtown El Cajon Farmers' Market

201 E. Main Street, El Cajon, 92020
3pm

Kids' Crafternoon

Clairemont Library
4pm

Shore Thing

Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego, La Jolla
5pm

Jon Berghouse and Catie Ryan

Bella Vista Social Club and Caffe
5:30pm

Payola Laws and the Future of the Music Industry

Columbia Center
6pm

Wolf Recovery: A Journey Home

Images of Nature Gallery
6pm

Karaoke Night

El Cajon Library
6pm

Hillcrest Night Bazaar

T Lounge
6pm

The Ultimate Stones

Town Center Community Park
6:30pm

John Reynolds Quartet

Cusp
6:30pm

Uncle Bob & the Earth Movers

Spreckels Organ Pavilion
6:30pm

Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

Cicciotti's Trattoria
6:30pm

Thirsty Thursday Trivia

Tidewater Tavern
7pm

English Renaissance Folk Dance

Casa del Prado
7pm

Suzanne Shea

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
7pm

Michael J. Dwyer

Saltbox
7pm

SD Fringe Festival: California Ballet School "Cal Bal Elevated"

Central Library
7pm

Night Flight

Wave House
7:30pm

Throwback Thursday

U-31
8pm

Tartuffe

Coronado Playhouse
8pm

International Film Series Showcase

Spreckels Organ Pavilion
8pm

Ocelot & Friends

Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill
8pm

The Flounders

Zel's Del Mar
8pm

Next page

Win a Pair of Tickets to
the Del Mar Races

Join our newsletter list

Each newsletter subscription means another chance to win!

Close